World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Vernon
British Columbia

Player Photo
SKIP
Jim
Cotter

  Player Photo
Third
Ryan
Kuhn

  Player Photo
Second
Tyrel
Griffith

  Player Photo
Lead
Rick
Sawatsky

 
Games: 56  
Record: 39W - 17L  
PF/G: 7.23  
PA/G: 5.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2018 20 26 0 0.435 10-9 5-15 4-8 1-0 0-3 
 2017 66 33 0 0.667 36-9 18-19 10-10 0-0 0-5 
 2016 39 17 0 0.696 26-8 11-8 8-5 3-0 0-2 
 2015 22 20 0 0.524 11-7 11-11 6-10 3-0 1-0 
 2014 41 20 0 0.672 27-10 11-8 9-4 1-0 0-4 
 2013 41 35 0 0.539 23-11 16-22 11-10 2-0 0-2 
 2012 36 27 0 0.571 21-8 12-18 9-5 2-0 1-2 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2018 376 238 239 6.33 6.36 -0.03 4.07 4.18 1.56 1.52 1.76 
 2017 705 553 388 7.84 5.50 2.34 4.96 3.74 1.58 1.47 1.29 
 2016 441 319 235 7.23 5.33 1.90 4.51 3.83 1.60 1.39 1.66 
 2015 358 243 226 6.79 6.31 0.47 4.39 3.97 1.55 1.59 1.65 
 2014 495 382 293 7.72 5.92 1.80 4.51 3.66 1.71 1.62 1.84 
 2013 553 393 363 7.11 6.56 0.54 4.29 4.48 1.66 1.46 1.23 
 2012 503 340 329 6.76 6.54 0.22 4.39 4.25 1.54 1.54 1.35 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2018 191 192 43 37 2-1 12-1 42-3 1.01 0.23 0.36 0.18 
 2017 320 381 72 38 11-1 29-1 80-12 1.19 0.23 0.43 0.18 
 2016 224 252 41 39 6-0 16-1 49-6 1.13 0.18 0.38 0.15 
 2015 167 198 34 23 4-1 7-1 51-4 1.19 0.20 0.43 0.15 
 2014 252 296 37 57 7-1 19-1 68-5 1.17 0.15 0.48 0.11 
 2013 279 329 75 30 9-0 20-2 72-10 1.18 0.27 0.41 0.22 
 2012 249 270 66 34 7-0 16-3 51-11 1.08 0.27 0.34 0.20 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2018 185 46 196 29 0-5 3-9 6-39 0.25 1.06 0.57 0.18 
 2017 385 172 316 53 5-4 6-16 44-75 0.45 0.82 0.54 0.32 
 2016 217 67 194 34 2-2 3-8 8-35 0.31 0.89 0.67 0.22 
 2015 191 45 192 36 0-5 1-6 5-46 0.24 1.01 0.51 0.20 
 2014 243 86 256 34 3-5 5-22 11-43 0.35 1.05 0.55 0.23 
 2013 274 64 288 38 0-4 3-18 9-53 0.23 1.05 0.60 0.18 
 2012 254 70 263 34 1-1 3-16 6-63 0.28 1.04 0.52 0.22 
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 3 - 7, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. McLean (ON) - WTR:80 W 5-2
  6 vs. Brewer (ON) - WTR:240 W 7-1
  9 vs. Brown (USA) - WTR:27 W 7-2
  11 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:3 W 6-5
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:6 W 7-4
  SF vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:7 L 4-5
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Paradise, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 13, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Brewster (SCO) - WTR:17 W 7-2
  6 vs. Thomas (NL) - WTR:283 W 7-5
  8 vs. Symonds (NL) - WTR:219 W 6-3
  12 vs. Stevens (NS) - WTR:44 W 4-3
  QF vs. Grattan (NB) - WTR:86 W 5-4
  SF vs. Smith (SCO) - WTR:36 W 9-2
  CF vs. Kean (ON) - WTR:31 W 5-3
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 2 - 5, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  8 vs. Dezura (BC) - WTR:55 W 5-3
  10 vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:63 W 7-2
  12 vs. Joanisse (BC) - WTR:54 W 5-4
  SF vs. Joanisse (BC) - WTR:54 L 7-9
Hub International Crown of Curling Kamloops, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 16 - 19, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Umpherville (BC) - WTR:292 W 12-4
  3 vs. Tardi (BC) - WTR:156 W 6-1
  6 vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:54 W 5-3
  SF vs. Joanisse (BC) - WTR:41 L 5-6
Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 27 - Nov 1, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:11 W 8-4
  7 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:8 W 5-4
  10 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:7 W 4-3
  12 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:3 L 3-6
  QF vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:3 W 7-1
  SF vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:6 W 8-3
  CF vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:1 L 3-5
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 13, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:7 L 2-6
  5 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:3 L 3-7
  9 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:10 W 5-3
  11 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:1 L 2-5
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic Tempe, Arizona  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 22 - 24, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Muntain (MB) - WTR:115 W 6-2
  4 vs. Sobering (CO) - WTR:350 W 7-4
  7 vs. Brown (USA) - WTR:24 W 7-2
  10 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:13 W 4-3
  QF vs. Lyburn (MB) - WTR:28 W 6-0
  SF vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:1 W 6-2
  CF vs. Simmons (AB) - WTR:12 L 3-9
BC CDI Men's Championship Nelson, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 10 - 14, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. House (BC) - WTR:354 W 6-3
  2 vs. Martyn (BC) - WTR:135 W 9-2
  4 vs. Jackson (BC) - WTR:306 W 7-4
  6 vs. Johnson (BC) - WTR:99 W 5-4
  PG1v2 vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:69 W 5-1
  CF vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:69 W 7-6
Tim Hortons Brier Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 5 - 13, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Casey (PEI) - WTR:21 W 8-4
  4 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:7 L 4-8
  5 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:3 L 3-5
  6 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:10 W 9-5
  8 vs. Menard (QC) - WTR:20 L 5-6
  9 vs. Simmons (CAN) - WTR:11 L 4-8
  11 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:4 L 2-7
  13 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:1 L 3-8
  14 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 7-8
  15 vs. Koe (NT) - WTR:208 L 8-9
  17 vs. Kennedy (NB) - WTR:112 W 7-5

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑