World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Charlottetown
Prince Edward Island

Player Photo
SKIP
Adam
Casey

  Player Photo
Third
David
Mathers

  Player Photo
Second
Anson
Carmody

  Player Photo
Lead
Robbie
Doherty

 
Games: 73  
Record: 37W - 36L  
PF/G: 7.04  
PA/G: 6.79  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 3 - 7, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Morissette (QC) - WTR:152 W 8-4
  7 vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:21 W 6-2
  9 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:3 L 7-8
  13 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:6 L 2-8
  16 vs. Brown (USA) - WTR:27 W 7-2
  18 vs. Kean (ON) - WTR:33 L 4-6
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Paradise, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 13, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:7 L 3-5
  7 vs. Murdoch (SCO) - WTR:15 W 7-4
  9 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:4 L 1-8
  10 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:3 L 6-8
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 17 - 20, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Brown (USA) - WTR:28 W 7-3
  4 vs. Desjardins (QC) - WTR:130 L 5-6
  7 vs. McCrady (ON) - WTR:176 W 6-2
  12 vs. Adams (NS) - WTR:26 L 4-7
  15 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:9 W 4-3
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 1 - 4, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Uusipaavalniemi (FIN) - WTR:244 W 8-1
  4 vs. Snitil (CZE) - WTR:33 W 6-4
  6 vs. Michel (SUI) - WTR:19 L 3-4
  8 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:3 L 0-7
  10 vs. Keller (SUI) - WTR:40 L 2-5
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 9 - 12, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Morissette (QC) - WTR:127 L 5-7
  6 vs. Retchless (ON) - WTR:131 W 8-5
  8 vs. Bailey (ON) - WTR:24 L 5-6
  14 vs. Adams (NS) - WTR:28 W 6-4
  16 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:14 W 6-4
  18 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 2-5
Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 25, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:117 W 7-3
  6 vs. Morissette (QC) - WTR:133 L 3-5
  9 vs. Walker (ON) - WTR:62 W 6-0
  11 vs. Ferris (ON) - WTR:32 W 5-4
  14 vs. Menard (QC) - WTR:16 W 7-3
  17 vs. Fournier (QC) - WTR:84 W 6-3
  QF vs. Adams (NS) - WTR:29 W 6-3
  SF vs. Bice (ON) - WTR:85 L 4-5
CookstownCash presented by Comco Canada Inc Cookstown, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 8, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Heggestad (ON) - WTR:122 W 7-1
  6 vs. Harris (ON) - WTR:170 W 6-5
  9 vs. Murphy (NS) - WTR:57 L 3-6
  11 vs. Adams (ON) - WTR:300 W 9-7
  PO vs. McCrady (ON) - WTR:143 W 7-3
  QF vs. Walker (ON) - WTR:73 W 6-3
  SF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:18 L 2-6
Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Mayflower Cashspiel Halifax, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 19 - 22, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kennedy (NB) - WTR:152 W 6-5
  4 vs. Danbrook (NS) - WTR:91 L 3-6
  8 vs. Paul (NS) - WTR:240 L 7-8
  10 vs. Roach (NB) - WTR:166 W 5-3
  13 vs. Adams (NS) - WTR:28 L 1-7
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 13, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 2-8
  5 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:10 W 9-3
  7 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:3 L 2-3
  11 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:14 W 7-3
  14 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:6 L 4-7
ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling Blaine, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 1 - 4, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Farbelow (MN) - WTR:78 W 5-4
  7 vs. Fenson (USA) - WTR:41 L 2-5
  9 vs. Dropkin (MN) - WTR:176 W 5-3
  11 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:8 L 3-6
  PO vs. Brown (USA) - WTR:28 L 3-7
PEI Tankard Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 29 - Feb 2, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Campbell (PEI) - WTR:308 W 6-3
  3 vs. Newson (PEI) - WTR:152 W 11-3
  4 vs. Harris (PEI) - WTR:368 W 7-1
  5 vs. Newson (PEI) - WTR:152 W 7-6
  6 vs. Smith (PEI) - WTR:553 W 8-2
  7 vs. Newson (PEI) - WTR:152 W 8-1
Tim Hortons Brier Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 5 - 13, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Cotter (BC) - WTR:15 L 4-8
  4 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:4 L 4-10
  5 vs. Menard (QC) - WTR:20 L 2-4
  6 vs. Simmons (CAN) - WTR:11 W 6-4
  8 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:3 L 2-6
  9 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:7 L 5-8
  11 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:10 L 4-9
  13 vs. Kennedy (NB) - WTR:112 L 4-7
  14 vs. Koe (NT) - WTR:208 W 7-4
  15 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 7-11
  17 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:1 L 3-8

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑