Curling Scores

M: Summer Series
St-Felicien, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Aug 15 -- 1:00pm ET
Roberge Final
Desjardins (6) Watch Live Curling!
B: Summer Series
Saquenay, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 14 -- 4:00pm ET
Patry Final
King (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 2:00am ET
Yoshimura Final
Minami (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ha Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Aug 6 -- 8:00pm ET
Jeong Final
Morozumi (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Sato (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 12:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jun 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Gim Final
Ha (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Calgary
Alberta

Player Photo
SKIP
Crystal
Webster

  Player Photo
Third
Cathy
Overton-Clapham

  Player Photo
Second
Geri-Lynn
Ramsay

  Player Photo
Lead
Samantha
Preston

 
Games: 61  
Record: 33W - 28L  
PF/G: 7.15  
PA/G: 6.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
Good Times Bonspiel Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 8, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Doyle (AB) - WTR:187 W 5-2
  4 vs. Hamilton (AB) - WTR:149 L 6-7
  5 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:30 L 3-4
  SF vs. Foster (AB) - WTR:198 W 7-2
  CF vs. Jensen (AB) - WTR:96 W 6-5
The Shoot-Out @ the Saville Centre Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 12 - 15, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Nixon (AB) - WTR:47 W 7-2
  4 vs. DeJong (AB) - WTR:76 W 9-4
  7 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:20 W 5-3
  9 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:9 W 5-4
  QF vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:15 W 6-4
  SF vs. Nedohin (AB) - WTR:6 W 5-3
  CF vs. Eberle (SK) - WTR:32 W 10-6
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 3 - 6, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Nixon (AB) - WTR:50 L 6-7
  4 vs. Hannah (BC) - WTR:201 W 8-2
  7 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:4 W 8-6
  9 vs. Jaeggi (SUI) - WTR:18 L 3-7
  12 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:22 W 7-6
  14 vs. MacInnes (BC) - WTR:105 L 4-6
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:24 L 6-8
  4 vs. Hamilton (AB) - WTR:103 W 6-4
  6 vs. Fleury (ON) - WTR:27 W 6-4
  8 vs. Crocker (AB) - WTR:14 L 3-6
  10 vs. Middaugh (ON) - WTR:8 L 5-6
Manitoba Liquor and Lotteries Women's Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 25 - 28, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:63 W 6-3
  5 vs. Harvey (MB) - WTR:77 L 7-9
  7 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:3 L 1-8
  10 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - WTR:9 W 8-5
  13 vs. Paulsen (SK) - WTR:79 W 6-4
  14 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:24 W 9-2
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:4 L 5-6
Capital One Road to the Roar Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McCarville (ON) - WTR:56 L 8-9
  4 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:23 L 3-9
  7 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:24 W 8-5
  11 vs. Bernard (AB) - WTR:19 L 3-5
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 18, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:103 W 5-4
  3 vs. Sweeting (AB) - WTR:13 L 4-5
  6 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:46 L 3-5
  9 vs. Kleibrink (AB) - WTR:15 L 4-5
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 29 - Dec 2, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  B vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:146 L 6-10
  D vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:35 L 3-8
  F vs. Wood (SK) - WTR:79 L 8-11
Southern Alberta Scotties Black Diamond, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 13 - 15, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Jensen (AB) W 7-3
  5 vs. Brown (AB) W 9-7
  7 vs. Bernard (AB) L 5-10
  8 vs. Doyle (AB) W 9-8
  9 vs. Scheidegger (AB) L 2-8
  10 vs. Peterman (AB) W 8-6
  11 vs. Brown (AB) W 7-4
Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties Sylvan Lake, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 12, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Nichol (AB) - WTR:220 W 7-6
  2 vs. Bernard (AB) - WTR:18 L 5-6
  4 vs. DeJong (AB) - WTR:106 W 6-5
  5 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:36 W 8-6
  7 vs. Bernard (AB) - WTR:18 W 9-5
  8 vs. Nedohin (AB) - WTR:8 L 4-5
  9 vs. Sonnenberg (AB) - WTR:14 W 11-4
  PGs vs. Bernard (AB) - WTR:18 L 9-10
Players' Championship Summerside, Prince Edward Island  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 15 - 20, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jaeggi (SUI) W 7-4
  4 vs. Homan (ON) L 1-8
  6 vs. Nedohin (AB) W 5-4
  9 vs. Muirhead (SCO) L 2-9
  11 vs. Lawton (SK) L 3-5

Curling Scores

M: Summer Series
St-Felicien, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Aug 15 -- 1:00pm ET
Roberge Final
Desjardins (6) Watch Live Curling!
B: Summer Series
Saquenay, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 14 -- 4:00pm ET
Patry Final
King (8)
W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 2:00am ET
Yoshimura Final
Minami (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ha Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Aug 6 -- 8:00pm ET
Jeong Final
Morozumi (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Sato (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 12:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jun 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Gim Final
Ha (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Carey adds dual-citizen Jamie Sinclair to lineup

Carey adds dual-citizen Jamie Sinclair to lineup

Sinclair announced as "super-spare", though confusion over eligibility leaves lineup in limbo.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑