Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
D: New Zealand Mixed Doubles Qualifier
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Espoo
Finland

No Photo
SKIP
Lotta
Immonen

  Player Photo
Third
Markus
Sipila

 
Games: 31  
Record: 19W - 12L  
PF/G: 9.12  
PA/G: 6.21  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.46  
WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 21 - 24, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Elmik (EST) - WTR:75 W 8-7
  4 vs. Zelingrova (CZE) - WTR:52 W 10-4
  7 vs. Skaslien (NOR) - WTR:16 L 3-5
  10 vs. Schoell (GER) - WTR:54 L 4-5
  13 vs. Kaldvee (EST) - WTR:3 L 2-6
Mixed Doubles World Qualifier Jeonsuu, Finland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 8, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Virtaala (FIN) - WTR:185 W 11-6
  2 vs. Saastamoinen (FIN) - WTR:310 W 10-3
  4 vs. Virtaala (FIN) - WTR:185 L 5-8
  5 vs. Saastamoinen (FIN) - WTR:310 W 9-2
  7 vs. Virtaala (FIN) - WTR:185 W 9-5
  8 vs. Saastamoinen (FIN) - WTR:310 W 11-2
Mixed Doubles Gstaad Gstaad, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 5, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Engler (SUI) - WTR:42 L 5-6
  2 vs. Kaare (EST) - WTR:14 W 8-1
  3 vs. Walczak (POL) - WTR:46 W 9-5
  5 vs. Perret (SUI) - WTR:4 L 4-6
  6 vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:288 W 9-5
  SF vs. Schoell (GER) - WTR:57 L 5-6
ISS Mixed Doubles Lodz Lodz, Poland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 9 - 12, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Yakymets (UKR) - WTR:298 L 5-6
  5 vs. Farkova (CZE) - WTR:189 W 6-5
  7 vs. Walczak (POL) - WTR:45 W 8-0
  11 vs. Blumberga (LAT) - WTR:298 W 7-4
  13 vs. Wojtowicz (POL) - WTR:298 W 9-1
  QF vs. Kaare (EST) - WTR:9 L 6-7
World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023 Dumfries, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 7, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. van Oosterwyck (BEL) - WTR:211 W 9-3Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. De Souza Campos (BRA) - WTR:345 W 11-0Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Januleviciute (LTU) - WTR:137 W 6-3Watch Live Curling!
  PO1 vs. Fyfe (IRL) - WTR:271 W 10-7
  10 vs. Smith (NZL) - WTR:180 W 7-6
  12 vs. Sykorova (SVK) - WTR:230 W 8-4
  PO2 vs. Shevchuk (FRA) - WTR:126 L 4-6
  PO3 vs. Smith (NZL) - WTR:180 L 5-6
Gothenburg Mixed Doubles Cup Gothenburg, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 28 - 30, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Lander (DEN) - WTR:50 L 1-7Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:371 L 4-5Watch Live Curling!
  7 vs. Scalesse (ITA) - WTR:262 W 7-6Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Szeliga-Frynia (POL) - WTR:371 W 8-7Watch Live Curling!
Finnish Mixed Doubles Championship Jeonsuu, Finland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 12 - Feb 11, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Suuripaa (FIN) - WTR:351 L 4-8
  3 vs. Santti (FIN) - WTR:307 W 8-3
  5 vs. Lindstroem (FIN) - WTR:449 W 12-1
  6 vs. Saastamoinen (FIN) - WTR:438 W 8-4
  7 vs. Santti (FIN) - WTR:307 W 7-3
  8 vs. Suuripaa (FIN) - WTR:351 L 6-8
  10 vs. Lindstroem (FIN) - WTR:449 W 16-0
  11 vs. Saastamoinen (FIN) - WTR:438 W 8-5
  12 vs. Santti (FIN) - WTR:307 W 10-1
  13 vs. Suuripaa (FIN) - WTR:351 W 5-3
  15 vs. Saastamoinen (FIN) - WTR:438 W 9-0
  16 vs. Lindstroem (FIN) - WTR:449 W 1-0
Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup Hvidovre, Denmark  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 1 - 3, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Jensen (DEN) - WTR:429 W 10-1
  4 vs. Wiksten (DEN) - WTR:162 W 9-1
  8 vs. van Oosterwyck (BEL) - WTR:269 W 9-7
  10 vs. Yang (CHN) - WTR:32 L 2-8
  QF vs. Walczak (POL) - WTR:34 L 4-6
Mixed Doubles Prague Trophy Prague, Czechia  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 5 - 7, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:31 L 0-9
  6 vs. Gill (AUS) - WTR:27 L 6-8
  8 vs. Walczak (POL) - WTR:43 L 4-6
  10 vs. Farkova (CZE) - WTR:120 L 1-7
  13 vs. Erzsebet Szurmay (HUN) - WTR:432 W 7-1

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim defends Korean championship title

Gim defends Korean championship title

World number three ranked Gyeonggi Province's Gim Eun-ji (Photo: Curling1spoon) defend their national title in a thrilling extra end final Monday in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑