Curling Scores

M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Lee (10)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim 10  (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Lodz
Poland

Player Photo
SKIP
Adela
Walczak

  No Photo
Third
Andrzej
Augustyniak

 
Games: 52  
Record: 30W - 21L (1T)  
PF/G: 9.18  
PA/G: 7.77  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.34  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.40  
Mixed Doubles Prague Open Prague, Czechia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 7 - 10, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Cihlarova (CZE) - WTR:178 L 7-8
  4 vs. Meissner (GER) - WTR:178 W 7-5
  7 vs. Paulova (CZE) - WTR:47 L 4-6
  12 vs. Kalocsai-van Drop (HUN) - WTR:142 W 8-6
  QF vs. Klimova (CZE) - WTR:178 W 6-2
  SF vs. Engler (SUI) - WTR:42 L 5-9
  CF vs. Paulova (CZE) - WTR:47 W 8-7
WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 21 - 24, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Roenning (NOR) - WTR:8 L 9-10
  6 vs. Pfluegler (AUT) - WTR:193 W 7-2
  9 vs. Hueppi (SUI) - WTR:45 W 9-4
  12 vs. Oestgaard (NOR) - WTR:111 L 5-6
  15 vs. Westman (SWE) - WTR:13 L 5-8
Mixed Doubles Gstaad Gstaad, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 5, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:288 W 10-6
  2 vs. Perret (SUI) - WTR:4 W 7-2
  3 vs. Immonen (FIN) - WTR:45 L 5-9
  5 vs. Engler (SUI) - WTR:42 L 5-8
  6 vs. Kaare (EST) - WTR:14 L 5-6
  QF vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:288 W 8-2
  SF vs. Hueppi (SUI) - WTR:43 L 5-9
ISS Mixed Doubles Lodz Lodz, Poland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 9 - 12, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Farkova (CZE) - WTR:189 W 8-5
  4 vs. Blumberga (LAT) - WTR:298 W 12-7
  7 vs. Immonen (FIN) - WTR:43 L 0-8
  10 vs. Wojtowicz (POL) - WTR:298 W 11-1
  14 vs. Yakymets (UKR) - WTR:298 W 6-1
  QF vs. Engler (SUI) - WTR:35 W 6-3
  SF vs. Kaare (EST) - WTR:9 L 4-8
  CF vs. Westman (SWE) - WTR:7 L 2-7
World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023 Dumfries, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 7, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Pfluegler (AUT) - WTR:176 L 5-8Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Spurgeon (JAM) - WTR:319 W 10-2Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. Yang (CHN) - WTR:55 W 9-6Watch Live Curling!
  7 vs. Beever (WAL) - WTR:265 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Martins Ethier (POR) - WTR:259 W 7-6Watch Live Curling!
  13 vs. Shevchuk (FRA) - WTR:126 L 3-12
Gothenburg Mixed Doubles Cup Gothenburg, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 28 - 30, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Vahi (EST) - WTR:174 W 6-3Watch Live Curling!
  3 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:371 L 4-7Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Zelingrova (CZE) - WTR:66 L 1-10Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Otaegi (ESP) - WTR:29 L 5-8Watch Live Curling!
Gefle Mixed Doubles Cup Gavle, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 25 - 28, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Nilsson (SWE) - WTR:236 W 6-4
  2 vs. Andersson (SWE) - WTR:298 W 11-5
  3 vs. Saren (SWE) - WTR:419 4-7, 8th End
  4 vs. Otaegi (ESP) - WTR:35 L 4-6
  QF vs. Hallstroem (SWE) - WTR:191 W 6-5
  SF vs. Lipinska (POL) - WTR:300 W 11-6
  CF vs. Andersson (SWE) - WTR:298 L 5-6
WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 15 - 18, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Nilhamn (FIN) - WTR:429 W 11-3
  4 vs. Kaare (EST) - WTR:79 W 8-1
  7 vs. Yildiz (TUR) - WTR:429 W 8-7
  10 vs. Peebo (EST) - WTR:429 W 8-3
  QF vs. Augustin (BEL) - WTR:297 W 9-3
  SF vs. Schoell (GER) - WTR:104 W 7-3
  CF vs. Abbes (GER) - WTR:58 L 6-9
Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup Hvidovre, Denmark  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 1 - 3, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:29 T 6-6
  5 vs. Fjeldsted (DEN) - WTR:429 W 9-3
  7 vs. Tonoli (NED) - WTR:209 W 12-4
  9 vs. Schack (DEN) - WTR:426 W 10-1
  QF vs. Immonen (FIN) - WTR:61 W 6-4
  SF vs. Yang (CHN) - WTR:32 W 8-7
  CF vs. Gonin (ITA) - WTR:429 L 5-9
Mixed Doubles Prague Trophy Prague, Czechia  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 5 - 7, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Gill (AUS) - WTR:27 L 5-7
  4 vs. Farkova (CZE) - WTR:120 W 10-2
  8 vs. Immonen (FIN) - WTR:55 W 6-4
  11 vs. Erzsebet Szurmay (HUN) - WTR:432 W 6-5
  15 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:31 L 6-8

Curling Scores

M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Lee (10)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim 10  (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑