Curling Scores

W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Apr 13 -- 7:30pm ET
McEwen Final
Retornaz (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mouat Final
Gushue (8) Watch Live Curling!
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am MT
Leichter Final
Falco 10  (6)
Sobering Final
McMullin (EE)
W: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Marks Final
Skrlik (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (6)
M: World Men's Curling Championship
Schaffhausen, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 3:00pm CET
CAN (Gushue) Final
SWE (Edin) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Schroeder Final
Podoll (8) Watch Live Curling!
Aubrey Final
Lagasse (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Kizlyk Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Drews Final
Workin (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Winnipeg
Manitoba

Player Photo
SKIP
Kristy
Watling

  Player Photo
Third
Laura
Burtnyk

  Player Photo
Second
Emily
Deschenes

  Player Photo
Lead
Sarah
Pyke

 
Games: 67  
Record: 40W - 27L  
PF/G: 8.17  
PA/G: 7.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2024 40 27 0 0.597 4-4 7-3 3-0 2-0 0-0 
 2024 40 27 0 0.597 4-4 7-3 3-0 2-0 0-0 
 2024 40 27 0 0.597 4-4 7-3 3-0 2-0 0-0 
 2024 40 27 0 0.597 4-4 7-3 3-0 2-0 0-0 
 2024 40 27 0 0.597 4-4 7-3 3-0 2-0 0-0 
 2024 40 27 0 0.597 4-4 7-3 3-0 2-0 0-0 
 2024 40 27 0 0.597 4-4 7-3 3-0 2-0 0-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2024 475 388 348 8.17 7.33 0.84 4.91 4.46 1.67 1.64 0.63 
 2024 475 388 348 8.17 7.33 0.84 4.91 4.46 1.67 1.64 0.63 
 2024 475 388 348 8.17 7.33 0.84 4.91 4.46 1.67 1.64 0.63 
 2024 475 388 348 8.17 7.33 0.84 4.91 4.46 1.67 1.64 0.63 
 2024 475 388 348 8.17 7.33 0.84 4.91 4.46 1.67 1.64 0.63 
 2024 475 388 348 8.17 7.33 0.84 4.91 4.46 1.67 1.64 0.63 
 2024 475 388 348 8.17 7.33 0.84 4.91 4.46 1.67 1.64 0.63 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2024 222 277 80 9 8-2 17-5 57-11 1.25 0.36 0.39 0.24 
 2024 222 277 80 9 8-2 17-5 57-11 1.25 0.36 0.39 0.24 
 2024 222 277 80 9 8-2 17-5 57-11 1.25 0.36 0.39 0.24 
 2024 222 277 80 9 8-2 17-5 57-11 1.25 0.36 0.39 0.24 
 2024 222 277 80 9 8-2 17-5 57-11 1.25 0.36 0.39 0.24 
 2024 222 277 80 9 8-2 17-5 57-11 1.25 0.36 0.39 0.24 
 2024 222 277 80 9 8-2 17-5 57-11 1.25 0.36 0.39 0.24 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2024 253 111 268 21 2-6 6-13 20-62 0.44 1.06 0.49 0.29 
 2024 253 111 268 21 2-6 6-13 20-62 0.44 1.06 0.49 0.29 
 2024 253 111 268 21 2-6 6-13 20-62 0.44 1.06 0.49 0.29 
 2024 253 111 268 21 2-6 6-13 20-62 0.44 1.06 0.49 0.29 
 2024 253 111 268 21 2-6 6-13 20-62 0.44 1.06 0.49 0.29 
 2024 253 111 268 21 2-6 6-13 20-62 0.44 1.06 0.49 0.29 
 2024 253 111 268 21 2-6 6-13 20-62 0.44 1.06 0.49 0.29 
Icebreaker Challenge Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 25 - 27, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Workin (ND) - WTR:102 L 5-8
  2 vs. Lukowich (MB) - WTR:116 W 7-6
  3 vs. Strouse (MI) - WTR:23 W 5-1
  TB vs. Workin (ND) - WTR:102 W 9-3
  SF vs. Cameron (MB) - WTR:14 L 0-6
  CF vs. Anderson (MN) - WTR:30 L 6-8
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 11, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Black (NS) - WTR:16 L 3-11
  5 vs. Senneker (MI) - WTR:150 W 8-3
  8 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:24 L 4-11Watch Live Curling!
  11 vs. Wasylkiw (ON) - WTR:79 W 7-6Watch Live Curling!
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Cherwinski (MB) - WTR:127 W 12-5
  3 vs. Kaatz (MB) - WTR:113 L 4-7
  5 vs. Sasaki (JPN) - WTR:46 L 6-8
  9 vs. Strouse (MI) - WTR:20 L 3-7
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Ackerman (SK) - WTR:40 W 8-2
  4 vs. Peterson (MN) - WTR:9 L 5-6
  5 vs. Jaeggi (SUI) - WTR:29 L 4-7Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Jung (KOR) - WTR:148 W 7-5
  11 vs. Ackerman (SK) - WTR:40 W 7-4
  12 vs. Nakamura (JPN) - WTR:68 L 6-9
MCT Shootout Selkirk, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 15, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Jensen (MB) - WTR:144 W 7-6
  3 vs. Wallingham (YK) - WTR:217 W 8-3
  5 vs. Varnes (MB) - WTR:122 W 5-4
  7 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:34 L 0-1
  SF vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - WTR:191 W 1-0
  CF vs. Campbell (MB) - WTR:31 L 0-1
North Grenville Women's Fall Curling Classic Kemptville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 26 - 29, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Mann (NONT) - WTR:64 L 2-4
  4 vs. Boyd (QC) - WTR:202 W 11-2
  7 vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:68 L 6-7
  9 vs. Jones (ON) - WTR:121 W 8-4
  12 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:52 W 8-2
  13 vs. Ladouceur (ON) - WTR:29 W 9-7
  14 vs. Brandwood (ON) - WTR:71 W 6-4
  QF vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:14 L 1-7
Scotties Berth Bonspiel Gimili, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 5, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Jensen (MB) - WTR:140 W 10-3
  PGs vs. Varnes (MB) - WTR:137 L 5-7
  SF vs. Jensen (MB) - WTR:140 W 7-4
  CF vs. Varnes (MB) - WTR:137 W 7-5
MCT Curling Cup Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 12, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Kaatz (MB) - WTR:122 W 7-6
  4 vs. Brown (MB) - WTR:255 W 6-3
  6 vs. Workin (ND) - WTR:103 W 6-5
  SF vs. McLeod (MB) - WTR:98 W 7-6
  CF vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:88 L 6-7
MCT Showdown East St. Paul, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 24 - 26, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Bevan (MB) - WTR:226 W 5-4
  2 vs. Kaatz (MB) - WTR:112 W 8-4
  4 vs. Jensen (MB) - WTR:130 W 6-4
  6 vs. McLeod (MB) - WTR:83 W 8-4
  CF vs. Kaatz (MB) - WTR:112 W 9-2
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 1 - 4, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Lukowich (MB) - WTR:158 W 10-3
  3 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:32 W 10-7Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Gray-Withers (AB) - WTR:29 L 4-5
  10 vs. Campbell (MB) - WTR:27 W 6-4
  12 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:34 W 6-5
  14 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:21 L 6-7Watch Live Curling!
  16 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:32 L 5-9
MCT Championships Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 12 - 14, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Jensen (MB) - WTR:121 W 7-6
  3 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:35 L 0-2
  4 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:24 L 1-6
  5 vs. Cherwinski (MB) - WTR:132 L 0-2
Manitoba Scotties presented by Rocky Mountain Equipment Morden, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 23 - 28, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Cherwinski (MB) - WTR:128 W 7-3
  3 vs. Lawes (MB) - WTR:11 L 1-10Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Hayward (MB) - WTR:193 W 9-5
  7 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:34 L 4-10
  9 vs. Jensen (MB) - WTR:121 W 7-6
  11 vs. Cameron (MB) - WTR:17 L 5-7
  12 vs. Terrick (MB) - WTR:184 W 7-6
  13 vs. Campbell (MB) - WTR:23 W 8-6Watch Live Curling!
SGI Canada Best of the West Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 4 - 7, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Hafeli (BC) - WTR:119 L 3-9
  3 vs. Just (SK) - WTR:146 W 7-0
  6 vs. Wytrychowski (AB) - WTR:79 L 6-8
  8 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:29 L 5-6Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Bowles (BC) - WTR:106 L 2-8

Curling Scores

W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Apr 13 -- 7:30pm ET
McEwen Final
Retornaz (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mouat Final
Gushue (8) Watch Live Curling!
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am MT
Leichter Final
Falco 10  (6)
Sobering Final
McMullin (EE)
W: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Marks Final
Skrlik (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (6)
M: World Men's Curling Championship
Schaffhausen, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 3:00pm CET
CAN (Gushue) Final
SWE (Edin) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Schroeder Final
Podoll (8) Watch Live Curling!
Aubrey Final
Lagasse (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Kizlyk Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Drews Final
Workin (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue and Retornaz fill out semifinal bracket

Gushue and Retornaz fill out semifinal bracket

It'll be Gushue (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) against Mouat and Retornaz versus McEwen in the men's semifinals at the 2024 Princess Auto Players' Championship.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑