Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Traverse City
Michigan

Player Photo
SKIP
Delaney
Strouse

  Player Photo
Third
Anne
O'Hara

  Player Photo
Frontend
Sydney
Mullaney

  Player Photo
Frontend
Rebecca
Rodgers

  Player Photo
Frontend
Susan
Dudt

 
Games: 86  
Record: 49W - 37L  
PF/G: 7.74  
PA/G: 7.35  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2024 49 37 0 0.570 9-4 8-8 3-4 1-0 0-1 
 2024 49 37 0 0.570 9-4 8-8 3-4 1-0 0-1 
 2024 49 37 0 0.570 9-4 8-8 3-4 1-0 0-1 
 2024 49 37 0 0.570 9-4 8-8 3-4 1-0 0-1 
 2024 49 37 0 0.570 9-4 8-8 3-4 1-0 0-1 
 2024 49 37 0 0.570 9-4 8-8 3-4 1-0 0-1 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2024 629 487 462 7.74 7.35 0.40 4.75 4.42 1.63 1.66 0.83 
 2024 629 487 462 7.74 7.35 0.40 4.75 4.42 1.63 1.66 0.83 
 2024 629 487 462 7.74 7.35 0.40 4.75 4.42 1.63 1.66 0.83 
 2024 629 487 462 7.74 7.35 0.40 4.75 4.42 1.63 1.66 0.83 
 2024 629 487 462 7.74 7.35 0.40 4.75 4.42 1.63 1.66 0.83 
 2024 629 487 462 7.74 7.35 0.40 4.75 4.42 1.63 1.66 0.83 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2024 302 314 120 29 6-2 21-5 63-20 1.04 0.40 0.33 0.27 
 2024 302 314 120 29 6-2 21-5 63-20 1.04 0.40 0.33 0.27 
 2024 302 314 120 29 6-2 21-5 63-20 1.04 0.40 0.33 0.27 
 2024 302 314 120 29 6-2 21-5 63-20 1.04 0.40 0.33 0.27 
 2024 302 314 120 29 6-2 21-5 63-20 1.04 0.40 0.33 0.27 
 2024 302 314 120 29 6-2 21-5 63-20 1.04 0.40 0.33 0.27 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2024 327 173 342 23 5-11 9-22 31-66 0.53 1.05 0.49 0.33 
 2024 327 173 342 23 5-11 9-22 31-66 0.53 1.05 0.49 0.33 
 2024 327 173 342 23 5-11 9-22 31-66 0.53 1.05 0.49 0.33 
 2024 327 173 342 23 5-11 9-22 31-66 0.53 1.05 0.49 0.33 
 2024 327 173 342 23 5-11 9-22 31-66 0.53 1.05 0.49 0.33 
 2024 327 173 342 23 5-11 9-22 31-66 0.53 1.05 0.49 0.33 
Euro Super Series Stirling, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 17 - 20, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Blair (SCO) - WTR:110 W 9-2
  3 vs. Roervik (NOR) - WTR:13 W 5-1
  5 vs. Abbes (GER) - WTR:41 L 9-12
  7 vs. Morrison (SCO) - WTR:20 W 9-3
  SF vs. Munro (GBR) - WTR:42 W 6-3Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:16 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
Icebreaker Challenge Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 25 - 27, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Lukowich (MB) - WTR:116 W 7-5
  2 vs. Workin (ND) - WTR:102 W 5-1
  3 vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:63 L 1-5
  SF vs. Anderson (MN) - WTR:30 W 6-2
  CF vs. Cameron (MB) - WTR:14 L 6-8
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 11, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Walsh (ON) - WTR:170 W 10-3
  5 vs. Brandwood (ON) - WTR:69 W 9-2Watch Live Curling!
  7 vs. Peterson (MN) - WTR:9 L 5-6Watch Live Curling!
  10 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:26 L 3-7
  PO vs. Hardy (ON) - WTR:51 W 6-5
  QF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:24 W 5-3Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Ha (KOR) - WTR:18 L 0-7Watch Live Curling!
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Cherwinski (MB) - WTR:127 W 8-4
  5 vs. Kaatz (MB) - WTR:113 W 8-3
  7 vs. Sasaki (JPN) - WTR:46 W 5-3
  9 vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:45 W 7-3
  QF vs. Tabata (JPN) - WTR:49 W 5-3Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Cameron (MB) - WTR:10 W 7-5
  CF vs. Campbell (MB) - WTR:33 W 6-1
CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships Blaine, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 21 - 24, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Scheel (ND) - WTR:101 L 3-8Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Traxler (AK) - WTR:182 W 7-3Watch Live Curling!
  7 vs. Cousins (MA) - WTR:66 W 8-4Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Peterson (MN) - WTR:9 L 3-8Watch Live Curling!
  11 vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:80 W 7-5Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. McMakin (MN) - WTR:74 L 3-11Watch Live Curling!
St. Paul Cashspiel St. Paul, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 15, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Johnson (MN) - WTR:142 L 2-7
  3 vs. Scheel (ND) - WTR:95 W 7-6
  4 vs. Workin (ND) - WTR:113 L 4-5
  6 vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:86 W 7-5
HearingLife Tour Challenge Tier 2 Niagara Falls, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 21, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Anderson (MN) - WTR:33 W 4-2
  5 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:29 L 5-6
  11 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:19 L 3-9
  16 vs. Black (NS) - WTR:16 W 4-3
Saville Grand Prix Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 27 - 30, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Marks (AB) - WTR:39 L 3-8Watch Live Curling!
  2 vs. Kanai (JPN) - WTR:41 W 4-2Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Purcell (AB) - WTR:182 W 6-1Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:20 L 3-7Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Cameron (MB) - WTR:11 W 5-2Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Gray-Withers (AB) - WTR:31 W 7-6Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:38 L 5-6Watch Live Curling!
KIOTI National Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 7 - 12, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:3 L 4-12
  7 vs. Grandy (BC) - WTR:16 L 7-8
  9 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:4 L 5-8
  14 vs. Peterson (MN) - WTR:10 L 4-7
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 19, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Shaw (DC) - WTR:266 W 7-5
  4 vs. Workin (ND) - WTR:95 L 8-10
  6 vs. Traxler (AK) - WTR:120 W 9-1
  7 vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:74 W 7-6
  QF vs. McMakin (MN) - WTR:76 W 9-6
  SF vs. Scheel (ND) - WTR:110 L 2-7
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 1 - 4, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. McLeod (MB) - WTR:88 W 6-5
  8 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:34 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
  10 vs. Gray-Withers (AB) - WTR:29 L 4-6Watch Live Curling!
  11 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:265 W 6-1
  14 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:28 L 7-8
  16 vs. Johnson (MN) - WTR:118 W 7-1
  QF vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:21 W 4-2Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Gray-Withers (AB) - WTR:29 L 4-5
WFG Masters Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 12 - 17, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:10 L 3-5
  6 vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:8 W 5-2
  12 vs. Cameron (MB) - WTR:15 W 5-1
  15 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 4-5
  TB vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:5 L 2-7
New Year Curling in Miyota 2024 Miyota, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 29 - Jan 1, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Minami (JPN) - WTR:97 W 6-4Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Ozeki (JPN) - WTR:125 L 3-8Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:19 L 3-9Watch Live Curling!
  10 vs. Tsuchiya (JPN) - WTR:314 W 8-4Watch Live Curling!
Duluth Cash Spiel Duluth, Minnesota  
Dec 20 - 22, 2024  
Co-op Canadian Open Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:2 L 2-8
  5 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:7 L 4-10
  11 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:8 L 3-9
  16 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 L 3-8
USA Curling National Championships East Rutherford, New Jersey  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 27 - Feb 4, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  W1 vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:84 W 9-2Watch Live Curling!
  W2 vs. Scheel (ND) - WTR:236 W 12-4Watch Live Curling!
  W3 vs. Cousins (MA) - WTR:71 W 7-6Watch Live Curling!
  W4 vs. Peterson (MN) - WTR:12 L 6-9Watch Live Curling!
  W5 vs. Workin (ND) - WTR:82 W 8-7Watch Live Curling!
  W6 vs. Anderson (MN) - WTR:36 L 6-7Watch Live Curling!
  W7 vs. McMakin (MN) - WTR:80 W 12-8Watch Live Curling!
  PGs vs. Scheel (ND) - WTR:236 W 10-9Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Anderson (MN) - WTR:36 L 7-11Watch Live Curling!

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑