Curling Scores

W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Apr 13 -- 7:30pm ET
McEwen Final
Retornaz (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mouat Final
Gushue (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Marks Final
Skrlik (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (6)
M: World Men's Curling Championship
Schaffhausen, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 3:00pm CET
CAN (Gushue) Final
SWE (Edin) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Schroeder Final
Podoll (8) Watch Live Curling!
Aubrey Final
Lagasse (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Kizlyk Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Drews Final
Workin (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hamilton
Scotland

Player Photo
SKIP
Kyle
Waddell

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  Player Photo
Second
Mark
Taylor

  No Photo
Lead
Gavin
Barr

 
Games: 68  
Record: 42W - 26L  
PF/G: 8.02  
PA/G: 6.36  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 18 - 20, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:5 L 1-10
  3 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:25 W 5-4
  5 vs. Brauchli (SUI) - WTR:163 W 10-3
  9 vs. Hostmaelingen (NOR) - WTR:33 W 6-2
  QF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:5 L 2-6
Euro Super Series Stirling, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 27, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Stocker (SUI) - WTR:39 W 7-6
  4 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:3 L 3-10
  6 vs. Nyman (SWE) - WTR:30 L 5-6
  10 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:128 W 6-5
  QF vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:9 L 5-7
Oslo Cup Oslo, Norway  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 31 - Sep 3, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Nyman (SWE) - WTR:30 W 4-1
  6 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:6 L 5-8
  9 vs. Landelius (SWE) - WTR:93 W 7-3
  11 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:16 W 6-2
  QF vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:11 L 3-5
Insitu Players Open Dundas, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 15, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:21 W 5-4
  6 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:7 W 6-4
  8 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:5 W 6-4
  11 vs. McEwen (SK) - WTR:18 L 4-9
  14 vs. Park (KOR) - WTR:44 W 5-3
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:9 L 3-5
Grand Prix Bern Inter Curling Challenge Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 27 - 29, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Caccivio (SUI) - WTR:333 W 10-3
  3 vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:71 W 4-2
  5 vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:93 L 3-8
  6 vs. Kapp (GER) - WTR:43 L 4-9
  8 vs. Ruohonen (MN) - WTR:87 W 5-4
  9 vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:71 W 8-2
  QF vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:93 W 9-3
  SF vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:16 L 3-6
  CF vs. Brunner (SUI) - WTR:19 L 4-5
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 5, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Tanner (SUI) - WTR:188 W 8-4
  4 vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:56 W 9-1
  6 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:12 L 3-4Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Colli (ITA) - WTR:112 W 10-5
  QF vs. Brunner (SUI) - WTR:14 L 2-5Watch Live Curling!
Aberdeen Classic Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 10, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Kapp (GER) - WTR:41 L 4-8
  3 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:432 W 6-4
  4 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:140 W 9-0
  5 vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:75 L 5-6
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Jermann (SUI) - WTR:171 W 8-1
  5 vs. Retchless (ENG) - WTR:153 W 7-4Watch Live Curling!
  7 vs. Spits (NED) - WTR:398 W 7-6
  8 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:15 L 6-7
  10 vs. Hostmaelingen (NOR) - WTR:41 W 11-2
  QF vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:10 W 6-2
  SF vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:4 L 2-6Watch Live Curling!
St. Galler Elite Challenge St. Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 18 - 21, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Colli (ITA) - WTR:116 W 6-3
  4 vs. Stych (POL) - WTR:187 W 11-0
  8 vs. Stocker (SUI) - WTR:28 W 4-2
  10 vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:65 W 5-4
  11 vs. Colli (ITA) - WTR:116 W 7-3
  SF vs. Stocker (SUI) - WTR:28 W 8-7
  CF vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:18 L 2-5
Scottish Curling Championships Dumfries, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 4 - 10, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  M1 vs. Swanston (SCO) - WTR:467 W 8-2Watch Live Curling!
  M2 vs. Thomson (SCO) - WTR:406 W 8-2
  M3 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:13 L 3-6
  M4 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:4 L 6-8
  M5 vs. Carson (SCO) - WTR:155 W 7-4Watch Live Curling!
  M6 vs. Cameron (SCO) - WTR:516 W 9-2
  M7 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:3 L 1-5
  M8 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:126 W 7-4Watch Live Curling!
  PGs vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:3 L 5-9Watch Live Curling!
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 14 - 17, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:4 L 6-7
  3 vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:70 W 8-3
  5 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:29 W 5-1
  7 vs. Abe (JPN) - WTR:49 W 7-6
  9 vs. Carson (SCO) - WTR:105 W 4-3
  QF vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:15 L 4-8

Curling Scores

W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Apr 13 -- 7:30pm ET
McEwen Final
Retornaz (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mouat Final
Gushue (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Marks Final
Skrlik (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (6)
M: World Men's Curling Championship
Schaffhausen, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 3:00pm CET
CAN (Gushue) Final
SWE (Edin) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Schroeder Final
Podoll (8) Watch Live Curling!
Aubrey Final
Lagasse (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Kizlyk Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Drews Final
Workin (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue and Retornaz fill out semifinal bracket

Gushue and Retornaz fill out semifinal bracket

It'll be Gushue (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) against Mouat and Retornaz versus McEwen in the men's semifinals at the 2024 Princess Auto Players' Championship.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑