Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 7:30pm ET
Lawes Final
Kim (8)
Fujisawa Final
Peterson (7)
Einarson Final
Grandy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jones Final
Keiser (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm MT
Wainman 7th
Galusha
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel  
Marin  
Colter  
Everist  
Purcell  
Harris  
Thompson  
Roach  
Grattan  
Schut  
W: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 10 -- 12:00pm CT
Calvert  
McLeod  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gangneung
Korea

Player Photo
SKIP
Eunjung
Kim

  Player Photo
Third
Kyeongae
Kim

  Player Photo
Second
Chohi
Kim

  Player Photo
Lead
Seonyeong
Kim

 
Games: 35  
Record: 19W - 16L  
PF/G: 7.54  
PA/G: 6.96  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2023 19 16 0 0.543 4-2 3-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 
 2023 19 16 0 0.543 4-2 3-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 
 2023 19 16 0 0.543 4-2 3-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 
 2023 19 16 0 0.543 4-2 3-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 
 2023 19 16 0 0.543 4-2 3-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 
 2023 19 16 0 0.543 4-2 3-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 
 2023 19 16 0 0.543 4-2 3-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 
 2023 19 16 0 0.543 4-2 3-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 
 2023 19 16 0 0.543 4-2 3-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 
 2023 19 16 0 0.543 4-2 3-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 
 2023 19 16 0 0.543 4-2 3-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 
 2023 19 16 0 0.543 4-2 3-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2023 276 208 192 7.54 6.96 0.58 4.60 4.42 1.64 1.57 0.98 
 2023 276 208 192 7.54 6.96 0.58 4.60 4.42 1.64 1.57 0.98 
 2023 276 208 192 7.54 6.96 0.58 4.60 4.42 1.64 1.57 0.98 
 2023 276 208 192 7.54 6.96 0.58 4.60 4.42 1.64 1.57 0.98 
 2023 276 208 192 7.54 6.96 0.58 4.60 4.42 1.64 1.57 0.98 
 2023 276 208 192 7.54 6.96 0.58 4.60 4.42 1.64 1.57 0.98 
 2023 276 208 192 7.54 6.96 0.58 4.60 4.42 1.64 1.57 0.98 
 2023 276 208 192 7.54 6.96 0.58 4.60 4.42 1.64 1.57 0.98 
 2023 276 208 192 7.54 6.96 0.58 4.60 4.42 1.64 1.57 0.98 
 2023 276 208 192 7.54 6.96 0.58 4.60 4.42 1.64 1.57 0.98 
 2023 276 208 192 7.54 6.96 0.58 4.60 4.42 1.64 1.57 0.98 
 2023 276 208 192 7.54 6.96 0.58 4.60 4.42 1.64 1.57 0.98 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2023 134 155 46 15 2-1 12-5 33-4 1.16 0.34 0.40 0.20 
 2023 134 155 46 15 2-1 12-5 33-4 1.16 0.34 0.40 0.20 
 2023 134 155 46 15 2-1 12-5 33-4 1.16 0.34 0.40 0.20 
 2023 134 155 46 15 2-1 12-5 33-4 1.16 0.34 0.40 0.20 
 2023 134 155 46 15 2-1 12-5 33-4 1.16 0.34 0.40 0.20 
 2023 134 155 46 15 2-1 12-5 33-4 1.16 0.34 0.40 0.20 
 2023 134 155 46 15 2-1 12-5 33-4 1.16 0.34 0.40 0.20 
 2023 134 155 46 15 2-1 12-5 33-4 1.16 0.34 0.40 0.20 
 2023 134 155 46 15 2-1 12-5 33-4 1.16 0.34 0.40 0.20 
 2023 134 155 46 15 2-1 12-5 33-4 1.16 0.34 0.40 0.20 
 2023 134 155 46 15 2-1 12-5 33-4 1.16 0.34 0.40 0.20 
 2023 134 155 46 15 2-1 12-5 33-4 1.16 0.34 0.40 0.20 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2023 142 53 146 12 1-1 2-9 11-30 0.37 1.03 0.58 0.25 
 2023 142 53 146 12 1-1 2-9 11-30 0.37 1.03 0.58 0.25 
 2023 142 53 146 12 1-1 2-9 11-30 0.37 1.03 0.58 0.25 
 2023 142 53 146 12 1-1 2-9 11-30 0.37 1.03 0.58 0.25 
 2023 142 53 146 12 1-1 2-9 11-30 0.37 1.03 0.58 0.25 
 2023 142 53 146 12 1-1 2-9 11-30 0.37 1.03 0.58 0.25 
 2023 142 53 146 12 1-1 2-9 11-30 0.37 1.03 0.58 0.25 
 2023 142 53 146 12 1-1 2-9 11-30 0.37 1.03 0.58 0.25 
 2023 142 53 146 12 1-1 2-9 11-30 0.37 1.03 0.58 0.25 
 2023 142 53 146 12 1-1 2-9 11-30 0.37 1.03 0.58 0.25 
 2023 142 53 146 12 1-1 2-9 11-30 0.37 1.03 0.58 0.25 
 2023 142 53 146 12 1-1 2-9 11-30 0.37 1.03 0.58 0.25 
Korean Curling Championships Gangneung, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Jun 11 - 17, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Ha (KOR) - WTR:48 W 6-3
  5 vs. Bang (KOR) - WTR:108 W 8-6
  7 vs. Kang (KOR) - WTR:98 W 10-4
  9 vs. Shin (KOR) - WTR:108 W 8-7
  11 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:9 L 7-10
  13 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:108 W 9-4
  SF vs. Ha (KOR) - WTR:48 L 5-7
  BRZ vs. Shin (KOR) - WTR:108 L 7-8
Stu Sells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  5 vs. Mann (ON) - WTR:59 L 4-5
  10 vs. Varnes (MB) - WTR:120 W 6-5
  13 vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:100 W 6-3
  16 vs. Grandy (BC) - WTR:23 W 6-4
  QF vs. Kelly (NB) - WTR:28 W 5-4
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 L 2-6
Boost National North Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 4 - Nov 9, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Einarson (MB) L 1-10
  6 vs. McCarville (NONT) W 7-3
  12 vs. Wrana (SWE) L 3-8
  15 vs. Homan (ON) L 6-8
RBC Dominion Securities Western Showdown Swift Current, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 16, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:47 L 6-12Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:81 W 7-1Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Ackerman (SK) - WTR:46 W 7-5Watch Live Curling!
  10 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:47 W 7-3Watch Live Curling!
  11 vs. Ackland (MB) - WTR:44 L 5-6Watch Live Curling!
  12 vs. Barker (SK) - WTR:31 L 3-8Watch Live Curling!
Hearing Life Tour Challenge Tier 1 Grande Prairie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 23, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Scheidegger (AB) W 8-2
  5 vs. Keiser (SUI) W 5-1
  11 vs. Lawes (MB) W 4-3
  16 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) L 7-8
  QF vs. Gim (KOR) L 6-7Watch Live Curling!
Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic Brantford, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 5, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Kiemele (ON) - WTR:138 W 8-5
  3 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:73 W 8-2
  4 vs. Mann (ON) - WTR:46 W 9-3
  QF vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:7 L 4-6
WFG Masters Oakville, Ontario  
Dec 6 - 11, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Einarson (MB) L 6-8
  6 vs. Peterson (MN) L 2-7
  12 vs. Njegovan (MB) L 3-9
  15 vs. Keiser (SUI) Dec 9, 03:30pm ET

Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 7:30pm ET
Lawes Final
Kim (8)
Fujisawa Final
Peterson (7)
Einarson Final
Grandy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jones Final
Keiser (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm MT
Wainman 7th
Galusha
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel  
Marin  
Colter  
Everist  
Purcell  
Harris  
Thompson  
Roach  
Grattan  
Schut  
W: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 10 -- 12:00pm CT
Calvert  
McLeod  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

After stumbling in their opener, Winnipeg's Matt Dunstone (photo: Stan Fong, Hardline) evens their record with a 7-4 win over Scotland's Bruce Mouat.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑