Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 7:30pm ET
Lawes Final
Kim (8)
Fujisawa Final
Peterson (7)
Einarson Final
Grandy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jones Final
Keiser (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm MT
Wainman 8th
Galusha
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel  
Marin  
Colter  
Everist  
Purcell  
Harris  
Thompson  
Roach  
Grattan  
Schut  
W: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 10 -- 12:00pm CT
Calvert  
McLeod  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Fuessen
Germany

Player Photo
SKIP
Daniela
Jentsch

  Player Photo
Third
Emira
Abbes

  No Photo
Second
Mia
Hoehne

  Player Photo
Lead
Analena
Jentsch

 
Games: 49  
Record: 24W - 25L  
PF/G: 7.88  
PA/G: 7.20  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2023 24 25 0 0.490 10-5 3-10 2-4 0-1 0-0 
 2023 24 25 0 0.490 10-5 3-10 2-4 0-1 0-0 
 2023 24 25 0 0.490 10-5 3-10 2-4 0-1 0-0 
 2023 24 25 0 0.490 10-5 3-10 2-4 0-1 0-0 
 2023 24 25 0 0.490 10-5 3-10 2-4 0-1 0-0 
 2023 24 25 0 0.490 10-5 3-10 2-4 0-1 0-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2023 372 293 268 7.88 7.20 0.67 4.65 4.38 1.69 1.64 0.97 
 2023 372 293 268 7.88 7.20 0.67 4.65 4.38 1.69 1.64 0.97 
 2023 372 293 268 7.88 7.20 0.67 4.65 4.38 1.69 1.64 0.97 
 2023 372 293 268 7.88 7.20 0.67 4.65 4.38 1.69 1.64 0.97 
 2023 372 293 268 7.88 7.20 0.67 4.65 4.38 1.69 1.64 0.97 
 2023 372 293 268 7.88 7.20 0.67 4.65 4.38 1.69 1.64 0.97 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2023 181 214 77 19 8-5 17-2 38-8 1.18 0.43 0.39 0.25 
 2023 181 214 77 19 8-5 17-2 38-8 1.18 0.43 0.39 0.25 
 2023 181 214 77 19 8-5 17-2 38-8 1.18 0.43 0.39 0.25 
 2023 181 214 77 19 8-5 17-2 38-8 1.18 0.43 0.39 0.25 
 2023 181 214 77 19 8-5 17-2 38-8 1.18 0.43 0.39 0.25 
 2023 181 214 77 19 8-5 17-2 38-8 1.18 0.43 0.39 0.25 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2023 191 79 191 17 0-1 1-16 20-38 0.41 1.00 0.53 0.30 
 2023 191 79 191 17 0-1 1-16 20-38 0.41 1.00 0.53 0.30 
 2023 191 79 191 17 0-1 1-16 20-38 0.41 1.00 0.53 0.30 
 2023 191 79 191 17 0-1 1-16 20-38 0.41 1.00 0.53 0.30 
 2023 191 79 191 17 0-1 1-16 20-38 0.41 1.00 0.53 0.30 
 2023 191 79 191 17 0-1 1-16 20-38 0.41 1.00 0.53 0.30 
Euro Super Series Stirling, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 18 - 21, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Mesloe (NOR) - WTR:61 L 6-7
  6 vs. Farmer (SCO) - WTR:24 W 5-2
  8 vs. Keiser (SUI) - WTR:20 W 6-5
  10 vs. Morrison (SCO) - WTR:43 W 7-4Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Keiser (SUI) - WTR:20 W 7-3Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. Roervik (NOR) - WTR:65 W 5-3Watch Live Curling!
Summer Series St-Felicien, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 26 - 29, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Wasylkiw (ON) - WTR:47 W 9-2
  5 vs. Horton (QC) L 2-6
  6 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:7 L 2-8Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:89 W 6-3Watch Live Curling!
Curling Stadium Martensville International Martensville, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 5, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Grandy (BC) - WTR:34 L 7-8Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Schneider (SK) - WTR:52 W 13-5Watch Live Curling!
  7 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) L 4-7Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:10 W 9-8Watch Live Curling!
  13 vs. Howard (SK) - WTR:32 L 5-7Watch Live Curling!
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 23 - 25, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Lipinska (POL) - WTR:147 W 13-2
  3 vs. Baudysova (CZE) - WTR:108 L 1-8Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:72 L 3-8
  7 vs. Farmer (SCO) - WTR:29 W 6-4
Boost National North Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 4 - Nov 9, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Gim (KOR) L 2-6
  8 vs. Lawes (MB) L 3-6
  10 vs. Carey (MB) L 7-8
  13 vs. Peterson (MN) L 3-9
RBC Dominion Securities Western Showdown Swift Current, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 16, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Parent (AB) - WTR:157 W 9-4Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Martin (SK) - WTR:29 L 4-6Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Howard (SK) - WTR:41 W 8-2Watch Live Curling!
  7 vs. Ackland (MB) - WTR:44 L 6-8Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:25 W 6-4Watch Live Curling!
  11 vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:36 L 5-6Watch Live Curling!
Hearing Life Tour Challenge Tier 1 Grande Prairie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 23, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) L 2-6
  7 vs. Homan (ON) L 3-6
  9 vs. Duncan (ON) W 7-4
  14 vs. Wrana (SWE) L 5-7
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 28 - 31, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Wytrychowski (AB) - WTR:107 W 8-2
  4 vs. Ackland (MB) - WTR:39 W 7-1
  6 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:9 L 4-6
  8 vs. Gray-Withers (AB) - WTR:37 W 6-2Watch Live Curling!
  10 vs. Kitazawa (JPN) - WTR:20 W 5-4
  11 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:9 L 5-8Watch Live Curling!
  12 vs. Jaeggi (SUI) - WTR:21 L 1-9
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Ostersund, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 19 - 26, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  W1 vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:22 W 8-3
  W2 vs. Halasz (HUN) - WTR:157 W 12-1
  W3 vs. Roervik (NOR) - WTR:46 L 7-10
  W4 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 L 5-7
  W5 vs. Yildiz (TUR) - WTR:68 L 7-8Watch Live Curling!
  W6 vs. Morrison (SCO) - WTR:43 W 9-3
  W7 vs. Blumberga (LAT) - WTR:73 W 10-3
  W8 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 W 10-7
  W9 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:36 L 3-12
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
Jan 6 - 9, 2023  
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
Jan 6 - 9, 2023  

Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 7:30pm ET
Lawes Final
Kim (8)
Fujisawa Final
Peterson (7)
Einarson Final
Grandy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jones Final
Keiser (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm MT
Wainman 8th
Galusha
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel  
Marin  
Colter  
Everist  
Purcell  
Harris  
Thompson  
Roach  
Grattan  
Schut  
W: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 10 -- 12:00pm CT
Calvert  
McLeod  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

After stumbling in their opener, Winnipeg's Matt Dunstone (photo: Stan Fong, Hardline) evens their record with a 7-4 win over Scotland's Bruce Mouat.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑