[[8:1.5000]] Morrison1-3 at Euro Super Series

Curling Scores

M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 11:30am ET
Ramsfjell 3rd
Dunstone
Carruthers 4th
Epping
Schwaller 3rd
Gushue
Dropkin 4th
Mouat
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
China Final
New Zealand (8)
Finland 10  Final
France (8)
Austria Final
Turkiye (6)
Netherlands Final
Spain (8)
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 8:00am ET
Peterson Final
Jones (6)
Grandy Final
Lawes (7)
Fujisawa Final
Keiser (8)
Einarson Final
Kim (EE)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Morrison1-3 at Euro Super Series

Aug 18 - 21, 2022

Stirling, Scotland
Player Photo
SKIP
Rebecca
Morrison

  Player Photo
Third
Gina
Aitken

  Player Photo
Second
Sophie
Sinclair

  Player Photo
Lead
Sophie
Jackson

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.81  
PA/G: 8.13  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  

 
Rebecca Morrison (Stirling, SCO) finished 1-3 in the 11 team
Euro Super Series qualifying round, held August 18 - 21 in , . In their opening game, Morrison lost 9-8 to Eirin Mesloe (Lillehammer, NOR), droppimg another game, 8-7 to Beth Farmer (Stirling, SCO) where Morrison responded with a 6-2 win over Raphaela Keiser (St. Moritz, SUI). Morrison went on to lose 7-4 against Daniela Jentsch (Fuessen, GER) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Morrison earned 1.500 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 43rd place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 45.625 total points. Morrison ranks 20th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 1.500 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 11:30am ET
Ramsfjell 3rd
Dunstone
Carruthers 4th
Epping
Schwaller 3rd
Gushue
Dropkin 4th
Mouat
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
China Final
New Zealand (8)
Finland 10  Final
France (8)
Austria Final
Turkiye (6)
Netherlands Final
Spain (8)
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 8:00am ET
Peterson Final
Jones (6)
Grandy Final
Lawes (7)
Fujisawa Final
Keiser (8)
Einarson Final
Kim (EE)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim wins again at Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic

Gim wins again at Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic

South Korea's Team Gim Eun-ji win third tour event of the season, defeating Danielle Inglis (Whitby, ON) 7-2 in the Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑