Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Peterson (7)
Gim Final
Keiser (8)
Hasselborg Final
Carey (8)
Lawes Final
Jentsch (7)
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Oct 6 -- 8:30am ET
Mouat 5th
Dunstone
Carruthers Final
Dropkin (5)
Edin 5th
Whyte
Schwaller 7th
Brunner
M: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:30pm MT
Kirkpatrick  
St. John    Watch Live Curling!
Jeong  
Kleiter    Watch Live Curling!
Manners  
Ross    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
Heidt    Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 9:00am MT
Howard  
Ha    Watch Live Curling!
Barber  
Constantini    Watch Live Curling!
Orsted  
Sasaki    Watch Live Curling!
Watling  
Mitchell    Watch Live Curling!
Schneider  
Yoshimura    Watch Live Curling!
Thompson  
Anderson    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:00pm MT
Burton  
Drewitz    Watch Live Curling!
Humbke  
Davies    Watch Live Curling!
Heistad  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
Snow  
Cornelson    Watch Live Curling!
Ballance  
Bryden    Watch Live Curling!
Ede  
Hiebert    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth  
Yarmuch  
Taylor  
Booth  
Plett  
Pomedli    Watch Live Curling!
Jackson  
Hartwell    Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Johnston  
Resch    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Shannon    Watch Live Curling!
Deschiffart  
Cook    Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Trentino
Italy

Player Photo
SKIP
Joel
Retornaz

  Player Photo
Third
Amos
Mosaner

  Player Photo
Second
Sebastiano
Arman

  Player Photo
Lead
Mattia
Giovanella

 
Games: 23  
Record: 19W - 4L  
PF/G: 10.13  
PA/G: 4.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.66  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 19 - 21, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Waddell (SCO) - WTR:33 W 9-5
  3 vs. Hostmaelingen (NOR) - WTR:43 W 10-6
  7 vs. Stocker (SUI) - WTR:20 W 8-1
  9 vs. Flasch (SK) - WTR:11 W 5-3
  QF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:17 L 2-4
Euro Super Series Stirling, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 25 - 28, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Strawhorn (SCO) - WTR:110 W 6-1
  4 vs. Waddell (SCO) - WTR:35 W 9-2
  6 vs. Shuster (MN) - WTR:23 W 6-5
  QF vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:45 W 6-4
  SF vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:64 W 6-2
  CF vs. Dropkin (MN) - WTR:19 W 9-3
Adelboden International Adelboden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 4, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:90 W 8-1
  6 vs. Bangerter (SUI) - WTR:109 W 9-1
  8 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:44 W 8-6
  10 vs. Mercier (FRA) - WTR:130 W 7-1
  SF vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:13 W 9-1
  CF vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:44 W 8-6
Stu Sells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Colter (NS) - WTR:70 W 6-4
  7 vs. Stocker (SUI) - WTR:23 W 8-1
  13 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:24 W 8-2
  QF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:11 L 2-5
Boost National North Bay, Ontario  
Oct 4 - 9, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Flasch (SK) L 4-7
  5 vs. Bottcher (AB) L 5-6
  11 vs. Koe (AB) Oct 6, 04:00pm ET
  16 vs. Howard (ON) Oct 7, 08:00pm ET
Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel Stroud, Ontario  
Oct 14 - 16, 2022  
Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel Stroud, Ontario  
Oct 14 - 16, 2022  
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
Nov 4 - 6, 2022  

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Peterson (7)
Gim Final
Keiser (8)
Hasselborg Final
Carey (8)
Lawes Final
Jentsch (7)
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Oct 6 -- 8:30am ET
Mouat 5th
Dunstone
Carruthers Final
Dropkin (5)
Edin 5th
Whyte
Schwaller 7th
Brunner
M: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:30pm MT
Kirkpatrick  
St. John    Watch Live Curling!
Jeong  
Kleiter    Watch Live Curling!
Manners  
Ross    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
Heidt    Watch Live Curling!
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 9:00am MT
Howard  
Ha    Watch Live Curling!
Barber  
Constantini    Watch Live Curling!
Orsted  
Sasaki    Watch Live Curling!
Watling  
Mitchell    Watch Live Curling!
Schneider  
Yoshimura    Watch Live Curling!
Thompson  
Anderson    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:00pm MT
Burton  
Drewitz    Watch Live Curling!
Humbke  
Davies    Watch Live Curling!
Heistad  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
Snow  
Cornelson    Watch Live Curling!
Ballance  
Bryden    Watch Live Curling!
Ede  
Hiebert    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth  
Yarmuch  
Taylor  
Booth  
Plett  
Pomedli    Watch Live Curling!
Jackson  
Hartwell    Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Johnston  
Resch    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Shannon    Watch Live Curling!
Deschiffart  
Cook    Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
BOOST National underway in North Bay

BOOST National underway in North Bay

On the opening day of the BOOST National (Photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC), teams were put to the test as new lineups and returning squads hit the ice for the first Grand Slam event of the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑