Curling Scores

M: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Wed, May 15 -- 11:30pm MT
Millikin Final
Panoussi (7)
W: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, May 15 -- 6:30pm MT
Williams Final
Hewett (7)
: Australian Mixed National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, May 18 -- 12:00am MT
Hall  
Armstrong  
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Sweden Final
Estonia (8)
M: USA Curling Under-5 National Championship
Chaska, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mellin 11  Final
Meyer (7) Watch Live Curling!
Rose Final
Bliven (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship
Vancouver, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 9:30am PT
Pere/Cohe Final
Quin/Abre (7)
M: World Senior Curling Championships
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 4:30am ET
CAN (Flemming) Final
USA (Farbelow) (8)
SWE (Wranaa) 11  Final
GER (Kapp) (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kitami
Japan

Player Photo
SKIP
Satsuki
Fujisawa

  Player Photo
Third
Chinami
Yoshida

  Player Photo
Second
Yumi
Suzuki

  Player Photo
Lead
Yurika
Yoshida

 
Games: 92  
Record: 61W - 31L  
PF/G: 8.26  
PA/G: 6.12  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2023 61 31 0 0.663 24-10 7-10 3-5 1-0 0-3 
 2023 61 31 0 0.663 24-10 7-10 3-5 1-0 0-3 
 2023 61 31 0 0.663 24-10 7-10 3-5 1-0 0-3 
 2023 61 31 0 0.663 24-10 7-10 3-5 1-0 0-3 
 2023 61 31 0 0.663 24-10 7-10 3-5 1-0 0-3 
 2023 61 31 0 0.663 24-10 7-10 3-5 1-0 0-3 
 2023 61 31 0 0.663 24-10 7-10 3-5 1-0 0-3 
 2023 61 31 0 0.663 24-10 7-10 3-5 1-0 0-3 
 2023 61 31 0 0.663 24-10 7-10 3-5 1-0 0-3 
 2023 61 31 0 0.663 24-10 7-10 3-5 1-0 0-3 
 2023 61 31 0 0.663 24-10 7-10 3-5 1-0 0-3 
 2023 61 31 0 0.663 24-10 7-10 3-5 1-0 0-3 
 2023 61 31 0 0.663 24-10 7-10 3-5 1-0 0-3 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2023 730 603 447 8.26 6.12 2.14 4.90 4.01 1.68 1.53 1.08 
 2023 730 603 447 8.26 6.12 2.14 4.90 4.01 1.68 1.53 1.08 
 2023 730 603 447 8.26 6.12 2.14 4.90 4.01 1.68 1.53 1.08 
 2023 730 603 447 8.26 6.12 2.14 4.90 4.01 1.68 1.53 1.08 
 2023 730 603 447 8.26 6.12 2.14 4.90 4.01 1.68 1.53 1.08 
 2023 730 603 447 8.26 6.12 2.14 4.90 4.01 1.68 1.53 1.08 
 2023 730 603 447 8.26 6.12 2.14 4.90 4.01 1.68 1.53 1.08 
 2023 730 603 447 8.26 6.12 2.14 4.90 4.01 1.68 1.53 1.08 
 2023 730 603 447 8.26 6.12 2.14 4.90 4.01 1.68 1.53 1.08 
 2023 730 603 447 8.26 6.12 2.14 4.90 4.01 1.68 1.53 1.08 
 2023 730 603 447 8.26 6.12 2.14 4.90 4.01 1.68 1.53 1.08 
 2023 730 603 447 8.26 6.12 2.14 4.90 4.01 1.68 1.53 1.08 
 2023 730 603 447 8.26 6.12 2.14 4.90 4.01 1.68 1.53 1.08 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2023 360 412 100 53 14-2 26-3 82-15 1.14 0.28 0.40 0.20 
 2023 360 412 100 53 14-2 26-3 82-15 1.14 0.28 0.40 0.20 
 2023 360 412 100 53 14-2 26-3 82-15 1.14 0.28 0.40 0.20 
 2023 360 412 100 53 14-2 26-3 82-15 1.14 0.28 0.40 0.20 
 2023 360 412 100 53 14-2 26-3 82-15 1.14 0.28 0.40 0.20 
 2023 360 412 100 53 14-2 26-3 82-15 1.14 0.28 0.40 0.20 
 2023 360 412 100 53 14-2 26-3 82-15 1.14 0.28 0.40 0.20 
 2023 360 412 100 53 14-2 26-3 82-15 1.14 0.28 0.40 0.20 
 2023 360 412 100 53 14-2 26-3 82-15 1.14 0.28 0.40 0.20 
 2023 360 412 100 53 14-2 26-3 82-15 1.14 0.28 0.40 0.20 
 2023 360 412 100 53 14-2 26-3 82-15 1.14 0.28 0.40 0.20 
 2023 360 412 100 53 14-2 26-3 82-15 1.14 0.28 0.40 0.20 
 2023 360 412 100 53 14-2 26-3 82-15 1.14 0.28 0.40 0.20 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2023 370 191 347 26 2-4 15-16 31-81 0.52 0.94 0.54 0.34 
 2023 370 191 347 26 2-4 15-16 31-81 0.52 0.94 0.54 0.34 
 2023 370 191 347 26 2-4 15-16 31-81 0.52 0.94 0.54 0.34 
 2023 370 191 347 26 2-4 15-16 31-81 0.52 0.94 0.54 0.34 
 2023 370 191 347 26 2-4 15-16 31-81 0.52 0.94 0.54 0.34 
 2023 370 191 347 26 2-4 15-16 31-81 0.52 0.94 0.54 0.34 
 2023 370 191 347 26 2-4 15-16 31-81 0.52 0.94 0.54 0.34 
 2023 370 191 347 26 2-4 15-16 31-81 0.52 0.94 0.54 0.34 
 2023 370 191 347 26 2-4 15-16 31-81 0.52 0.94 0.54 0.34 
 2023 370 191 347 26 2-4 15-16 31-81 0.52 0.94 0.54 0.34 
 2023 370 191 347 26 2-4 15-16 31-81 0.52 0.94 0.54 0.34 
 2023 370 191 347 26 2-4 15-16 31-81 0.52 0.94 0.54 0.34 
 2023 370 191 347 26 2-4 15-16 31-81 0.52 0.94 0.54 0.34 
ARGO GRAPHICS Cup Kitami, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 4, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Ichinaka (JPN) - WTR:133 W 7-1
  4 vs. Sasaki (JPN) - WTR:92 W 7-5
  SF vs. Yamamoto (JPN) - WTR:82 L 3-5
  CF vs. Sasaki (JPN) - WTR:92 W 6-2
ADVICS Cup Hokkaido, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 11, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Sasaki (JPN) - WTR:83 W 9-2
  5 vs. Nakamura (JPN) - WTR:113 W 7-4
  7 vs. Minami (JPN) - WTR:76 W 8-3
  SF vs. Yamamoto (JPN) - WTR:62 W 7-3
  CF vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:31 W 7-2
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Reese-Hansen (BC) - WTR:116 W 6-2Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:36 L 4-9Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. Tabata (JPN) - WTR:76 W 8-4Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Gushulak (BC) - WTR:129 W 7-1Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Kitazawa (JPN) - WTR:24 L 6-7Watch Live Curling!
Boost National North Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 4 - Nov 9, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Homan (ON) W 9-3
  6 vs. Wrana (SWE) W 6-5
  12 vs. McCarville (NONT) W 5-2
  15 vs. Einarson (MB) W 7-6Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Gim (KOR) W 7-5Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) L 5-8Watch Live Curling!
HearingLife Tour Challenge Tier 1 Grande Prairie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 23, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Duncan (ON) L 6-9
  7 vs. Wrana (SWE) W 8-3
  9 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) L 4-5
  14 vs. Homan (ON) W 9-5
  TB vs. Einarson (MB) L 5-6
Pan-Continental Championships Calgary, Canada  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 31 - Nov 5, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  W1 vs. Peterson (USA) - WTR:15 L 7-8Watch Live Curling!
  W2 vs. Hung (HKG) - WTR:190 W 15-1Watch Live Curling!
  W3 vs. Smith (NZL) - WTR:199 W 11-1Watch Live Curling!
  W4 vs. Ha (KOR) - WTR:39 W 7-4Watch Live Curling!
  W5 vs. Oliviera (BRA) - WTR:196 W 11-2Watch Live Curling!
  W6 vs. Westhagen (AUS) - WTR:157 W 11-1
  W7 vs. Kolykhalova (KAZ) - WTR:151 W 9-2Watch Live Curling!
  W8 vs. Einarson (CAN) - WTR:2 L 3-9
  SF vs. Einarson (CAN) - WTR:2 W 6-5
  CF vs. Ha (KOR) - WTR:39 W 8-6
Prism Flow Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 18 - 21, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Galusha (NT) - WTR:23 W 5-4
  5 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:30 W 7-5
  7 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:10 W 7-1
  QF vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:53 W 6-4
  SF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:11 L 3-6
WFG Masters Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 6 - 11, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Keiser (SUI) W 7-4
  6 vs. Njegovan (MB) L 2-7
  12 vs. Peterson (MN) L 3-7
  15 vs. Einarson (MB) L 5-8
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 16 - 18, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Kanai (JPN) - WTR:77 W 6-3
  3 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:13 W 6-3Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Tabata (JPN) - WTR:117 L 5-6
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:1 L 3-4Watch Live Curling!
  BRZ vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:33 L 4-7Watch Live Curling!
Co-op Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 10 - 15, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Keiser (SUI) W 8-6
  5 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) W 8-6
  11 vs. Einarson (MB) W 5-4Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) W 8-7
  SF vs. Gim (KOR) W 7-6
  CF vs. Einarson (MB) W 5-3Watch Live Curling!
ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship Kitami, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 28 - Feb 5, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Kanai (JPN) - WTR:62 W 15-4Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Zaikan (JPN) - WTR:260 W 18-0Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. Tabata (JPN) - WTR:109 L 6-8Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Suzuki (JPN) - WTR:260 W 10-2Watch Live Curling!
  10 vs. Suzuki (JPN) - WTR:244 W 7-4Watch Live Curling!
  14 vs. Kitazawa (JPN) - WTR:21 W 8-6Watch Live Curling!
  16 vs. Sasaki (JPN) - WTR:83 W 9-7Watch Live Curling!
  18 vs. Nakamura (JPN) - WTR:129 L 3-8Watch Live Curling!
  PGs vs. Kitazawa (JPN) - WTR:21 W 7-4
  CF vs. Kanai (JPN) - WTR:62 W 7-5
LGT World Women's Curling Championship Sandviken, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 18 - 26, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Dupont (DEN) L 6-7Watch Live Curling!
  2 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) L 2-11Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Morrison (SCO) W 9-8Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. Peterson (USA) W 8-3Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Roervik (NOR) W 10-3Watch Live Curling!
  10 vs. Yildiz (TUR) L 4-7Watch Live Curling!
  11 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) L 4-5Watch Live Curling!
  13 vs. Constantini (ITA) L 3-7Watch Live Curling!
  15 vs. Ha (KOR) W 7-4Watch Live Curling!
  16 vs. Einarson (CAN) W 6-5
  18 vs. Jentsch (GER) W 7-1Watch Live Curling!
  19 vs. Smith (NZL) W 7-5Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Einarson (CAN) L 4-6Watch Live Curling!
Princess Auto Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 11 - 16, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) W 8-5
  5 vs. Wrana (SWE) L 4-5
  8 vs. Homan (ON) L 4-7
  10 vs. Lawes (MB) W 6-4
  15 vs. Carey (AB) W 9-4
  QF vs. Einarson (MB) L 5-6
KIOTI Tractor Champions Cup Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ May 2 - 7, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Gim (KOR) W 8-6
  4 vs. Lawes (MB) W 5-2
  6 vs. Ladouceur (ON) L 3-9
  10 vs. Grandy (BC) L 3-7Watch Live Curling!
  13 vs. Einarson (MB) W 9-4
  QF vs. Jones (MB) W 7-3Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) L 0-12Watch Live Curling!

Curling Scores

M: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Thu, May 16 -- 7:30am CET
Millikin Final
Panoussi (7)
W: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Thu, May 16 -- 2:30am CET
Williams Final
Hewett (7)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Sweden Final
Estonia (8)
M: USA Curling Under-5 National Championship
Chaska, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mellin 11  Final
Meyer (7) Watch Live Curling!
Rose Final
Bliven (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship
Vancouver, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 9:30am PT
Pere/Cohe Final
Quin/Abre (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Bottcher Out!

Bottcher Out!

Brendan Bottcher (photo: Stan Fong) is moving on from now former teammates Marc Kennedy, Brett Gallant and Ben Hebert, announced Tuesday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑