[[]] CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 2:00am ET
Yoshimura Final
Minami (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ha Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Aug 6 -- 8:00pm ET
Jeong Final
Morozumi (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Sato (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Summer Series
St-Felicien, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Aug 12 -- 4:00pm ET
Woods  
Desjardins  
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 12:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jun 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Gim Final
Ha (10)
B: Summer Series
Saquenay, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 12 -- 12:00pm ET
Lapointe  
Fortin  
Jauron  
Lauzon  
King  
Girard  
Cote  
Patry  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Budapest
Hungary

Player Photo
SKIP
Dorottya
Palancsa

  Player Photo
Third
Zsolt
Kiss

 
Games: 49  
Record: 33W - 16L  
PF/G: 10.12  
PA/G: 7.52  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.40  
Pacific Cup Khabarovsk Khabarovsk, Russia  
Aug 28 - Sep 1, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Steksova (RUS) - WTR:141 W 8-2
  3 vs. Samoilik (RUS) - WTR:125 W 5-3
  5 vs. Barone (LAT) - WTR:100 W 8-5
  SF vs. Moskaleva (RUS) - WTR:5 W 7-5
  CF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:141 L 5-7
Pacific Cup Vladivostok Vladivostok, Russia  
Sep 1 - 5, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ebauyer (KAZ) - WTR:141 W 9-2
  3 vs. Moskaleva (RUS) - WTR:5 W 7-5
  5 vs. Ezekh (RUS) - WTR:26 L 2-9
  SF vs. Morozova (RUS) - WTR:49 W 7-6
  CF vs. Samoilik (RUS) - WTR:125 W 10-9
Stadler European Mixed Doubles Invitational Biel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 12, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Perret (SUI) - WTR:2 W 6-3
  2 vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:93 W 7-6
  3 vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:34 W 10-0
  4 vs. Vestman (SWE) - WTR:8 W 5-4
  5 vs. Unanue (ESP) - WTR:26 W 10-5
  SF vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:93 L 2-8
  CF vs. Perret (SUI) - WTR:2 L 3-9
Mixed Doubles Bern Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 1 - 3, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Humbert (FRA) - WTR:142 W 10-1
  4 vs. Rupp (SUI) - WTR:1 L 6-7
  5 vs. Schoell (GER) - WTR:30 L 6-10
  6 vs. Juhasz (FIN) - WTR:155 W 12-2
  9 vs. Szekeres (HUN) - WTR:16 L 7-8
  10 vs. Walczak (POL) - WTR:86 W 8-7
  QF vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:40 L 2-8
WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup Kitzbuehel, Austria  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 14 - 17, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Mesloe (NOR) - WTR:165 W 10-0
  6 vs. Kaldvee (EST) - WTR:14 L 8-9
  10 vs. Neznalova (CZE) - WTR:55 W 8-2
  QF vs. Skaslien (NOR) - WTR:1 W 8-7
  SF vs. Schoell (GER) - WTR:19 W 8-6
  CF vs. Rupp (SUI) - WTR:2 L 4-11
HERACLES Mixed Doubles Slovakia Cup Bratislava, Slovakia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 28 - 31, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Orokocka (SVK) - WTR:229 W 8-4
  5 vs. Unanue (ESP) - WTR:33 W 13-2
  8 vs. Kalocsai (HUN) - WTR:186 W 9-1
  11 vs. Szeliga-Frynia (POL) - WTR:74 W 9-5
  QF vs. Walczak (POL) - WTR:83 W 9-7
  SF vs. Ronning (NOR) - WTR:86 W 6-5
  CF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:90 L 3-6
ISS Mixed Doubles Lodz Lodz, Poland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 11 - 14, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kaldvee (EST) - WTR:14 L 4-7
  4 vs. Barone (LAT) - WTR:119 W 8-3
  7 vs. Rupp (SUI) - WTR:1 L 6-8
  10 vs. Yakymets (UKR) W 9-5
  14 vs. Szeliga-Frynia (POL) - WTR:70 W 9-0
Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event Leeuwarden, Netherlands  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 9, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schoell (GER) - WTR:31 W 8-2
  4 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:188 L 3-9
  6 vs. Unanue (ESP) - WTR:32 W 8-4
  8 vs. Yildiz (TUR) - WTR:119 W 8-7
  12 vs. Gill (AUS) - WTR:18 L 6-7
  14 vs. Lander (DEN) - WTR:76 W 8-3
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:188 L 5-7

Curling Scores

W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 2:00am ET
Yoshimura Final
Minami (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ha Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Aug 6 -- 8:00pm ET
Jeong Final
Morozumi (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Sato (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Summer Series
St-Felicien, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Aug 12 -- 4:00pm ET
Woods  
Desjardins  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 12:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jun 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Gim Final
Ha (10)
B: Summer Series
Saquenay, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 12 -- 12:00pm ET
Lapointe  
Fortin  
Jauron  
Lauzon  
King  
Girard  
Cote  
Patry  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Yoshimura secures Hokkaido Bank women's title

Yoshimura secures Hokkaido Bank women's title

Team Sayaka Yoshimura (Photo: HBCC) win the 2022 Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑