Curling Scores

M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm GMT
Ireland Final
Poland (8) Watch Live Curling!
Wales Final
China (8) Watch Live Curling!
Romania Final
Latvia 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Chinese Taipei Final
India (8) Watch Live Curling!
New Zealand Final
Mexico (7) Watch Live Curling!
France Final
Lithuania (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Holland 2nd
Gray-Withers
Brown 2nd
Rocque
Sturmay 2nd
Kelly
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Nyman 2nd
Peters
Chambers 2nd
Hartung
Smith 2nd
Calvert
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer 5th
Skrlik  Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma 5th
Hunkin  Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym 5th
Hansen  Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am PT
Yanagisawa 3rd
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Connolly 4th
Montgomery  Watch Live Curling!
Pierce 4th
Robillard  Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi 4th
Tanaka  Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 10:45am ET
Kim 6th
Mann
Auld 6th
Kiemele
Jaeggi 5th
Howard
Gim 6th
Harrison
Wasylkiw 7th
Zemmelink
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 1:30pm ET
Howard Final
Purcell (8)
Asselin Final
McEwen (3)
Deruelle Final
Horgan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Camm (8)
Willsey Final
Reid (7)
Mooibroek Final
Ainsley (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:00pm CT
Beaudry  
Maguet  
Wahl  
Ehnes  
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am MT
DeSchiffart 5th
Androschuk
Kennedy 5th
Miller
Deschiffart 6th
Falkenberg
Kennedy 11  5th
Ruttan
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am CT
Jacobson 8th
Muyres
Knapp Final
Bernath (7)
Manners Final
Carss (6)
Zuravloff Final
Gamble (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman  
Dundas  
Norris  
Robins  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stirling
Great Britain

Player Photo
SKIP
Eve
Muirhead

  Player Photo
Third
Vicky
Wright

  Player Photo
Second
Jennifer
Dodds

  Player Photo
Lead
Hailey
Duff

 
Games: 48  
Record: 39W - 9L  
PF/G: 8.75  
PA/G: 5.15  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.68  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2022 39 9 0 0.813 15-5 7-2 1-2 1-1 0-0 
 2021 30 19 0 0.612 8-7 10-9 3-6 0-0 0-2 
 2020 51 21 0 0.708 17-7 12-6 7-5 2-0 0-0 
 2019 34 25 0 0.576 12-8 9-4 7-1 0-0 0-1 
 2018 65 31 0 0.677 42-10 16-10 19-6 6-1 2-6 
 2017 79 36 0 0.687 41-14 33-18 15-10 2-1 2-0 
 2016 70 28 0 0.714 33-10 23-17 16-9 0-1 0-2 
 2015 66 27 0 0.710 43-4 21-20 11-6 2-2 0-1 
 2014 63 27 0 0.700 33-13 18-10 11-6 3-2 0-2 
 2013 61 24 0 0.718 32-4 13-15 6-7 2-2 2-1 
 2012 47 23 1 0.671 27-11 12-11 10-5 5-1 0-2 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2022 400 350 206 8.75 5.15 3.60 5.20 3.78 1.68 1.36 1.03 
 2021 391 330 262 8.44 6.70 1.74 5.01 4.30 1.68 1.56 0.69 
 2020 549 466 324 8.49 5.90 2.59 4.83 3.97 1.76 1.49 1.20 
 2019 451 367 309 8.14 6.85 1.29 4.75 4.46 1.72 1.54 0.80 
 2018 765 579 448 7.57 5.86 1.71 4.68 4.03 1.62 1.45 1.29 
 2017 900 722 530 8.02 5.89 2.13 4.66 4.08 1.72 1.44 1.27 
 2016 762 642 449 8.43 5.89 2.53 4.95 3.95 1.70 1.49 1.10 
 2015 741 615 444 8.30 5.99 2.31 4.86 4.18 1.71 1.43 0.96 
 2014 675 617 421 9.14 6.24 2.90 4.98 4.18 1.84 1.49 0.84 
 2013 635 570 364 8.98 5.73 3.24 5.07 3.83 1.77 1.50 1.10 
 2012 583 426 338 7.31 5.80 1.51 4.49 3.93 1.63 1.48 1.58 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2022 202 256 37 26 6-0 18-1 56-4 1.27 0.18 0.45 0.15 
 2021 182 235 47 13 4-1 19-1 50-6 1.29 0.26 0.43 0.19 
 2020 259 334 77 28 11-2 27-1 69-15 1.29 0.30 0.46 0.21 
 2019 225 284 78 16 11-3 15-3 64-7 1.26 0.35 0.43 0.25 
 2018 383 443 90 49 6-0 29-6 97-14 1.16 0.24 0.40 0.17 
 2017 447 536 104 58 15-0 31-1 122-16 1.20 0.23 0.43 0.19 
 2016 350 445 79 34 14-0 30-0 85-16 1.27 0.23 0.41 0.18 
 2015 355 475 77 28 10-1 37-3 94-10 1.34 0.22 0.43 0.16 
 2014 320 443 86 27 16-2 22-3 104-15 1.38 0.27 0.48 0.18 
 2013 292 408 68 28 22-1 22-1 74-14 1.40 0.23 0.45 0.17 
 2012 298 307 84 49 8-1 13-2 69-14 1.03 0.28 0.36 0.21 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2022 198 94 169 15 0-3 6-5 19-30 0.47 0.85 0.68 0.32 
 2021 209 95 215 14 2-2 5-17 17-41 0.45 1.03 0.55 0.30 
 2020 290 132 247 38 3-5 6-14 23-39 0.46 0.85 0.65 0.30 
 2019 226 83 231 20 1-7 3-10 13-43 0.37 1.02 0.59 0.27 
 2018 382 136 358 50 4-4 9-12 17-78 0.36 0.94 0.61 0.23 
 2017 453 186 426 56 9-4 7-21 27-91 0.41 0.94 0.59 0.26 
 2016 412 197 370 50 3-5 15-22 33-71 0.48 0.90 0.59 0.30 
 2015 386 140 367 43 5-3 6-15 20-75 0.36 0.95 0.63 0.24 
 2014 355 174 335 30 6-2 11-16 29-74 0.49 0.94 0.59 0.29 
 2013 343 162 296 42 2-5 10-14 29-57 0.47 0.86 0.61 0.31 
 2012 285 119 254 43 3-4 8-12 18-50 0.42 0.89 0.60 0.27 
The Challenger Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 24 - 26, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Aitken (UK) - WTR:72 W 10-2
  2 vs. Keiser (SUI) - WTR:42 W 6-5
  3 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:8 L 3-5
  4 vs. Turmann (EST) - WTR:81 W 7-1
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:8 W 7-5
  CF vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:30 W 7-5
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 8 - 11, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Haupstein (SK) - WTR:120 W 8-2
  3 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:66 W 8-4
  5 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 W 5-3
  7 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:3 W 9-2Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Peterson (MN) - WTR:16 L 6-7
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
Oct 15 - 18, 2021  
Tallinn Ladies International Challenger Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 4 - 7, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Link (EST) - WTR:218 W 9-3
  6 vs. Mueller (SUI) - WTR:113 W 6-4
  9 vs. Privivkova (RUS) - WTR:62 W 7-2
  11 vs. Mesloe (NOR) - WTR:197 W 5-4
  14 vs. Szentannai (HUN) - WTR:218 W 6-3
  SF vs. Moberg (SWE) - WTR:172 W 7-5
  CF vs. Mesloe (NOR) - WTR:197 W 6-4
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Lillehammer, Norway  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 20 - 27, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  W1 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:9 W 7-4
  W2 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:46 W 8-2
  W3 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 W 8-5
  W4 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:21 W 9-5
  W5 vs. Turmann (EST) - WTR:81 W 10-3
  W6 vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:96 L 7-8
  W7 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:63 W 9-1
  W8 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:5 W 7-2
  W9 vs. Yildiz (TUR) - WTR:82 W 9-4
  SF vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:21 W 7-4
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 W 7-4
Olympic Qualification Event Leeuwarden, Netherlands  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 18, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:63 W 7-5
  5 vs. Yildiz (TUR) - WTR:74 L 3-7
  7 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:11 L 4-8Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 W 8-5Watch Live Curling!
  11 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:18 W 7-4
  13 vs. Turmann (EST) - WTR:93 W 9-2
  15 vs. Barone (LAT) - WTR:68 W 9-5
  17 vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:79 W 8-1
Winter Olympics Beijing, China  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 4 - 20, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  W1 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:7 L 5-6Watch Live Curling!
  W2 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 W 8-2
  W3 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:8 L 7-9
  W5 vs. Peterson (USA) - WTR:9 W 10-5
  W6 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:39 W 7-2
  W8 vs. Jones (CAN) - WTR:3 L 3-7
  W9 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:5 W 10-4
  W10 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:75 L 4-8
  W12 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:10 W 9-4
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 W 12-11
  GOLD vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:5 W 10-3
Princess Auto Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 12 - 17, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:19 W 9-5
  6 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:10 W 7-6
  12 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 3-6
  14 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:11 W 9-2Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:3 L 5-7Watch Live Curling!

Curling Scores

M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm GMT
Ireland Final
Poland (8) Watch Live Curling!
Wales Final
China (8) Watch Live Curling!
Romania Final
Latvia 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Chinese Taipei Final
India (8) Watch Live Curling!
New Zealand Final
Mexico (7) Watch Live Curling!
France Final
Lithuania (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Holland 2nd
Gray-Withers
Brown 2nd
Rocque
Sturmay 2nd
Kelly
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Nyman 2nd
Peters
Chambers 2nd
Hartung
Smith 2nd
Calvert
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer 5th
Skrlik  Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma 5th
Hunkin  Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym 5th
Hansen  Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am PT
Yanagisawa 3rd
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Connolly 4th
Montgomery  Watch Live Curling!
Pierce 4th
Robillard  Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi 4th
Tanaka  Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 10:45am ET
Kim 6th
Mann
Auld 6th
Kiemele
Jaeggi 5th
Howard
Gim 6th
Harrison
Wasylkiw 7th
Zemmelink
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 1:30pm ET
Howard Final
Purcell (8)
Asselin Final
McEwen (3)
Deruelle Final
Horgan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Camm (8)
Willsey Final
Reid (7)
Mooibroek Final
Ainsley (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:00pm CT
Beaudry  
Maguet  
Wahl  
Ehnes  
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am MT
DeSchiffart 5th
Androschuk
Kennedy 5th
Miller
Deschiffart 6th
Falkenberg
Kennedy 11  5th
Ruttan
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am CT
Jacobson 8th
Muyres
Knapp Final
Bernath (7)
Manners Final
Carss (6)
Zuravloff Final
Gamble (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman  
Dundas  
Norris  
Robins  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Junior Star Sae Yamamoto into ACS Semifinals

Japan's Junior Star Sae Yamamoto into ACS Semifinals

2022 World Junior Champion (photo: WCF/Alina Pavlyuchik) is undefeated into the playoff round at Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series 5 presented by Hardline Curling.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑