Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sudbury
Northern Ontario

Player Photo
SKIP
Isabelle
Ladouceur

  No Photo
Third
Jamie
Smith

  Player Photo
Second
Lauren
Rajala

  No Photo
Lead
Katie
Shaw

 
Games: 22  
Record: 16W - 6L  
PF/G: 9.63  
PA/G: 5.95  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.45  
Oakville Under-25 Kick-off Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 20 - 22, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Zemmelink (ON) - WTR:101 W 8-4
  3 vs. Coburn (ON) - WTR:71 W 6-3
  7 vs. Croisier (ON) - WTR:110 W 9-2
  9 vs. Warriner (ON) - WTR:114 W 8-3
  SF vs. Warriner (ON) - WTR:114 W 6-3
  CF vs. Deschene (NONT) - WTR:112 W 8-1
KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 16 - 19, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Murphy (ON) - WTR:31 W 8-3
  6 vs. Froud (ON) - WTR:57 W 8-1
  9 vs. Kiemele (ON) - WTR:127 W 8-3
  11 vs. Brandwood (ON) - WTR:62 L 5-6
  QF vs. Mann (ON) - WTR:44 W 6-4
  SF vs. Galusha (NT) - WTR:32 L 2-8
Stu Sells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 8 - 11, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:18 L 4-5
  4 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:106 W 10-6
  6 vs. Zacharias (MB) - WTR:22 W 5-3
  8 vs. Harrison (ON) - WTR:53 L 5-8
  15 vs. Jay (ON) - WTR:104 L 5-6
Canadian Junior World Qualifier Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 28, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Cluff (NB) - WTR:150 W 9-6
  3 vs. Walter (MB) - WTR:145 W 13-7
  5 vs. Mitchell (NL) - WTR:166 L 5-8
  7 vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:134 W 12-4
  9 vs. Rogers (NT) - WTR:231 W 7-3
  SF vs. Stevens (NS) - WTR:156 W 6-3
  CF vs. Crough (AB) - WTR:142 W 7-6

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

CurlON has announced that the 2022 Ontario Scotties will be held April 7-10 Thornhill.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑