Gangneung
Korea

Player Photo
SKIP
Eunjung
Kim

  Player Photo
Third
Kyeongae
Kim

  Player Photo
Second
Chohi
Kim

  Player Photo
Lead
Seonyeong
Kim

 
Games: 83  
Record: 57W - 26L  
PF/G: 8.11  
PA/G: 6.06  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2022 57 26 0 0.687 20-7 15-8 8-2 3-1 1-1 
 2021 15 6 0 0.714 10-2 5-4 3-2 1-0 0-0 
 2020 45 24 0 0.652 13-6 4-3 3-4 0-0 0-2 
 2019 1 3 0 0.250 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 2019 --- - - - -
 2018 59 28 0 0.678 30-10 21-12 8-6 1-0 2-2 
 2017 35 23 0 0.603 16-13 10-9 7-10 0-1 1-1 
 2016 51 25 0 0.671 31-9 18-14 8-5 4-0 0-2 
 2015 41 17 1 0.707 22-11 16-7 12-7 4-2 2-3 
 2014 17 12 0 0.586 7-2 7-4 4-1 2-0 0-0 
 2013 27 16 0 0.628 8-4 10-4 2-4 1-1 1-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2022 681 552 413 8.11 6.06 2.04 4.99 4.01 1.62 1.51 1.00 
 2021 197 147 122 7.46 6.19 1.27 4.47 4.37 1.67 1.42 1.17 
 2020 521 416 300 7.98 5.76 2.23 4.91 3.97 1.63 1.45 1.11 
 2019 28 14 24 5.00 8.57 -3.57 3.93 5.36 1.27 1.60 0.71 
 2019 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2018 685 603 426 8.80 6.22 2.58 4.92 4.19 1.79 1.48 0.89 
 2017 472 434 287 9.19 6.08 3.11 4.98 4.13 1.85 1.47 0.89 
 2016 556 458 359 8.24 6.46 1.78 4.75 4.01 1.73 1.61 1.24 
 2015 464 373 264 8.04 5.69 2.35 4.63 4.18 1.73 1.36 1.19 
 2014 223 158 146 7.09 6.55 0.54 4.57 4.13 1.55 1.59 1.30 
 2013 334 264 186 7.90 5.57 2.34 4.85 4.16 1.63 1.34 0.99 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2022 326 381 92 37 8-3 24-4 80-12 1.17 0.28 0.39 0.19 
 2021 107 120 32 17 1-0 12-3 23-6 1.12 0.30 0.40 0.19 
 2020 257 285 59 40 6-0 14-5 66-4 1.11 0.23 0.40 0.18 
 2019 15 10 10 1 0-0 1-1 1-1 0.67 0.67 0.14 0.47 
 2019 0 - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2018 320 406 101 25 14-1 28-5 80-19 1.27 0.32 0.41 0.22 
 2017 229 285 75 22 10-1 13-2 60-17 1.24 0.33 0.40 0.22 
 2016 268 352 53 34 9-1 34-1 62-8 1.31 0.20 0.45 0.15 
 2015 223 288 46 21 6-0 23-2 56-3 1.29 0.21 0.42 0.17 
 2014 108 121 20 17 1-0 8-2 26-1 1.12 0.19 0.38 0.14 
 2013 152 176 39 13 8-0 8-2 27-5 1.16 0.26 0.31 0.20 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2022 355 171 321 31 3-4 11-18 27-61 0.48 0.90 0.61 0.32 
 2021 90 27 90 6 0-0 2-4 5-16 0.30 1.00 0.70 0.20 
 2020 264 131 241 18 4-2 4-14 26-44 0.50 0.91 0.63 0.32 
 2019 13 4 14 1 0-1 0-0 0-3 0.31 1.08 0.50 0.31 
 2019 0 - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2018 365 197 325 36 7-4 15-12 31-67 0.54 0.89 0.62 0.30 
 2017 243 149 212 20 11-3 11-4 10-51 0.61 0.87 0.60 0.33 
 2016 288 106 306 35 2-7 8-18 14-64 0.37 1.06 0.51 0.24 
 2015 241 85 218 34 2-1 6-10 14-40 0.35 0.90 0.67 0.22 
 2014 115 37 126 12 0-2 2-8 7-26 0.32 1.10 0.53 0.23 
 2013 182 88 147 20 2-2 7-5 13-22 0.48 0.81 0.73 0.29 
Korean Curling Championships Gangneung, Korea  
Jun 23 - Jul 7, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Kang (KOR) - WTR:111 W 9-5
  6 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:13 W 7-3
  8 vs. Lee (KOR) - WTR:111 W 7-3
  11 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:111 W 9-2
  14 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:111 W 5-3
  18 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:13 W 11-6
  2-1 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:10 W 5-3
  2-2 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:13 W 6-4
  2-3 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:111 W 10-7
  2-4 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:10 L 3-6
  2-5 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:13 W 7-4
  2-6 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:111 W 7-4
Alberta Curling Series: Saville Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 13, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:70 W 10-4
  3 vs. Hunkin (SK) - WTR:40 W 7-3
  4 vs. Crough (AB) - WTR:125 W 6-2
  5 vs. Zacharias (MB) - WTR:25 W 5-3
  QF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:2 W 8-7
  SF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:33 W 5-4
  CF vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:18 W 6-1
Sherwood Park Womens Curling Classic Sherwood Park, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 17 - 19, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:6 L 3-5
  2 vs. Pierce (AB) - WTR:96 W 9-1
  3 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:22 L 6-8
  4 vs. MacMillan (BC) - WTR:60 W 7-2
  5 vs. MacMillan (BC) - WTR:60 W 7-1
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 W 7-3
  SF vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:3 L 3-7
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 1 - 3, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:80 W 7-2
  4 vs. Aitken (UK) - WTR:76 L 3-7
  6 vs. Heinimann (SUI) - WTR:172 W 8-2
  8 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:10 L 1-9
Stu Sells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 8 - 11, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Walsh (ON) - WTR:188 W 7-1
  4 vs. Harrison (ON) - WTR:53 L 2-9
  6 vs. Murphy (ON) - WTR:29 W 8-2
  8 vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:18 L 3-7
  15 vs. Zacharias (MB) - WTR:22 L 6-7
GSOC Masters Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 24, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:11 W 4-3
  6 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:3 W 5-3
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 L 5-8
  15 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 W 5-4
  QF vs. Peterson (MN) - WTR:9 W 6-5
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 3-9
Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Almaty, Kazakhstan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 7 - 13, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ebauyer (KAZ) - WTR:186 W 12-2
  4 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:27 L 5-9
  7 vs. Hung (HKG) - WTR:149 W 10-2
  9 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:27 W 8-6
  11 vs. Ebauyer (KAZ) - WTR:186 W 9-4
  15 vs. Hung (HKG) - WTR:149 W 9-1
  SF vs. Ebauyer (KAZ) - WTR:186 W 10-2
  CF vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:27 L 5-6
Olympic Qualification Event Leeuwarden, Netherlands  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 18, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Barone (LAT) - WTR:68 W 10-4
  3 vs. Yildiz (TUR) - WTR:74 L 7-12
  5 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:18 W 10-8
  7 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:5 W 8-4
  9 vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:79 W 7-1
  11 vs. Turmann (EST) - WTR:93 W 10-5
  13 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 L 4-8
  17 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:63 W 12-6
  PO1 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 L 5-8
  PO2 vs. Barone (LAT) - WTR:68 W 8-5
Winter Olympics Beijing, China  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 4 - 20, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  W2 vs. Jones (CAN) - WTR:3 L 7-12
  W3 vs. Muirhead (GBR) - WTR:4 W 9-7
  W4 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:10 W 9-5
  W6 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:75 L 4-5
  W7 vs. Peterson (USA) - WTR:9 L 6-8
  W8 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:5 W 10-5
  W10 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:7 L 4-8
  W11 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:39 W 8-7
  W12 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 L 4-8
BKT Tires & OK Tire World Womens Curling Championship Prince George, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 19 - 27, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Skaslien (NOR) - WTR:241 W 7-6
  3 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:17 W 7-2
  4 vs. Baudysova (CZE) - WTR:69 W 8-7
  7 vs. Christensen (USA) - WTR:41 W 11-4
  9 vs. Aitken (SCO) - WTR:47 W 1-0
  11 vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:65 W 7-4
  12 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:31 L 7-8
  14 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:3 L 3-7
  16 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 L 5-8
  17 vs. Einarson (CAN) - WTR:7 W 8-7
  19 vs. Kitazawa (JPN) - WTR:118 W 1-0
  20 vs. Yildiz (TUR) - WTR:59 W 10-2
  SF vs. Einarson (CAN) - WTR:7 W 9-6
  CF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 L 6-7
KIOTI Tractor Champions Cup Olds, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ May 3 - 8, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:19 L 4-8
  4 vs. Christensen (MN) - WTR:33 W 11-6
  7 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 3-7
  10 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:9 W 7-4
  13 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:2 W 8-2
  TB vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 4-7

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑