Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gangneung
Korea

Player Photo
SKIP
Eunjung
Kim

  Player Photo
Third
Kyeongae
Kim

  Player Photo
Second
Chohi
Kim

  Player Photo
Lead
Seonyeong
Kim

 
Games: 49  
Record: 36W - 13L  
PF/G: 8.32  
PA/G: 5.55  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Efficiency: 0.37  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2022 36 13 0 0.735 9-1 7-2 2-0 1-0 0-1 
 2021 15 6 0 0.714 10-2 5-4 3-2 1-0 0-0 
 2020 45 24 0 0.652 13-6 4-3 3-4 0-0 0-2 
 2019 1 3 0 0.250 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 2019 --- - - - -
 2018 59 28 0 0.678 30-10 21-12 8-6 1-0 2-2 
 2017 35 23 0 0.603 16-13 10-9 7-10 0-1 1-1 
 2016 51 25 0 0.671 31-9 18-14 8-5 4-0 0-2 
 2015 41 17 1 0.707 22-11 16-7 12-7 4-2 2-3 
 2014 17 12 0 0.586 7-2 7-4 4-1 2-0 0-0 
 2013 27 16 0 0.628 8-4 10-4 2-4 1-1 1-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2022 380 316 211 8.32 5.55 2.76 5.13 3.79 1.62 1.47 1.08 
 2021 197 147 122 7.46 6.19 1.27 4.47 4.37 1.67 1.42 1.17 
 2020 521 416 300 7.98 5.76 2.23 4.91 3.97 1.63 1.45 1.11 
 2019 28 14 24 5.00 8.57 -3.57 3.93 5.36 1.27 1.60 0.71 
 2019 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2018 685 603 426 8.80 6.22 2.58 4.92 4.19 1.79 1.48 0.89 
 2017 472 434 287 9.19 6.08 3.11 4.98 4.13 1.85 1.47 0.89 
 2016 556 458 359 8.24 6.46 1.78 4.75 4.01 1.73 1.61 1.24 
 2015 464 373 264 8.04 5.69 2.35 4.63 4.18 1.73 1.36 1.19 
 2014 223 158 146 7.09 6.55 0.54 4.57 4.13 1.55 1.59 1.30 
 2013 334 264 186 7.90 5.57 2.34 4.85 4.16 1.63 1.34 0.99 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2022 174 199 52 20 5-3 12-1 39-5 1.14 0.30 0.36 0.20 
 2021 107 120 32 17 1-0 12-3 23-6 1.12 0.30 0.40 0.19 
 2020 257 285 59 40 6-0 14-5 66-4 1.11 0.23 0.40 0.18 
 2019 15 10 10 1 0-0 1-1 1-1 0.67 0.67 0.14 0.47 
 2019 0 - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2018 320 406 101 25 14-1 28-5 80-19 1.27 0.32 0.41 0.22 
 2017 229 285 75 22 10-1 13-2 60-17 1.24 0.33 0.40 0.22 
 2016 268 352 53 34 9-1 34-1 62-8 1.31 0.20 0.45 0.15 
 2015 223 288 46 21 6-0 23-2 56-3 1.29 0.21 0.42 0.17 
 2014 108 121 20 17 1-0 8-2 26-1 1.12 0.19 0.38 0.14 
 2013 152 176 39 13 8-0 8-2 27-5 1.16 0.26 0.31 0.20 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2022 206 117 159 21 2-2 9-8 17-28 0.57 0.77 0.65 0.37 
 2021 90 27 90 6 0-0 2-4 5-16 0.30 1.00 0.70 0.20 
 2020 264 131 241 18 4-2 4-14 26-44 0.50 0.91 0.63 0.32 
 2019 13 4 14 1 0-1 0-0 0-3 0.31 1.08 0.50 0.31 
 2019 0 - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2018 365 197 325 36 7-4 15-12 31-67 0.54 0.89 0.62 0.30 
 2017 243 149 212 20 11-3 11-4 10-51 0.61 0.87 0.60 0.33 
 2016 288 106 306 35 2-7 8-18 14-64 0.37 1.06 0.51 0.24 
 2015 241 85 218 34 2-1 6-10 14-40 0.35 0.90 0.67 0.22 
 2014 115 37 126 12 0-2 2-8 7-26 0.32 1.10 0.53 0.23 
 2013 182 88 147 20 2-2 7-5 13-22 0.48 0.81 0.73 0.29 
Korean Curling Championships Gangneung, Korea  
Jun 23 - Jul 7, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Kang (KOR) - WTR:111 W 9-5
  6 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:13 W 7-3
  8 vs. Lee (KOR) - WTR:111 W 7-3
  11 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:111 W 9-2
  14 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:111 W 5-3
  18 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:13 W 11-6
  2-1 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:10 W 5-3
  2-2 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:13 W 6-4
  2-3 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:111 W 10-7
  2-4 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:10 L 3-6
  2-5 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:13 W 7-4
  2-6 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:111 W 7-4
Alberta Curling Series: Saville Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 13, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:70 W 10-4
  3 vs. Hunkin (SK) - WTR:40 W 7-3
  4 vs. Crough (AB) - WTR:125 W 6-2
  5 vs. Zacharias (MB) - WTR:25 W 5-3
  QF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:2 W 8-7
  SF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:33 W 5-4
  CF vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:18 W 6-1
Sherwood Park Womens Curling Classic Sherwood Park, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 17 - 19, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:6 L 3-5
  2 vs. Pierce (AB) - WTR:96 W 9-1
  3 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:22 L 6-8
  4 vs. MacMillan (BC) - WTR:60 W 7-2
  5 vs. MacMillan (BC) - WTR:60 W 7-1
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 W 7-3
  SF vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:3 L 3-7
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 1 - 3, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:80 W 7-2
  4 vs. Aitken (UK) - WTR:76 L 3-7
  6 vs. Heinimann (SUI) - WTR:172 W 8-2
  8 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:10 L 1-9
Stu Sells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 8 - 11, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Walsh (ON) - WTR:188 W 7-1
  4 vs. Harrison (ON) - WTR:53 L 2-9
  6 vs. Murphy (ON) - WTR:29 W 8-2
  8 vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:18 L 3-7
  15 vs. Zacharias (MB) - WTR:22 L 6-7
GSOC Masters Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 24, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:11 W 4-3
  6 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:3 W 5-3
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 L 5-8
  15 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 W 5-4
  QF vs. Peterson (MN) - WTR:9 W 6-5
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 3-9
Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Almaty, Kazakhstan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 7 - 13, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ebauyer (KAZ) - WTR:186 W 12-2
  4 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:27 L 5-9
  7 vs. Hung (HKG) - WTR:149 W 10-2
  9 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:27 W 8-6
  11 vs. Ebauyer (KAZ) - WTR:186 W 9-4
  15 vs. Hung (HKG) - WTR:149 W 9-1
  SF vs. Ebauyer (KAZ) - WTR:186 W 10-2
  CF vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:27 L 5-6

Curling Scores

(
WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Moulding Steps Away from Team Bottcher

Moulding Steps Away from Team Bottcher

Darren Moulding (Picture: World Curling Federation) has announced he is parting ways with Brendan Bottcher and his Edmonton-based rink By: Dylan Chenier The 2021 Brier champions, Team Bottcher, will have a new man at third when the rink takes to the ice at the 2022 nationals in Lethbridge, as third Darren Moulding has announced he is stepping away from the game.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑