Curling Scores

M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 6:00pm CT
MacEwan 3rd
Horgan  Watch Live Curling!
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 5:00pm AT
Black 6th
Hilliard
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 5:00pm AT
Manuel 6th
Purcell
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm CT
Martin Final
Silvernagle (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm CT
McCarville Final
Burns (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm ET
Homan Final
Duncan (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm ET
Howard Final
McEwen (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm NT
Curtis 11  Final
Strong (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm CT
Jones 10  Final
Ackland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm NT
Young Final
Smith (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (6)
M: PEI Tankard
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 8:00am ET
Smith Final
Higgins (9)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
London (7)
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
Zemst, BEL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CET
Jeong 10  Final
Odorizzi (7)
Verreycken Final
Hertman (8) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Geneve
Switzerland

Player Photo
Fourth
Benoit
Schwarz

  Player Photo
Third
Sven
Michel

  Player Photo
SKIP
Peter
De Cruz

  Player Photo
Lead
Valentin
Tanner

 
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 28 - 30, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Totzek (GER) L 4-6
  2 vs. Klossner (SUI) W 6-3
  4 vs. Gempeler (SUI) W 5-4
  6 vs. Hoesli (SUI) L 2-7
  8 vs. Krause (DEN) W 10-1
  10 vs. Edin (SWE) L 3-8
  QF vs. Schnider (SUI) W 7-3
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) L 3-7
Adelboden International Adelboden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 13, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Heinimann (SUI) W 9-1
  4 vs. Magnusson (SWE) W 11-2
  7 vs. Schnider (SUI) W 10-4
  QF vs. Hess (SUI) W 7-6
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) W 6-4
  CF vs. Schwaller (SUI) W 8-1
2.0 Cup Basel, Switzerland  
Oct 2 - 4, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Kapp (GER) W 4-1
  4 vs. Schnider (SUI) W 8-4
  7 vs. Edin (SWE) W 6-1
  QF vs. Hess (SUI) W 6-1
  SF vs. Hoesli (SUI) W 6-5
  CF vs. Schwaller (SUI) W 9-2
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 15 - 18, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. van Dorp (NED) W 6-4
  4 vs. Marietan (SUI) W 15-2
  6 vs. Hoesli (SUI) W 8-2
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) W 6-1
  SF vs. Jungen (SUI) L 2-8
Swiss Curling Championships Arlesheim, Switzerland  
Feb 6 - 13, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  M1 vs. Hess (SUI) W 9-5
  M2 vs. Schnider (SUI) W 7-2
  M3 vs. Schwaller (SUI) W 6-5
  M4 vs. Hoesli (SUI) L 6-7
  M5 vs. Iseli (SUI) W 9-3
  M6 vs. Klossner (SUI) W 9-3
  M8 vs. Hess (SUI) W 8-2
  M9 vs. Schwaller (SUI) L 4-5
  M10 vs. Hoesli (SUI) W 8-6
  CF1 vs. Schwaller (SUI) W 8-5
  CF2 vs. Schwaller (SUI) W 9-4
  CF3 vs. De Cruz (SUI) Feb 13, 07:30pm CET
BKT Tires OK Tire World Men's Curling Championship Calgary, Alberta  
Apr 2 - 11, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Edin (SWE) W 8-7
  4 vs. Totzek (GER) W 8-5
  6 vs. Matsumura (JPN) W 8-5
  7 vs. Bottcher (CAN) W 6-4
  9 vs. Shuster (USA) L 6-8
  11 vs. Retornaz (ITA) L 3-4
  12 vs. Glukhov (RCF) W 8-2
  14 vs. Walstad (NOR) L 5-11
  15 vs. Mouat (SCO) L 4-7
  18 vs. Noergaard (DEN) L 8-9
  19 vs. van Dorp (NED) W 8-4
  21 vs. Jeong (KOR) W 9-3
  22 vs. Zou (CHN) W 9-4
  QF vs. Shuster (USA) W 7-6
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) L 3-11
  CF vs. Glukhov (RCF) W 6-5
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 15 - 19, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Mouat (SCO) L 4-6
  7 vs. Carruthers (MB) L 4-8
  9 vs. Gushue (NL) L 5-6
  12 vs. Jacobs (NONT) L 2-8
Princess Auto Players' Championship Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 20 - 25, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Edin (SWE) L 4-9
  4 vs. Jacobs (NONT) W 8-4
  7 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) W 7-1
  11 vs. Bottcher (AB) L 6-7
  15 vs. Mouat (SCO) L 1-6

Curling Scores

M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 6:00pm CT
MacEwan 3rd
Horgan  Watch Live Curling!
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 5:00pm AT
Black 6th
Hilliard
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 5:00pm AT
Manuel 6th
Purcell
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm CT
Martin Final
Silvernagle (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm CT
McCarville Final
Burns (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm ET
Homan Final
Duncan (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm ET
Howard Final
McEwen (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm NT
Curtis 11  Final
Strong (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm CT
Jones 10  Final
Ackland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm NT
Young Final
Smith (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (6)
M: PEI Tankard
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 8:00am ET
Smith Final
Higgins (9)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
London (7)
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
Zemst, BEL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CET
Jeong 10  Final
Odorizzi (7)
Verreycken Final
Hertman (8) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Silvernagle captures Saskatchewan Scotties

Silvernagle captures Saskatchewan Scotties

Robyn Silvernagle defeated Nancy Martin in the finals of the 2023 Saskatchewan Scotties on Sunday afternoon.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑