Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 9:30pm CT
Emily Ogg 15  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 9:30pm CT
Jordon McDonald Final
Jack Lyburn (6)
Jace Freeman Final
Aaron Van Ryssel (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Edmonton
Alberta

No Photo
SKIP
Krysta
Hilker

  Player Photo
Third
Karynn
Flory

  No Photo
Second
Sydney
Lewko

  Player Photo
Lead
Heather
Steele

 
Games: 35  
Record: 19W - 16L  
PF/G: 7.58  
PA/G: 7.34  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
The Good Times Bonspiel Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 20 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Vaughan (AB) - WTR:62 W 10-6
  3 vs. Stubbs (AB) - WTR:112 L 5-6
  5 vs. Margarian (RUS) - WTR:145 L 5-7
  QF vs. Douglass (AB) - WTR:172 W 6-4
  SF vs. Berlando (AB) - WTR:129 L 6-11
Avonair Cash Spiel Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 3 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kaufman (AB) - WTR:79 W 6-4
  4 vs. Crough (AB) - WTR:188 W 8-5
  9 vs. Steuber (AB) - WTR:127 W 8-6
  11 vs. Berlando (AB) - WTR:144 W 7-3
  QF vs. Stiksma () - WTR:137 L 5-6
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bear (MN) - WTR:87 W 7-6
  4 vs. Wang (CHN) - WTR:128 L 2-6
  7 vs. Vaughan (AB) - WTR:58 L 3-6
  TB vs. Just (SK) - WTR:102 L 1-4
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 25, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Streifel (SK) - WTR:68 W 10-7
  3 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:39 L 6-8
  5 vs. Kezama (AB) - WTR:189 W 9-3
  7 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:43 L 1-10
  10 vs. Schneider (SK) - WTR:73 L 3-7
Alberta Scotties Provincial Qualifier Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 10 - 12, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kezama (AB) - WTR:177 L 5-11
  2 vs. Pierce (AB) - WTR:111 W 10-3
  4 vs. Berlando (AB) - WTR:121 W 9-3
  5 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:81 W 9-5
  6 vs. Kaufman (AB) - WTR:96 L 5-8
  7 vs. Berlando (AB) - WTR:121 W 7-6
  8 vs. Clark (AB) - WTR:277 W 7-1
Alberta Scotties Okotoks, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 22 - 26, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:32 W 12-5
  2 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:45 W 10-6
  3 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:17 L 4-8
  4 vs. Vaughan (AB) - WTR:66 W 7-5
  5 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:20 L 3-9
  6 vs. Sherrer (AB) - WTR:61 W 7-5
  7 vs. Kaufman (AB) - WTR:89 L 7-10
  PG3v4 vs. Kaufman (AB) - WTR:89 W 11-7
  SF vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:17 L 1-8

Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 9:30pm CT
Emily Ogg 15  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 9:30pm CT
Jordon McDonald Final
Jack Lyburn (6)
Jace Freeman Final
Aaron Van Ryssel (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑