World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Minneapolis
United States

Player Photo
Fourth
Greg
Persinger

  Player Photo
SKIP
Rich
Ruohonen

  Player Photo
Second
Colin
Hufman

  Player Photo
Lead
Phil
Tilker

 
Games: 81  
Record: 58W - 23L  
PF/G: 8.78  
PA/G: 5.68  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2020 58 23 0 0.716 15-5 5-6 2-3 1-0 0-0 
 2019 46 17 0 0.730 16-3 6-6 5-2 0-1 2-1 
 2018 51 30 0 0.630 29-13 13-10 8-10 3-2 0-3 
 2017 39 33 0 0.542 19-7 8-16 5-7 1-2 0-1 
 2016 33 25 0 0.569 15-11 8-15 4-6 2-1 1-2 
 2015 30 32 0 0.484 16-11 13-20 8-8 3-1 2-3 
 2014 45 36 0 0.556 13-11 14-16 8-4 3-1 1-3 
 2013 33 27 0 0.550 15-8 11-12 9-3 2-0 0-1 
 2012 12 11 0 0.522 3-3 4-4 1-4 1-1 0-2 
 2012 5 5 0 0.500 2-4 3-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2020 581 510 330 8.78 5.68 3.10 4.97 3.77 1.76 1.51 1.26 
 2019 451 418 257 9.27 5.70 3.57 5.19 3.95 1.79 1.44 0.86 
 2018 654 448 351 6.85 5.37 1.48 4.37 3.61 1.57 1.49 2.02 
 2017 529 373 329 7.05 6.22 0.83 4.39 4.06 1.61 1.53 1.55 
 2016 431 325 282 7.54 6.54 1.00 4.36 4.22 1.73 1.55 1.42 
 2015 445 293 298 6.58 6.70 -0.11 4.25 4.27 1.55 1.57 1.48 
 2014 611 450 425 7.37 6.96 0.41 4.58 4.34 1.61 1.60 1.08 
 2013 486 346 335 7.12 6.89 0.23 4.57 4.28 1.56 1.61 1.15 
 2012 180 127 121 7.06 6.72 0.33 4.06 5.00 1.74 1.34 0.94 
 2012 96 62 66 6.46 6.88 -0.42 4.06 4.69 1.59 1.47 1.25 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2020 284 364 69 38 9-1 31-4 81-6 1.28 0.24 0.49 0.18 
 2019 216 278 51 21 6-0 24-2 55-5 1.29 0.24 0.44 0.19 
 2018 329 334 68 72 3-0 27-0 64-16 1.02 0.21 0.37 0.16 
 2017 276 275 68 54 5-1 22-0 49-10 1.00 0.25 0.34 0.20 
 2016 220 240 68 36 3-0 22-4 53-10 1.09 0.31 0.42 0.23 
 2015 208 217 69 26 5-1 10-3 47-12 1.04 0.33 0.34 0.23 
 2014 299 343 88 34 7-1 23-6 72-12 1.15 0.29 0.38 0.20 
 2013 243 268 74 28 3-1 18-2 61-14 1.10 0.30 0.38 0.22 
 2012 95 106 36 8 4-0 7-1 21-6 1.12 0.38 0.37 0.29 
 2012 51 50 20 5 0-0 5-1 11-1 0.98 0.39 0.35 0.33 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2020 297 146 261 35 3-5 7-15 26-48 0.49 0.88 0.59 0.32 
 2019 235 140 206 18 3-5 15-5 19-45 0.60 0.88 0.60 0.34 
 2018 325 114 283 60 1-2 7-10 16-71 0.35 0.87 0.55 0.25 
 2017 253 98 261 28 2-6 7-12 13-59 0.39 1.03 0.52 0.26 
 2016 211 85 214 25 3-6 5-11 11-40 0.40 1.01 0.57 0.26 
 2015 237 76 229 40 0-4 4-10 13-54 0.32 0.97 0.52 0.23 
 2014 312 107 337 32 4-4 2-20 13-79 0.34 1.08 0.50 0.24 
 2013 243 78 261 28 0-6 1-18 16-51 0.32 1.07 0.52 0.25 
 2012 85 21 85 9 1-0 1-0 2-23 0.25 1.00 0.63 0.16 
 2012 45 12 46 7 0-0 0-4 2-10 0.27 1.02 0.50 0.22 
Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 23 - 25, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Yamaguchi (JPN) - WTR:101 W 7-5
  3 vs. Horgan (MB) - WTR:30 L 2-6
  5 vs. Yamaguchi (JPN) - WTR:101 W 7-2
  QF vs. Ryan (MB) - WTR:65 L 6-7
CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Dropkin (USA) - WTR:25 W 7-1
  8 vs. Birr (MN) - WTR:64 W 7-0
  10 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:26 W 7-5
  13 vs. Yamaguchi (JPN) - WTR:101 W 4-2
  QF vs. Yamaguchi (JPN) - WTR:101 W 6-3
  SF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:12 L 3-8
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 8, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:8 L 3-6
  4 vs. Thompson (NS) - WTR:43 W 7-4
  12 vs. Ferris (ON) - WTR:52 L 4-6
  18 vs. Goodkey (ON) - WTR:158 W 6-4
Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships Blaine, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Smith (MN) - WTR:188 W 8-1
  3 vs. Maerki (MN) - WTR:117 L 5-6
  5 vs. Violette (MN) - WTR:68 W 7-2
  7 vs. Dunnam (PA) - WTR:64 W 6-3
  9 vs. Dropkin (USA) - WTR:25 W 6-2
  SF vs. Maerki (MN) - WTR:117 W 8-3
  CF vs. Dropkin (USA) - WTR:25 W 5-4
Let's Cure Lupus St. Paul Cash Spiel St. Paul, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 4 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Nicko (MN) - WTR:263 W 7-4
  3 vs. Hozjan (NC) - WTR:273 W 9-0
  5 vs. Brundidge (MN) - WTR:117 W 11-1
  6 vs. Sinnett (MA) - WTR:105 W 4-3
  QF vs. Brundidge (MN) - WTR:117 W 7-2
  SF vs. Maerki (MN) - WTR:100 W 7-4
  CF vs. Birr (MN) - WTR:60 W 8-3
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:27 L 6-8
  4 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - WTR:69 L 5-7
  8 vs. Gempeler (SUI) - WTR:82 L 1-7
  10 vs. Klossner (SUI) - WTR:251 W 8-7
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Murphy (NS) - WTR:39 L 4-5
  7 vs. Dropkin (USA) - WTR:25 W 6-5
  10 vs. Grattan (NB) - WTR:90 W 7-3
  13 vs. Horgan (MB) - WTR:22 L 2-10
  TB vs. Jones (NB) - WTR:74 W 6-2
  QF vs. Horgan (MB) - WTR:22 L 3-6
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 18, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:89 L 3-6
  6 vs. Pahl (AB) - WTR:66 L 3-8
  8 vs. Harty (AB) - WTR:32 W 7-2
  10 vs. Vavrek (AB) - WTR:65 W 7-1
  12 vs. Gempeler (SUI) - WTR:80 W 6-4
  QF vs. Maerki (MN) - WTR:102 W 7-3
  SF vs. Tardi (BC) - WTR:38 L 3-8
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Mello (BRA) - WTR:426 W 13-1
  3 vs. Cohen (MEX) - WTR:444 W 13-1
  6 vs. Mello (BRA) - WTR:426 W 11-3
  7 vs. Cohen (MEX) - WTR:444 W 9-5
  QF vs. Maerki (MN) - WTR:88 W 7-1
  SF vs. Dunnam (PA) - WTR:62 W 6-1
  CF vs. Dropkin (USA) - WTR:23 L 3-4
Changan Ford International Curling Elite Xining, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Zou (CHN) - WTR:39 L 1-6
  M2 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:42 W 6-4
  M3 vs. Horgan (MB) - WTR:22 W 8-3
  M4 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:27 W 10-4
  M5 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:35 L 3-7
  M6 vs. Nyman (SWE) - WTR:107 W 6-4
  M7 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:64 W 6-3
  SF vs. Horgan (MB) - WTR:22 W 6-3
  CF vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:27 W 5-4
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen Tempe, Arizona  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 9 - 12, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Leclair (AZ) - WTR:413 W 6-4
  6 vs. Siggins (AZ) - WTR:414 W 7-1
  9 vs. Richard (BC) - WTR:69 W 9-3
  12 vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:74 W 7-2
  15 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:30 W 7-6
  QF vs. Symonds (NL) - WTR:154 W 5-2
  SF vs. Tardi (BC) - WTR:31 W 6-3
  CF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:14 L 6-7
USA Curling National Championship Spokane, Washington  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 8 - 15, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Brundidge (MN) - WTR:80 W 12-1
  M2 vs. Kakela (ND) - WTR:208 W 9-5
  M3 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:24 L 4-7
  M4 vs. Maerki (MN) - WTR:71 W 7-1
  M5 vs. Sinnett (MA) - WTR:158 W 7-1
  M6 vs. Dunnam (PA) - WTR:55 L 4-5
  M7 vs. Dropkin (USA) - WTR:13 W 7-4
  M8 vs. Birr (MN) - WTR:62 W 8-4
  M9 vs. Birklid (WA) - WTR:213 W 11-10
  PGs vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:24 L 2-8
  SF vs. Sinnett (MA) - WTR:158 W 9-5
  CF vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:24 L 6-8

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑