World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm MT
Sturmay Final
Appelman (7)
Sluchinski Final
Hess (8)
Maerki Final
Whyte (8)
Geall Final
Cross (7)
Hamilton Final
Ma (7)
Cookson Final
Hartung (6)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm MT
Carey Final
Berlando (8)
Koana 10  Final
Sinclair (7)
Stubbs Final
Stiksma (8)
Brown Final
Kim (7)
Kalk Final
Skrlik (8)
Hammond Final
Pierce (4)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm ET
Horgan Final
Corbett (6)
Dupuis Final
Willsey (8)
MacEwan Final
Wright (8)
Foster Final
Hartley (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:30pm AT
Violette 6th
Bryce
Fournier 7th
Thompson
Symonds 7th
Stevens
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
NOR Final
GER (9)
NED Final
ENG (10)
SWE Final
SUI (9)
DEN Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
ITA (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST Final
RUS (8)
DEN Final
SWE (9)
SCO Final
NOR (10)
SUI Final
GER (10)
CZE Final
LAT (7)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Ballance 6th
Kroker
Kurina 7th
Burton
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 2:45pm ET
Manson 8th
Chung
Libbus 7th
Cheung
Molberg 8th
Lozinsky
Palanuik Final
Ector (4)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:45pm MT
Davies Final
Yamuch (6)
Nedohin 8th
Sawiak
Hlushak 12  Final
Pollard (6)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm MT
Finney 7th
Molnar
Dieckelt 8th
Park
Northwood 7th
Desormeau
Jacques 7th
Johnston
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
ITA Final
BLR (9)
FIN Final
HUN 10  (9)
LTU Final
TUR 10  (9)
ESP 10  Final
POL (EE)
ENG 10  Final
SVK (9)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 12:45pm MT
Bain Final
Bevan-Stewart (8)
Crough 8th
Lepine
Bakker 8th
Wytrychowski
Cinnamon 8th
Hartwell
Vincent 8th
Molberg
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
EST Final
WAL (9)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 1:00pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Nichols (4)
Belcourt Final
Ferguson (EE)
Dadswell Final
Wedge 12  (4)
Rettinger Final
Gravelle (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 24  
Record: 8W - 16L  
PF/G: 6.45  
PA/G: 8.91  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
Tallinn Ladies International Challenger Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - 30, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Muraveva (RUS) - OOM:201 W 9-6
  4 vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:84 L 2-9
  7 vs. Turmann (EST) - OOM:127 L 6-7
  10 vs. Turto (FIN) - OOM:201 Sep 29, 08:45pm EET
Latvia International Challenger Tukums, Latvia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 25 - 28, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Pluta (POL) - OOM:228 W 7-4
  4 vs. Paulauskaite (LTU) - OOM:200 L 3-6
  7 vs. Belko (BLR) - OOM:228 W 6-3
  9 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:75 L 2-5
  QF vs. Morrison (SCO) - OOM:205 W 6-2
  SF vs. Kapostina (LAT) - OOM:228 W 6-5
  CF vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:75 W 9-3
City of Perth Ladies International Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 6 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:45 L 0-9
  2 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:49 L 6-9
  3 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:212 L 7-8
  4 vs. Fellmann (SUI) - OOM:118 L 7-8
  5 vs. Schori (SUI) - OOM:52 L 4-9
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 17 - 20, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Henderson (SCO) - OOM:299 W 5-4
  4 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:17 L 1-5
  6 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:30 L 0-7
Scottish Curling Championships Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 10 - 16, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:16 L 5-9
  W2 vs. Morrison (SCO) - OOM:150 W 12-5
  W3 vs. Jackson (SCO) - OOM:91 L 2-14
  W4 vs. Morrison (SCO) - OOM:150 L 5-11
  W5 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:16 L 4-10
  W6 vs. Jackson (SCO) - OOM:91 L 4-5

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm MT
Sturmay Final
Appelman (7)
Sluchinski Final
Hess (8)
Maerki Final
Whyte (8)
Geall Final
Cross (7)
Hamilton Final
Ma (7)
Cookson Final
Hartung (6)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm MT
Carey Final
Berlando (8)
Koana 10  Final
Sinclair (7)
Stubbs Final
Stiksma (8)
Brown Final
Kim (7)
Kalk Final
Skrlik (8)
Hammond Final
Pierce (4)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm ET
Horgan Final
Corbett (6)
Dupuis Final
Willsey (8)
MacEwan Final
Wright (8)
Foster Final
Hartley (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:30pm AT
Violette 6th
Bryce
Fournier 7th
Thompson
Symonds 7th
Stevens
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
NOR Final
GER (9)
NED Final
ENG (10)
SWE Final
SUI (9)
DEN Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
ITA (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST Final
RUS (8)
DEN Final
SWE (9)
SCO Final
NOR (10)
SUI Final
GER (10)
CZE Final
LAT (7)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Ballance 6th
Kroker
Kurina 7th
Burton
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 2:45pm ET
Manson 8th
Chung
Libbus 7th
Cheung
Molberg 8th
Lozinsky
Palanuik Final
Ector (4)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:45pm MT
Davies Final
Yamuch (6)
Nedohin 8th
Sawiak
Hlushak 12  Final
Pollard (6)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm MT
Finney 7th
Molnar
Dieckelt 8th
Park
Northwood 7th
Desormeau
Jacques 7th
Johnston
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
ITA Final
BLR (9)
FIN Final
HUN 10  (9)
LTU Final
TUR 10  (9)
ESP 10  Final
POL (EE)
ENG 10  Final
SVK (9)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 12:45pm MT
Bain Final
Bevan-Stewart (8)
Crough 8th
Lepine
Bakker 8th
Wytrychowski
Cinnamon 8th
Hartwell
Vincent 8th
Molberg
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
EST Final
WAL (9)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 1:00pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Nichols (4)
Belcourt Final
Ferguson (EE)
Dadswell Final
Wedge 12  (4)
Rettinger Final
Gravelle (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑