Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

St. Gallen
Switzerland

Player Photo
SKIP
Andrin
Schnider

  Player Photo
Third
Oliver
Widmer

  Player Photo
Second
Nicola
Stoll

  Player Photo
Lead
Fabian
Schmid

 
Games: 47  
Record: 19W - 28L  
PF/G: 6.78  
PA/G: 7.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 26, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Doronin (RUS) - WTR:186 W 4-3
  6 vs. Baumann (GER) - WTR:40 L 4-5
  8 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:68 L 3-8
  10 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:2 L 1-4
Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Brewer (ON) - WTR:187 L 6-8
  6 vs. Chandler (NONT) - WTR:48 L 2-5
  8 vs. McDonald (ON) - WTR:22 L 6-7
  10 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:20 L 2-8
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Zou (CHN) - WTR:76 W 6-4
  7 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:16 L 4-7
  11 vs. Ainsley (ON) - WTR:181 W 5-3
  13 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - WTR:40 L 2-7
  16 vs. Zou (CHN) - WTR:76 L 4-5
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 4 - 7, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:16 L 1-8
  5 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:30 L 4-7
  7 vs. Huguelet (SUI) - WTR:279 W 9-1
  9 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:181 L 3-8
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:15 W 5-4
  4 vs. Mueller (SUI) - WTR:169 L 5-6
  6 vs. Grattan (NB) - WTR:91 L 6-7
  10 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:21 W 8-6
Grand Prix Bern Inter Curling Challenge Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 4, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Mercier (FRA) - WTR:284 W 10-1
  3 vs. Baumann (GER) - WTR:62 L 0-6
  5 vs. Nyman (SWE) - WTR:77 W 5-4
  6 vs. Bangerter (SUI) - WTR:301 W 6-4
  8 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:265 W 8-6
  QF vs. Mueller (SUI) - WTR:145 W 7-5
  SF vs. Mosaner (ITA) - WTR:66 L 3-7
  CF vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:265 L 5-6
Dumfries Challenger Series Dumfries, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 13 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Damm (DEN) - WTR:270 W 8-3
  3 vs. Carson (SCO) - WTR:484 W 7-1
  5 vs. Sloan (SCO) - WTR:477 L 8-9
  9 vs. Jasiecki (POL) - WTR:149 W 8-6
  QF vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - WTR:113 L 3-8
Schweizer Cup Biel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 21 - 23, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Timo (SUI) - WTR:520 L 4-6
  5 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:10 L 2-6
  6 vs. Gempeler (SUI) - WTR:82 W 8-4
  8 vs. Mueller (SUI) - WTR:152 W 7-2
  10 vs. Pfister (SUI) - WTR:88 L 6-7
  12 vs. Moix (SUI) - WTR:409 W 8-2
SWISSCURLING Championship Thun, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 9 - 17, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:16 L 3-8
  M2 vs. Timo (SUI) - WTR:243 L 6-7
  M3 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - WTR:86 L 6-9
  M4 vs. Gempeler (SUI) - WTR:114 W 9-7
  M5 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:12 L 4-9
  M6 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:46 W 9-6
  M7 vs. Pfister (SUI) - WTR:80 L 4-10

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑