World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Colter 8th
Stevens 10 
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:00am MT
Schmidt Final
Just (8)
Schneider Final
Holland (7)
Howard Final
Wisniewski (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black 6th
Birt
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Schweizer Cup -- Ranking

Dec 21 - 23, 2018
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Yannick Schwaller $6,962  36.465 
2.   Benoit Schwarz $4,177  26.741 
3.   Michael Mueller $2,785  20.664 
4.   Marco Hoesli $1,392  14.586 
5.   Marc Pfister $---  7.293 
6.   Lucien Lottenbach $---  5.470 
6.   Andrin Schnider $---  5.470 
8.   Enrico Pfister $---  3.647 
8.   Daniel Timo $---  3.647 
8.   Jan Hess $---  3.647 
11.   Roger Gulka $---  1.823 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Colter 8th
Stevens 10 
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:00am MT
Schmidt Final
Just (8)
Schneider Final
Holland (7)
Howard Final
Wisniewski (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black 6th
Birt
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing taking on Warriner/Richard in Cameron's Brewing Doubles Final

Jones/Laing taking on Warriner/Richard in Cameron's Brewing Doubles Final

Maddy Warriner/Charlie Richard of Woodstock upset Lisa Weagle/John Epping 8-7 in the semifinal to set up the final game.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑