World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: WCT Arctic Cup
Dudinka, RUS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 26 -- 1:00am MT
Kovaleva Final
Muirhead (8)
Einarson Final
Sidorova (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Oberwallis
Switzerland

Player Photo
Fourth
Briar
Huerlimann

  Player Photo
SKIP
Elena
Stern

  Player Photo
Second
Lisa
Gisler

  Player Photo
Lead
Celine
Koller

 
Games: 81  
Record: 45W - 36L  
PF/G: 7.87  
PA/G: 6.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:14 W 5-3
  5 vs. Gardner (ON) - WTR:105 W 6-1
  7 vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:74 W 9-3
  9 vs. Arsenault (NS) - WTR:28 L 4-7
  SF vs. Hopson (ON) - WTR:94 L 6-9
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Murphy (ON) - WTR:44 W 8-4
  6 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:15 W 4-3
  8 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:19 W 6-5
  12 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:14 L 5-8
  15 vs. Birt (PEI) - WTR:79 W 9-1
  17 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:15 L 7-8
  19 vs. Wasylkiw (ON) - WTR:57 L 5-7
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 13 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:18 L 2-4
  4 vs. Harrison (NONT) - WTR:21 L 4-5
  7 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:41 L 4-5
  10 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:4 W 6-5
  16 vs. Armstrong (ON) - WTR:93 W 8-4
Stockholm Ladies Curling Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 7, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Zappone (ITA) - WTR:91 W 9-1
  2 vs. Zhang (CHN) - WTR:176 W 7-3
  3 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:47 L 2-8
  4 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 1-7
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 14, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Zhang (CHN) - WTR:115 W 6-4
  6 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:60 W 6-3
  8 vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:227 W 10-1
  QF vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:51 W 4-3
  SF vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:70 W 5-2
  CF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:26 W 6-4
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 5, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Vachon (MB) - WTR:107 L 0-9
  7 vs. Howard () - WTR:71 W 9-4
  9 vs. Ackland (MB) - WTR:96 W 5-3
  11 vs. Flaxey (MB) - WTR:18 L 6-7
  14 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:45 W 5-3
  QF vs. Spencer (MB) - WTR:40 W 7-1
  SF vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - WTR:38 L 2-7
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:22 W 6-2
  6 vs. Harrison (ON) - WTR:20 W 6-4
  10 vs. Brunton (ON) - WTR:95 L 4-6
  12 vs. Arsenault (NS) - WTR:25 W 7-6
  QF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:22 W 7-4
  SF vs. Streifel (SK) - WTR:39 W 9-1
  CF vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:19 W 6-5
Qinghai Curling Elite Xining, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 19, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:24 L 4-9
  W2 vs. Juhasz (FIN) - WTR:206 W 13-4
  W3 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:46 W 8-3
  W4 vs. Flannery (USA) - WTR:176 W 6-5
  W5 vs. Yang (CHN) - WTR:213 L 4-5
  W6 vs. Zhang (CHN) - WTR:77 W 12-2
  W7 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:202 W 5-4
  W8 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:15 L 4-5
  SF vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:46 L 4-12
  CF vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:24 L 4-6
Schweizer Cup Biel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 21 - 23, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:157 W 7-3
  7 vs. Fellmann (SUI) - WTR:118 W 9-2
  9 vs. Keiser (SUI) - WTR:148 W 8-1
  11 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:26 W 4-3
  CF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:5 L 3-8
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:9 L 5-8
  6 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:10 L 5-7
  10 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 2-7
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:51 W 8-2
  3 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:55 W 10-2
  5 vs. Jiang (CHN) - WTR:31 W 7-6
  QF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:22 W 7-5
  SF vs. Sundberg (SWE) - WTR:118 W 8-0
  CF vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:25 L 3-5
SWISSCURLING Championship Thun, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 9 - 17, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:20 L 5-7
  W2 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:142 W 11-2
  W3 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 10-11
  W4 vs. Fellmann (SUI) - WTR:108 W 10-3
  W5 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:54 W 7-6
  W6 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:25 L 4-8
  W7 vs. Stritt (SUI) - WTR:119 L 5-7
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 9 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 2-7
  4 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:1 L 3-7
  6 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 W 5-3
  8 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:10 L 4-5
  12 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:9 L 5-7
Humpty's Champions Cup Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 23 - 28, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:8 L 2-6
  3 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 4-5
  7 vs. Walker (MB) - WTR:35 L 7-9
  11 vs. Muirhead (SWE) - WTR:2 L 3-5

Curling Scores

W: WCT Arctic Cup
Dudinka, RUS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 26 -- 1:00am MT
Kovaleva Final
Muirhead (8)
Einarson Final
Sidorova (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑