[[3:17.5483]] Sidorova Reaches 2018 Oakville Fall Classic Semifinals

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Tyler Tardi Final
Steve Irwin (6) Watch Live Curling!
Luc Violette Final
Tanner Horgan (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 6:30pm PT
Shawna Jensen Final
Kristen Ryan (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Gushulak Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:30pm PT
Jason Montgomery 11  Final
Cameron de Jong (6)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Bethany Allan Final
Makenna Hadway (7)
Samantha Gevers Final
Zoey Terrick (EE)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Lance Bussieres (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sidorova Reaches 2018 Oakville Fall Classic Semifinals

Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2018

Moscow, Russia
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.05  
PA/G: 7.27  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
Anna Sidorova (Moscow, RUS) run at the 2018 Oakville Fall Classic came to an end in the semifinals with a 8-2 loss to Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, JPN). of the 2018 Oakville Fall Classic in Oakville, Ontario, Canada; Sidorova advanced through the quarterfinals with a 5-4 win over Stephanie Senneker (Kalamazoo, MI). of the 2018 Oakville Fall Classic in Oakville, Ontario, Canada;
 
Sidorova finished 2-2 in the 12 team Oakville Fall Classic qualifying round, held August 30 - September 2, 2018 at the Oakville Curling Club in Oakville, Canada. In their opening game, Sidorova lost 5-3 to Elena Stern (Oberwallis , SUI), droppimg another game, 7-4 to Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, NS) where Sidorova responded with a 9-5 win over Sophie Jackson (Stirling, SCO). Sidorova won 8-3 against Laurie St-Georges (Laval, QC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Sidorova earned 17.548 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Oakville Fall Classic. For week 3 of the event schedule, Sidorova did not improve upon their best events, remaining at 19th place on the World Ranking Standings with 139.416 total points. Sidorova ranks 246th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Tyler Tardi Final
Steve Irwin (6) Watch Live Curling!
Luc Violette Final
Tanner Horgan (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 6:30pm PT
Shawna Jensen Final
Kristen Ryan (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Gushulak Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:30pm PT
Jason Montgomery 11  Final
Cameron de Jong (6)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Bethany Allan Final
Makenna Hadway (7)
Samantha Gevers Final
Zoey Terrick (EE)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Lance Bussieres (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Update: The article has been revised from its first edition which initially referred to Team Lott as "Team Simmons.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑