World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Carey Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson Final
Wickman (1)
Jacobs Final
Rodawig (1)
Jacobs Final
Sidney (1)
Howard 11  Final
Strack (2)
Shuster Final
Wickman (1)
Moulding Final
Sherry (2)
Carey Final
Sherry (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:50 W 8-4
  2 vs. Just (SK) - WTR:124 W 8-5
  4 vs. Smart (AB) - WTR:118 W 6-3
  5 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:6 W 6-3
  SF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:50 L 5-7
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Varnes (AB) - WTR:56 L 2-4
  3 vs. Fesser (SK) - WTR:72 W 6-5
  4 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:80 L 7-8
  6 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:54 L 1-8
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Marthaller () - WTR:48 L 3-6
  3 vs. Muise (AB) - WTR:212 W 8-2
  5 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:10 L 3-5
  9 vs. DeJong () - WTR:73 W 7-5
  11 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:15 L 4-5
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fesser (SK) - WTR:96 L 5-6
  4 vs. Broderson (AB) - WTR:199 W 9-2
  6 vs. Chisholm (SK) - WTR:64 W 8-4
  7 vs. Marthaller () - WTR:51 L 3-6
  QF vs. Fesser (SK) - WTR:96 L 2-8
Saskatoon Nutana SWCT Event Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 4, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wisniewski (SK) - WTR:187 L 3-6
  2 vs. Fritzler (SK) - WTR:141 W 6-3
  3 vs. Williamson (SK) - WTR:105 W 6-1
  TB vs. Wisniewski (SK) - WTR:187 W 7-3
  QF vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:56 W 6-2
  SF vs. Mitchell (SK) - WTR:119 W 6-2
  CF vs. Eberle (SK) - WTR:97 W 8-4
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 19, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Smart (AB) - WTR:156 W 7-1
  4 vs. Chisholm (SK) - WTR:71 W 6-4
  5 vs. Richards (BC) - WTR:106 L 4-6
  7 vs. Hudyma (BC) - WTR:121 W 5-2
  9 vs. Dubberstein (USA) - WTR:113 W 8-3
  11 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:52 W 6-2
  QF vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:25 W 9-1
  SF vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:42 W 7-4
  CF vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:44 W 8-5
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 26, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  B vs. Broderson (AB) - WTR:198 W 6-2
  C vs. Schori () - WTR:51 W 7-1
  E vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:16 L 4-7
  F vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:131 W 8-2
  G vs. Walker () - WTR:9 W 11-1
  QF vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:131 W 6-3
  SF vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:56 L 3-5
Humboldt SWCT Humboldt, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kucey (SK) - WTR:254 W 12-0
  4 vs. Mitchell (SK) - WTR:99 W 8-2
  5 vs. Williamson (SK) - WTR:95 W 11-2
  SF vs. Streifel (SK) - WTR:34 W 9-3
  CF vs. Fleming (SK) - WTR:145 W 7-1
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:7 W 6-3
  6 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:17 W 9-5
  8 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:1 L 3-8
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:5 W 8-4
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:5 L 1-6
Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Humboldt, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 22 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Waterfield (SK) - WTR:93 W 10-1
  2 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:44 W 9-7
  4 vs. Barker (SK) - WTR:56 W 5-4
  5 vs. Just (SK) - WTR:75 W 7-3
  6 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:41 L 4-9
  7 vs. Howard (SK) - WTR:58 W 8-2
  8 vs. Eberle (SK) - WTR:76 W 9-8
  9 vs. Streifel (SK) - WTR:39 W 6-5
  PG_1v2 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:44 W 8-3
  CF vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:44 W 6-5
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Sydney, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 16 - 24, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jones (CAN) - WTR:5 L 5-6
  4 vs. Crawford (NB) - WTR:68 W 6-4
  6 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:10 W 8-6
  8 vs. Galusha (NT) - WTR:57 L 4-9
  10 vs. Sharpe (NL) - WTR:212 W 8-4
  12 vs. Baldwin (YK) - WTR:296 W 6-4
  14 vs. Birt (PEI) - WTR:43 W 7-3
  16 vs. McCarville (NONT) - WTR:53 W 11-5
  17 vs. Wark (BC) - WTR:42 W 8-6
  18 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:6 L 3-10
  19 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:1 W 6-3
  PG1v2 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:6 L 7-11
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:1 L 7-9
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 9 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:1 W 5-4
  5 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 W 7-4
  8 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:14 W 5-4
  10 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:9 L 3-7
  12 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 W 6-5
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:6 W 5-4
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 4-7
Humpty's Champions Cup Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 23 - 28, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:14 W 6-2
  5 vs. Walker (MB) - WTR:35 L 4-11
  9 vs. Muirhead (SWE) - WTR:2 W 8-6
  12 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 W 9-2
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 3-4

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Carey Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson Final
Wickman (1)
Jacobs Final
Rodawig (1)
Jacobs Final
Sidney (1)
Howard 11  Final
Strack (2)
Shuster Final
Wickman (1)
Moulding Final
Sherry (2)
Carey Final
Sherry (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑