World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 59  
Record: 34W - 25L  
PF/G: 7.02  
PA/G: 6.87  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2018 --- - - - -
 2018 34 25 0 0.576 17-8 10-14 11-4 2-0 3-0 
 2017 50 30 0 0.625 24-14 23-13 12-8 6-0 2-3 
 2016 55 29 0 0.655 29-10 20-16 10-9 6-1 0-1 
 2015 63 23 0 0.733 37-10 25-13 24-9 7-0 3-1 
 2014 54 29 0 0.651 23-11 22-10 10-7 5-0 0-1 
 2013 38 31 0 0.551 16-12 16-12 6-6 2-1 0-0 
 2012 32 20 0 0.615 13-8 10-9 4-7 2-1 1-2 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2018 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2018 447 314 307 7.02 6.87 0.16 4.47 4.50 1.57 1.53 1.03 
 2017 620 458 379 7.39 6.11 1.27 4.65 4.15 1.59 1.47 1.21 
 2016 645 475 380 7.36 5.89 1.47 4.54 4.17 1.62 1.41 1.29 
 2015 697 500 395 7.17 5.67 1.51 4.56 4.20 1.57 1.35 1.23 
 2014 695 508 416 7.31 5.99 1.32 4.59 4.14 1.59 1.44 1.27 
 2013 527 371 342 7.04 6.49 0.55 4.44 4.33 1.59 1.50 1.23 
 2012 410 316 251 7.71 6.12 1.59 4.51 4.12 1.71 1.49 1.37 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2018 0 - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2018 230 238 98 22 3-2 17-9 49-12 1.03 0.43 0.33 0.27 
 2017 293 331 85 27 7-0 13-3 79-15 1.13 0.29 0.37 0.22 
 2016 318 355 81 40 7-1 25-0 66-14 1.12 0.25 0.35 0.20 
 2015 353 382 88 45 4-1 27-2 80-9 1.08 0.25 0.36 0.20 
 2014 328 377 80 37 6-0 17-4 93-13 1.15 0.24 0.40 0.18 
 2013 255 253 97 32 9-1 10-5 48-17 0.99 0.38 0.30 0.26 
 2012 204 229 62 29 8-2 15-2 40-9 1.12 0.30 0.36 0.21 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2018 0 - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2018 217 76 209 24 1-2 7-6 5-51 0.35 0.96 0.58 0.25 
 2017 327 127 294 48 4-2 3-17 21-61 0.39 0.90 0.59 0.26 
 2016 327 120 299 43 1-5 7-17 25-44 0.37 0.91 0.68 0.24 
 2015 344 118 307 41 0-2 9-11 18-58 0.34 0.89 0.68 0.24 
 2014 367 131 336 51 1-4 8-13 25-67 0.36 0.92 0.63 0.24 
 2013 272 118 245 33 2-2 10-13 14-52 0.43 0.90 0.58 0.29 
 2012 206 87 189 27 1-1 9-7 14-45 0.42 0.92 0.58 0.25 
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:17 W 8-7
  5 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 W 6-4
  7 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:10 W 5-4
  9 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:7 W 4-3
  QF vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:8 W 8-5
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 W 6-5
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:4 W 6-5
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kaufman (AB) - OOM:102 W 8-3
  3 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:35 W 6-3
  6 vs. Scotland (AB) - OOM:28 L 7-8
  8 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:72 W 6-5
  9 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:22 L 3-8
  TB vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:35 W 4-3
  TB vs. Hunkin (AB) - OOM:92 W 3-2
  QF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 0-6
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gushulak (BC) - OOM:41 W 5-4
  4 vs. Shimizu (BC) - OOM:163 W 8-3
  6 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:25 L 3-6
  8 vs. Donaldson (BC) - OOM:98 W 7-2
  10 vs. Ramsay (AB) - OOM:82 W 5-4
  QF vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:40 L 4-7
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hunkin (AB) - OOM:90 W 8-1
  3 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:34 L 4-5
  6 vs. Ramsay (AB) - OOM:82 L 2-7
  9 vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:33 W 7-5
  11 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:17 L 3-6
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:15 L 4-6
  6 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:14 L 2-7
  9 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:2 L 3-6
  11 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:9 W 8-4
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 19, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:23 W 9-5
  5 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:8 W 3-2
  7 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:17 W 8-4
  9 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:14 W 8-0
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:14 L 3-5
Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 6-9
  3 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:21 L 3-7
  5 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:12 L 4-7
  7 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:8 W 10-5
  10 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:11 W 8-5
  12 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:9 W 8-6
  17 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 5-7
  19 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:25 W 7-6
Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 10 - 14, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sherrer (AB) - OOM:135 W 8-1
  3 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:9 W 9-6
  5 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:8 L 4-7
  7 vs. DeJong (AB) - OOM:64 W 7-3
  8 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:9 L 8-9
  9 vs. Crocker (AB) - OOM:13 W 6-5
  PGs vs. Kleibrink (AB) - OOM:34 L 2-8
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:16 L 2-9
  6 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 5-6
  10 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:8 L 4-6
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 24 - 29, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:8 L 2-7
  4 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 L 1-8
  7 vs. Jones (NS) - OOM:76 W 7-2
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 6-5
  13 vs. DeJong (AB) - OOM:67 W 4-3
  TB vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 L 4-10

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑