World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Harbin
China

Player Photo
SKIP
Bingyu
Wang

  Player Photo
Third
Yan
Zhou

  Player Photo
Second
Jinli
Liu

  Player Photo
Lead
Jingyi
Ma

 
Games: 75  
Record: 50W - 25L  
PF/G: 8.43  
PA/G: 6.43  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:7 W 7-5
  3 vs. Sweeting (AB) - WTR:6 L 7-8
  9 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:1 L 6-8
  12 vs. Harrison (ON) - WTR:10 L 1-6
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kleibrink (AB) - WTR:33 W 7-4
  4 vs. Scott (AB) - WTR:95 W 7-4
  5 vs. Ramsay (AB) - WTR:79 W 6-5
  7 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:39 L 5-6
  10 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:6 W 5-4
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:20 W 7-3
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 L 4-8
Stockholm Ladies Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 1, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:32 W 8-7
  2 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:45 W 7-2
  3 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:81 L 4-7
  5 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:16 W 7-3
  QF vs. Christensen (USA) - WTR:39 L 3-5
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 8, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Keiser (SUI) - WTR:164 W 5-3
  3 vs. Palancsa (HUN) - WTR:106 W 7-1
  5 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:140 W 8-2
  QF vs. Norberg (SWE) - WTR:125 W 7-2
  SF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:31 W 5-4
  CF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:22 W 9-3
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 20 - 23, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Macaulay (ON) - WTR:68 W 10-3
  3 vs. Middaugh (ON) - WTR:21 L 6-8
  5 vs. Tippin (ON) - WTR:20 W 8-3
  7 vs. Birchard (MB) - WTR:32 L 8-9
  8 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:54 W 7-0
  11 vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:121 W 4-2
  12 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:3 L 7-9
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 19, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Flaxey (ON) - WTR:8 W 6-3
  5 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:14 L 3-7
  7 vs. Sweeting (AB) - WTR:6 L 4-8
  11 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:23 L 4-5
Olympic Qualification Event Pilsen, Czech Republic  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 10, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:36 W 7-6
  W2 vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:99 W 9-0
  W3 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - WTR:118 W 11-5
  W4 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - WTR:85 L 5-8
  W6 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:142 W 9-2
  W7 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:46 W 7-3
  PO1 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - WTR:85 W 11-4
Qinghai International Qinghai, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 15 - 20, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Bear (MN) - WTR:140 W 5-4
  W2 vs. Wang (CHN) - WTR:174 W 9-8
  W3 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:67 W 10-5
  W4 vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:240 W 8-2
  W5 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - WTR:28 L 6-9
  W6 vs. Hamilton (SCO) - WTR:122 W 8-4
  W7 vs. Burns (ON) - WTR:168 W 8-7
  W9 vs. Norberg (SWE) - WTR:96 L 7-8
  SF vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:67 L 7-9
  CF vs. Wang (CHN) - WTR:174 W 8-5
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 11 - 14, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fleming (SCO) - WTR:28 L 6-8
  4 vs. Hansen (FIN) - WTR:279 W 8-3
  6 vs. Keiser (SUI) - WTR:216 L 4-6
  7 vs. Paetz (SUI) - WTR:7 W 6-5
  9 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:68 W 6-2
  11 vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:102 W 7-6
  12 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:36 W 8-2
  QF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:5 W 8-7
  SF vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - WTR:27 W 8-3
  CF vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:15 W 6-5
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 22, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:68 W 1-0
  5 vs. Szeliga-Frynia (POL) - WTR:210 W 7-5
  7 vs. Bryce (SCO) W 9-1
  9 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - WTR:27 W 10-7
  QF vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:38 W 11-4
  SF vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:82 L 4-6
Pyeongchang Winter Games - Women Pyongchang, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 14 - 25, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 W 7-2
  W2 vs. Moiseeva (OAR) - WTR:27 L 6-7
  W3 vs. Muirhead (UK) - WTR:5 L 7-8
  W5 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:24 W 7-6
  W6 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:100 W 10-7
  W7 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:21 L 5-12
  W9 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:14 L 4-10
  W10 vs. Homan (CAN) - WTR:2 W 7-5
  W11 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:3 L 4-8

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑