Curling Scores

M: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Thu, May 16 -- 1:30am ET
Millikin Final
Panoussi (7)
W: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, May 15 -- 8:30pm ET
Williams Final
Hewett (7)
: Australian Mixed National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sat, May 18 -- 8:30pm ET
Panoussi 11  Final
Armstrong (7)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Sweden Final
Estonia (8)
M: USA Curling Under-5 National Championship
Chaska, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mellin 11  Final
Meyer (7) Watch Live Curling!
Rose Final
Bliven (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship
Vancouver, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 9:30am PT
Pere/Cohe Final
Quin/Abre (7)
M: World Senior Curling Championships
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 4:30am ET
CAN (Flemming) Final
USA (Farbelow) (8)
SWE (Wranaa) 11  Final
GER (Kapp) (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Winnipeg
Manitoba

Player Photo
SKIP
Mike
McEwen

  Player Photo
Third
B.J.
Neufeld

  Player Photo
Second
Matt
Wozniak

  Player Photo
Lead
Denni
Neufeld

 
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Murphy (NS) - WTR:54 W 7-3
  5 vs. Brown (USA) - WTR:25 W 7-1
  8 vs. Robillard (ON) - WTR:86 W 5-4
  13 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:3 W 5-3
  16 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:16 W 7-2
  QF vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:21 W 7-1
  SF vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:13 W 5-2
  CF vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:3 L 1-3
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2017  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Flasch (SK) - WTR:39 L 3-5
  4 vs. Thomas (AB) - WTR:26 W 4-3
  6 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:4 L 4-6
  8 vs. Ackerman (SK) - WTR:73 W 8-0
  9 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:14 L 1-8
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 16, 2017  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Flasch (SK) - WTR:26 L 2-5
  6 vs. Fenson (MN) - WTR:81 W 7-2
  8 vs. Johnston (NONT) - WTR:89 W 5-2
  9 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:5 W 6-3
  QF vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:3 W 3-2
  SF vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:19 L 6-8
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:18 W 8-0
  6 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:9 L 4-5
  10 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:1 L 4-5
  13 vs. Smith (SCO) - WTR:10 W 4-3
  TB vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:9 W 8-2
  QF vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:3 W 6-3
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:2 L 2-4
Ashley Home Store Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 6, 2017  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Pierce (BC) - WTR:116 W 7-4
  6 vs. Brewster (SCO) - WTR:47 W 3-2
  8 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:11 W 7-2
  10 vs. McQuiggan (BC) - WTR:312 W 7-2
  QF vs. Mabergs (SWE) - WTR:40 W 9-0
  1b vs. Tardi (BC) - WTR:68 W 7-2
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:2 L 4-5
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 19, 2017  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 6-7
  4 vs. Morris (BC) - WTR:11 W 5-1
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:23 W 7-2
  13 vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:19 L 2-5
  TB vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:19 W 9-2
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 W 4-3
  SF vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:23 L 4-6
Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 10, 2017  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:4 W 7-3
  4 vs. Morris (BC) - WTR:12 W 3-1
  7 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:8 W 8-5
  10 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:5 L 5-6
  12 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:13 W 10-4
  14 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 3-8
  17 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:3 L 3-6
  18 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:15 W 6-4
  MSF vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 W 6-4
  MCF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:5 L 6-7
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic Tempe, Arizona  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 11 - 14, 2018  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Horsman (AZ) - WTR:436 W 7-5
  4 vs. Leclair (AZ) - WTR:352 W 10-4
  5 vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:84 W 8-2
  6 vs. Nernberger (MN) - WTR:91 W 6-4
  SF vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:84 W 6-2
  CF vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:13 W 6-4
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Laycock (AB) - WTR:16 W 6-2
  6 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:5 L 3-7
  8 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 W 6-3
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:17 W 6-1
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:1 L 2-3
Manitoba Viterra Championship Winkler, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 31 - Feb 4, 2018  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Satterthwaite (MB) - WTR:575 W 9-2
  6 vs. Muntain (MB) - WTR:112 W 11-6
  9 vs. Bohn (MB) - WTR:39 W 7-5
  12 vs. Irwin (MB) - WTR:122 W 8-2
  13 vs. Ryan (MB) - WTR:58 W 5-3
  PGs vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:6 L 3-7
  SF vs. Ryan (MB) - WTR:58 W 6-2
  CF vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:6 L 6-7
Tim Hortons Brier Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 3 - 11, 2018  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  WC vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) W 4-3
  2 vs. Scoffin (YK) - WTR:144 W 5-3
  4 vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:63 W 9-3
  6 vs. Murphy (NS) - WTR:46 W 6-5
  8 vs. Gushue (CAN) - WTR:2 L 5-7
  10 vs. Koe (NT) - WTR:132 W 10-3
  12 vs. Smith (NL) - WTR:360 W 6-2
  14 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:14 L 2-9
  16 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:8 L 7-8
  17 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:4 L 1-8
  19 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:12 W 6-4
  20 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:6 W 8-3
Princess Auto Elite 10 Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 15 - 18, 2018  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Koe (AB) W 3-1
  3 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) W 5-0
  4 vs. Jacobs (ON) W 3-2
  6 vs. Shuster (USA) W 5-1
  SF vs. Howard (ON) W 4-3
  CF vs. Gushue (NL) W 4-1
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 10 - 15, 2018  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:14 L 3-6
  5 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:1 L 6-9
  7 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:12 W 8-3
  9 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:4 W 5-2
  12 vs. Smith (SCO) - WTR:9 W 7-4
  QF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:12 W 9-3
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:3 L 4-5
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 24 - 29, 2018  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:18 L 4-10
  7 vs. Balderston (AB) - WTR:86 W 8-3
  9 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:11 W 5-3
  13 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:3 L 2-5
  TB vs. Flasch (SK) - WTR:27 W 6-3
  QF vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:12 L 6-7

Curling Scores

M: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Thu, May 16 -- 7:30am CET
Millikin Final
Panoussi (7)
W: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Thu, May 16 -- 2:30am CET
Williams Final
Hewett (7)
: Australian Mixed National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, May 19 -- 2:30am CET
Panoussi 11  Final
Armstrong (7)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Sweden Final
Estonia (8)
M: USA Curling Under-5 National Championship
Chaska, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mellin 11  Final
Meyer (7) Watch Live Curling!
Rose Final
Bliven (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship
Vancouver, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 9:30am PT
Pere/Cohe Final
Quin/Abre (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Bottcher Out!

Bottcher Out!

Brendan Bottcher (photo: Stan Fong) is moving on from now former teammates Marc Kennedy, Brett Gallant and Ben Hebert, announced Tuesday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑