World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 2:30pm ET
Leduc Final
Homan (7)
Munroe Final
Ferland (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm MT
Rocque 5th
Hilker
Kaufman 5th
Scheidegger
Sherrer 5th
Skrlik
Walker 5th
Vaughan
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 8:30pm GMT
Al-Saffar 3rd
Farmer
Bryce 3rd
Davie
Smith 3rd
Farries
Henderson 3rd
Findlay
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
Carson Final
Cameron (8)
Holder Final
Craik (8)
Kinnear Final
Turner (7)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian Final
Levesque (10)
Mallais 13  Final
Cousins (8)
Comeau Final
Crawford (8)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 9:30am ET
St-Georges Final
Lavoie (10)
Verreault 11  Final
Hains (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Manuel (10)
Murphy Final
MacDougall (10)
Stevens Final
Gibson (6)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, Quebec
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 2:30pm ET
Leduc Final
Homan (7)
Munroe Final
Ferland (8)
Eastern Time (ET)
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
Langley, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
NONT (Brunton) Final
MB (Zacharias) (9)
SK (Thevenot) 10  Final
ON (Sutherland) 11  (10)
NS (Stevens) 12  Final
NU (Pinksen) (8)
Pacific Time (PT)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
Atlantic Time (AT)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Rocque 5th
Hilker
Kaufman 5th
Scheidegger
Sherrer 5th
Skrlik
Walker 5th
Vaughan
Mountain Time (MT)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, Scotland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Al-Saffar 3rd
Farmer
Bryce 3rd
Davie
Smith 3rd
Farries
Henderson 3rd
Findlay
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
Langley, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
SK (Kleiter) Final
MB (Walter) (10)
NONT (Horgan) Final
ON (Purdy) (9)
NL (Bruce) Final
PEI (Smith) (8)
BC (Sato) Final
MB (Gauthier) (10)
Pacific Time (PT)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, Scotland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
Carson Final
Cameron (8)
Holder Final
Craik (8)
Kinnear Final
Turner (7)
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
D: Gefle Mixed Doubles Cup
Gavle, Sweden
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Noreen/Noreen 11  Final
Schack/Palmelund (7)
Huppi/Weiss Final
Sundberg/Magnusson (7)
Berg/Berg Final
Perret/Rios 13  (6)
Ahlstrom/Norin Final
Kauste/Kauste (8)
Central European Time (CET)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, New Brunswick
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Quillian Final
Levesque (10)
Mallais 13  Final
Cousins (8)
Comeau Final
Crawford (8)
Default (ET)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, Quebec
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
St-Georges Final
Lavoie (10)
Verreault 11  Final
Hains (9)
Eastern Time (ET)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Thompson Final
Manuel (10)
Murphy Final
MacDougall (10)
Stevens Final
Gibson (6)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (9)
Atlantic Time (AT)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Eastern Time (ET)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Streifel  
Tisdale  
Englot  
Selzer  
Howard  
Williamson  
Schneider  
Fleming  
Central Time (CT)
C: Kisakallio Wheelchair Curling Cup
Kisakallio, Finland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs

Curling Scores

M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 2:30pm ET
Leduc Final
Homan (7)
Munroe Final
Ferland (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm MT
Rocque 5th
Hilker
Kaufman 5th
Scheidegger
Sherrer 5th
Skrlik
Walker 5th
Vaughan
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 8:30pm GMT
Al-Saffar 3rd
Farmer
Bryce 3rd
Davie
Smith 3rd
Farries
Henderson 3rd
Findlay
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
Carson Final
Cameron (8)
Holder Final
Craik (8)
Kinnear Final
Turner (7)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian Final
Levesque (10)
Mallais 13  Final
Cousins (8)
Comeau Final
Crawford (8)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 9:30am ET
St-Georges Final
Lavoie (10)
Verreault 11  Final
Hains (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Manuel (10)
Murphy Final
MacDougall (10)
Stevens Final
Gibson (6)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑