World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 12:00am ET
Heier Final
Schiestel (8)
Larway Final
Erickson (9)
Sormunen Final
Wright (7)
Carothers Final
Halliday (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 7:00pm AT
Hicks Final
Graham (EE)
Ross Final
Donaher 12  (6)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 6:00pm ET
Melanson Final
Sherrard (7)
Odishaw Final
Aube (7)
Vaughan Final
Flannery (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Fri, Feb 22 -- 6:30pm CT
BC (Brown) Final
SK (Silvernagle) (10)
NONT (McCarville) 11  Final
WC (Jones) (9)
ON (Homan) Final
MB (Einarson) (10)
CAN (Carey) Final
PEI (Birt) (10)
Central Time (CT)
Central Time (CT)
Central Time (CT)
M: World Junior Mens Championship
Krasnayorsk, Russia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Central Time (CT)
SUI (Wagenseil) Final
CAN (Gauthier) (9)
SCO (Craik) Final
GER (Totzek) (10)
Central Time (CT)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, Alaska
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Heier Final
Schiestel (8)
Larway Final
Erickson (9)
Sormunen Final
Wright (7)
Carothers Final
Halliday (8)
Default (ET)
Default (ET)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, Alaska
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
Alaska Time (AKT)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, New York
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
Eastern Time (ET)
D: Ontario Mixed Doubles Tour Championship
Wingham, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Palancsa/Kiss Final
Sun/Zhang (7)
Yang/Ling Final
Holyoke/Willsey (5)
Grandy/Janssen Final
Shipmaker/Aprile (7)
Fan/Nan Final
Brunton/Lyon-Hatcher (7)
Eastern Time (ET)
Eastern Time (ET)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, Spain
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Central European Time (CET)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, New Brunswick
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Hicks Final
Graham (EE)
Ross Final
Donaher 12  (6)
Atlantic Time (AT)
Atlantic Time (AT)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, New Brunswick
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Melanson Final
Sherrard (7)
Odishaw Final
Aube (7)
Vaughan Final
Flannery (6)
Default (ET)
Default (ET)
W: World Junior Womens Championship
Krasnayorsk, Russia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Default (ET)
KOR (Kim) Final
CAN (Zacharias) (9)
JPN (Suzuki) Final
RUS (Rumiantseva) 14  (8)
Default (ET)
W: OCA U18 Challenge Round
TBD, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
D: CURLSASK Provincial Berth Event
, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
: Estonia Mixed Doubles Championship
Tallinn, Estonia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 12:00am ET
Heier Final
Schiestel (8)
Larway Final
Erickson (9)
Sormunen Final
Wright (7)
Carothers Final
Halliday (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 7:00pm AT
Hicks Final
Graham (EE)
Ross Final
Donaher 12  (6)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 6:00pm ET
Melanson Final
Sherrard (7)
Odishaw Final
Aube (7)
Vaughan Final
Flannery (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑