World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Stevens 10th
Thompson
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Black Final
Ladouceur (5)
Brothers Final
Birt (7)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Anderson (7)
Martin Final
Englot (8)
Barber Final
Ackerman (6)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Stobbe (8)
Jensen Final
Gevers (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
D: CAMERON's Brewing Mixed Doubles Cashspiel
Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Eastern Time (ET)
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:30am ET
Jones/Laing Final
Belliveau/McNamara (7)
Warriner/Richard Final
Weagle/Epping (8)
Froud/Rettinger Final
Guilbault/Jones (8)
Kiemele/Campbell Final
Ideson/Henry (8)
McCutcheon/McCutcheon Final
Murphy/O'Neill (8)
Eastern Time (ET)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, Nova Scotia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Stevens 10th
Thompson
Atlantic Time (AT)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, Nova Scotia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Atlantic Time (AT)
Black Final
Ladouceur (5)
Brothers Final
Birt (7)
Atlantic Time (AT)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Mitchell Final
Anderson (7)
Martin Final
Englot (8)
Barber Final
Ackerman (6)
Mountain Time (MT)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, Manitoba
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Central Time (CT)
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
Central Time (CT)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, Switzerland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Central European Time (CET)
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Central European Time (CET)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, Manitoba
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Terrick Final
Stobbe (8)
Jensen Final
Gevers (7)
Central Time (CT)
Central Time (CT)
D: Norwegian Mixed Doubles National Championship
Lillehammer, Norway
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Forbregd/Harstad Final
Pettersen/Persokrud (5)
Nordbye/Hostmaelingen Final
Skaslien/Nedregotten 10  (6)
Central European Time (CET)
Central European Time (CET)

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Stevens 10th
Thompson
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Black Final
Ladouceur (5)
Brothers Final
Birt (7)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Anderson (7)
Martin Final
Englot (8)
Barber Final
Ackerman (6)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Stobbe (8)
Jensen Final
Gevers (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walker Back On Ice in Exhibition Tilt Today

Walker Back On Ice in Exhibition Tilt Today

Edmonton-based Laura Walker faces off against Calgary's Jeremy Harty in an exhibition game Sunday at 11 am Mountain Time / 1 pm Eastern Time set to give both teams a chance to get onto the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑