World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Dukes (7)
Lank Final
Aubrey (8)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 12:00am ET
Larway 7th
Heier
Erickson Final
Schiestel (6)
Halliday 8th
Sormunen
Wright 7th
Carothers
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm ET
Pulli Final
Krumme (7)
Prohaska Final
Shaw 15  (4)
Marasciulo Final
Casper 13  (6)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm AT
Levesque 9th
Donaher 11 
Girvan Final
Ross (8)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 7:00pm ET
Vaughan 11  7th
Melanson
Flannery 10  8th
Anderson
Sherrard 10  7th
Aube
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Thu, Feb 21 -- 6:30pm CT
CAN (Carey) Final
ON (Homan) (9)
PEI (Birt) Final
MB (Einarson) (9)
WC (Jones) Final
SK (Silvernagle) (8)
NONT (McCarville) Final
BC (Brown) (EE)
Central Time (CT)
Central Time (CT)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, Alaska
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Smith 11  Final
Dukes (7)
Lank Final
Aubrey (8)
Alaska Time (AKT)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, Alaska
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Larway 7th
Heier
Erickson Final
Schiestel (6)
Halliday 8th
Sormunen
Wright 7th
Carothers
Default (ET)
Default (ET)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, New York
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Pulli Final
Krumme (7)
Prohaska Final
Shaw 15  (4)
Marasciulo Final
Casper 13  (6)
Eastern Time (ET)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, New Brunswick
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Levesque 9th
Donaher 11 
Girvan Final
Ross (8)
Atlantic Time (AT)
Atlantic Time (AT)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, New Brunswick
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Vaughan 11  7th
Melanson
Flannery 10  8th
Anderson
Sherrard 10  7th
Aube
Default (ET)
Default (ET)
W: World Junior Womens Championship
Krasnayorsk, Russia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
CAN (Zacharias) Final
KOR (Kim) (7)
JPN (Suzuki) Final
HUN (Joo) (7)
SUI (Witschonke) Final
LAT (Barone) (10)
SWE (Moberg) Final
NOR (Ramsfjell) (10)
RUS (Rumiantseva) 11  Final
DEN (Halse) (9)
Default (ET)
M: World Junior Mens Championship
Krasnayorsk, Russia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
GER (Totzek) Final
SUI (Wagenseil) (9)
NOR (Oey) Final
ITA (Colli) (9)
RUS (Dudov) Final
SWE (Magnusson) (9)
NZL (Neilson) Final
USA (Violette) (9)
SCO (Craik) Final
CAN (Gauthier) (EE)
Default (ET)
W: OCA U18 Challenge Round
TBD, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
D: CURLSASK Provincial Berth Event
, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
D: Ontario Mixed Doubles Tour Championship
Wingham, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Wilson/Dow  
Adams/Robichaud  
Richards/Churchill  
McGovern/Steep  
Eastern Time (ET)
Eastern Time (ET)
: Estonia Mixed Doubles Championship
Tallinn, Estonia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs

Curling Scores

W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Dukes (7)
Lank Final
Aubrey (8)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 12:00am ET
Larway 7th
Heier
Erickson Final
Schiestel (6)
Halliday 8th
Sormunen
Wright 7th
Carothers
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm ET
Pulli Final
Krumme (7)
Prohaska Final
Shaw 15  (4)
Marasciulo Final
Casper 13  (6)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm AT
Levesque 9th
Donaher 11 
Girvan Final
Ross (8)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 7:00pm ET
Vaughan 11  7th
Melanson
Flannery 10  8th
Anderson
Sherrard 10  7th
Aube
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑