World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Yusuke Morozumi

2nd
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Un-Chi Gim
Megan Balsdon

2nd
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:30pm ET
Heather Strong
Stacie Curtis

Final
(8)
M: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:00pm NT
Jeff Thomas
Colin Thomas

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Yusuke Morozumi

2nd
Eastern Time (ET)
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
Winnipeg, Manitoba
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Laura Walker
Theresa Cannon

3rd
Central Time (CT)
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
Winnipeg, Manitoba
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Jason Gunnlaugson
Tanner Horgan

4th
Central Time (CT)
W: Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, Minnesota
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Nina Roth
Cassie Potter

8th
Central Time (CT)
M: Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, Minnesota
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Rich Ruohonen
Korey Dropkin

8th
Central Time (CT)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Un-Chi Gim
Megan Balsdon

2nd
Eastern Time (ET)
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, Newfoundland / Labrador
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Heather Strong
Stacie Curtis

Final
(8)
Default (ET)
M: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, Newfoundland / Labrador
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Jeff Thomas
Colin Thomas

Final
(8)
Newfoundland Time (NT)
M: The Good Times Bonspiel
Calgary, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Terry Meek
Warren Cross

Final
(8)
Chad Dahlseide
Rob Johnson

Final
(5)
Mountain Time (MT)
Cole Adams
Warren Kozak

Final
(EE)
Daylan Vavrek
Jeremy Harty

Final
(8)
Mountain Time (MT)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Hayato Sato
Kei Kamada

Final
(8)
Default (ET)
D: College Clean Restoration/Colonial Square Inn & Suites Pro Curling Series
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Quick/Armstrong
de Gooijer/Springer

6th
Central Time (CT)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Sarah Daniels
Gracelyn Richards

Final
(8)
Pacific Time (PT)
W: The Good Times Bonspiel
Calgary, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Hollie Vincent
Viktoria Enbaeva

Final
(8)
Teryn Berlando
Krysta Hilker
11 
Final
(8)
Mountain Time (MT)
Alina Kovaleva
Jodi Vaughan

Final
(7)
Kayla Skrlik
Kaitlin Stubbs
10 
Final
(8)
Mountain Time (MT)
D: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
Tallinn, Estonia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Paulova/Paul
Skaslien/Nedregotten

Final
(8)
Rupp/Wunderlin
Perret/Rios

Final
(EE)
Eastern European Time (EET)
C: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Seoul, Korea
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Yusuke Morozumi

2nd
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Un-Chi Gim
Megan Balsdon

2nd
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:30pm ET
Heather Strong
Stacie Curtis

Final
(8)
M: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:00pm NT
Jeff Thomas
Colin Thomas

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑