World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm CT
Jacobs Final
Epping (8)
CHAMPION:
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:00am CT
Kim Final
Hasselborg (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Mon, Jan 20 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Leduc (10)
Homan Final
Holdaway (9)
Roy 10th
Bedard
Fournier  
Munroe  
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Stewart Final
Hall (10)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Brandwood (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 3:30pm MT
Kurina Final
Wright (8)
Sawiak Final
Dunkle (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:30pm ET
Perozak Final
Wyatt (6)
Burton Final
Bauer (8)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 12:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Zuravloff (9)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Fell (6)
Armstrong Final
Heidt (10)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 9:00am MT
Muyo Final
Lazarowich 10  (4)
Mendoza Final
Berndt (7)
Yoong Final
Baxter 10  (6)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana Final
Kim (7)
CHAMPION:
Wilson Final
Witschonke (7)
CHAMPION:
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
CHAMPION:
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
D: Stu Sells Toronto Cricket Mixed Doubles Cashspiel
Toronto, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jan 20 -- 12:00pm ET
Wang/Kleibrink Final
Tuck/Tuck Jr. (8)
Eastern Time (ET)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Jacobs Final
Epping (8)
Central Time (CT)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Kim Final
Hasselborg (EE)
Central Time (CT)
W: Women's World Qualification Event
Lohja, Finland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
ITA (Zappone) Final
TUR (Yildiz) (10)
Central European Time (CET)
M: Men's World Qualification Event
Lohja, Finland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
RUS (Glukhov) Final
JPN (Matsumura) (10)
Central European Time (CET)
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
Langley, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
BC (Sato) Final
SK (Kleiter) (10)
NL (Bruce) Final
NT (Kaeser) (10)
PEI (Smith) Final
NONT (Horgan) (10)
Pacific Time (PT)
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
Langley, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
QC (Gauthier) Final
NU (Pinksen) (EE)
NS (Stevens) Final
MB (Zacharias) (10)
AB (Marks) 12  Final
YK (Scoffin) (7)
NB (Forsythe) Final
PEI (Ferguson) (10)
Pacific Time (PT)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, Quebec
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Roberge Final
Leduc (10)
Homan Final
Holdaway (9)
Roy 10th
Bedard
Fournier  
Munroe  
Eastern Time (ET)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Stewart Final
Hall (10)
Eastern Time (ET)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Madonia Final
Brandwood (8)
Eastern Time (ET)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Kurina Final
Wright (8)
Mountain Time (MT)
Sawiak Final
Dunkle (7)
Mountain Time (MT)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Perozak Final
Wyatt (6)
Default (ET)
Burton Final
Bauer (8)
Default (ET)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Heidt Final
Zuravloff (9)
Central Time (CT)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Heidt Final
Fell (6)
Armstrong Final
Heidt (10)
Central Time (CT)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Edmonton, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Cross Final
van Amsterdam (10)
Mountain Time (MT)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, Arizona
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Muyo Final
Lazarowich 10  (4)
Mendoza Final
Berndt (7)
Yoong Final
Baxter 10  (6)
Mountain Time (MT)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, Scotland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Wrana Final
Kim (7)
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
Wilson Final
Witschonke (7)
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
Pacific Time (PT)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, Wisconsin
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
Central Time (CT)
W: California State Women's Club Championship
Tempe, Arizona
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Altus 10  Final
Rockwell (7)
Mountain Time (MT)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, Wisconsin
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
Central Time (CT)
: Winter World Masters Games - Doubles
Innsbruck, Austria
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Schoepp/Schoepp  
Regza/Regza  
Beck/Beck  
Klange/Millikin  
Central European Time (CET)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, Austria
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
Central European Time (CET)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, Newfoundland / Labrador
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
Newfoundland Time (NT)

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm CT
Jacobs Final
Epping (8)
CHAMPION:
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:00am CT
Kim Final
Hasselborg (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Mon, Jan 20 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Leduc (10)
Homan Final
Holdaway (9)
Roy 10th
Bedard
Fournier  
Munroe  
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Stewart Final
Hall (10)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Brandwood (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 3:30pm MT
Kurina Final
Wright (8)
Sawiak Final
Dunkle (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:30pm ET
Perozak Final
Wyatt (6)
Burton Final
Bauer (8)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 12:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Zuravloff (9)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Fell (6)
Armstrong Final
Heidt (10)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 9:00am MT
Muyo Final
Lazarowich 10  (4)
Mendoza Final
Berndt (7)
Yoong Final
Baxter 10  (6)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana Final
Kim (7)
CHAMPION:
Wilson Final
Witschonke (7)
CHAMPION:
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
CHAMPION:
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑