World Curling Report

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 19 -- 9:00pm ET
Megan Balsdon
Kaitlyn Jones

Final
(8)
Lauren Horton
Isabelle Ladouceur

Final
(7)
Un-Chi Gim
Susan Froud

Final
(EE)
Eastern Time (ET)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Brandon Tippin
Sam Mooibroek

Final
(8)
Rob Retchless
Steven Rotskas

Final
(8)
Tyler Stewart
Rob Ainsley

Final
(7)
Eastern Time (ET)
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
Winnipeg, Manitoba
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
JT Ryan
Steen Sigurdson

Final
(5)
Jordan Smith
Ryan Hlatkey

Final
(5)
Default (ET)
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
Winnipeg, Manitoba
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Tori Koana
Jennifer Clark-Rouire

7th
Laura Walker
Darcy Robertson

Final
(6)
Kristy Watling
Meghan Walter
10 
Final
(6)
Central Time (CT)
D: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
Tallinn, Estonia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Turmann/Lill

Final
(7)
Jang/Seong
Wild/Kupper

Final
(8)
Palancsa/Kiss
Fomina/Stukalsky

Final
(8)
Eastern European Time (EET)
M: The Good Times Bonspiel
Calgary, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
W: Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, Minnesota
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Nina Roth
Cassie Potter
 
 

Christine McMakin
Laurie St-Georges
 
 

Cora Farrell
Madison Bear
 
 

Kim Rhyme
Susan Dudt
 
 

Central Time (CT)
W: The Good Times Bonspiel
Calgary, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
M: Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, Minnesota
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Rich Ruohonen
Jason Smith
 
 

Todd Birr
Dominik Maerki
 
 

Jed Brundidge
Luc Violette
 
 

Brandon Corbett
Scott Dunnam
 
 

Darryl Sobering
Korey Dropkin
 
 

Central Time (CT)
M: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, Newfoundland / Labrador
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Trent Skanes
Mark Noseworthy
 
 

Matthew Smith
Nathan Young
 
 

Evan McDonah
Justin Hewitt
 
 

Ken Peddigrew
Colin Thomas
 
 

Newfoundland Time (NT)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
D: College Clean Restoration/Colonial Square Inn & Suites Pro Curling Series
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Cottrill/Cottrill
Sawicki/Gamble
 
 

Schwartz/Willis
Kennedy/Field
 
 

Quick/Armstrong
Englot/Schneider
 
 

Schmiemann/Ginter
Todd/Cherpin
 
 

Kitz/Stewart
Mckee/Seabrook
 
 

Just/Deis
Johnson/Fleischhacker
 
 

Martin/Laycock
Kennedy/Baum
 
 

de Gooijer/Springer
Redlick/Matheson
 
 

Central Time (CT)
C: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Seoul, Korea
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑