World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Prohaska  
Mooney  
Casper  
Shaw  
Pulli  
Marasciulo  
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Dukes  
Lank  
Aubrey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm MT
NU (Eddy) 8th
QC (Verreault)
AB (Walker) 7th
MB (Einarson)
NONT (McCarville) 8th
SK (Silvernagle)
CAN (Carey) 8th
NB (Crawford)
Mountain Time (MT)
Mountain Time (MT)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, Alaska
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Pustovar 5th
Jackson
Gulseth 5th
Leclair
Shuttleworth 5th
Running
Gryder 5th
Farbelow
Default (ET)
Default (ET)
M: World Junior Mens Championship
Krasnayorsk, Russia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
USA (Violette) Final
SCO (Craik) (EE)
GER (Totzek) Final
SWE (Magnusson) (6)
NOR (Oey) Final
SUI (Wagenseil) (8)
CAN (Gauthier) Final
RUS (Dudov) (9)
ITA (Colli) Final
NZL (Neilson) (9)
Default (ET)
W: World Junior Womens Championship
Krasnayorsk, Russia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
SUI (Witschonke) Final
JPN (Suzuki) (10)
KOR (Kim) Final
RUS (Rumiantseva) (8)
HUN (Joo) Final
NOR (Ramsfjell) (10)
LAT (Barone) Final
SWE (Moberg) (EE)
DEN (Halse) Final
CAN (Zacharias) (10)
Default (ET)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, New York
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Prohaska  
Mooney  
Casper  
Shaw  
Pulli  
Marasciulo  
Eastern Time (ET)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, New Brunswick
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Anderson  
Odishaw  
Vaughan  
Aube  
Default (ET)
Default (ET)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, New Brunswick
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Comeau  
Girvan  
Graham  
Donaher  
Levesque  
Hicks  
Atlantic Time (AT)
Atlantic Time (AT)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, Alaska
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Smith  
Dukes  
Lank  
Aubrey  
Alaska Time (AKT)
M: OCA U18 Challenge Round
TBD, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
W: OCA U18 Challenge Round
TBD, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
D: CURLSASK Provincial Berth Event
, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
D: Ontario Mixed Doubles Tour Championship
Wingham, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Wilson  
Adams  
Richards  
McGovern  
Eastern Time (ET)
Eastern Time (ET)
: Estonia Mixed Doubles Championship
Tallinn, Estonia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs

Curling Scores

: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Prohaska  
Mooney  
Casper  
Shaw  
Pulli  
Marasciulo  
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Dukes  
Lank  
Aubrey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑