World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 19 -- 4:30pm ET
Wendy Dunne
Stacie Curtis
 
 

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
D: College Clean Restoration/Colonial Square Inn & Suites Pro Curling Series
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Cottrill/Cottrill
Quick/Armstrong

Final
(6)
Just/Deis
Redlick/Matheson

7th
Sawicki/Gamble
Englot/Schneider

8th
Johnson/Fleischhacker
Martin/Laycock

8th
Schwartz/Willis
Schmiemann/Ginter

Final
(6)
Kitz/Stewart
Kennedy/Baum

8th
Kennedy/Field
Todd/Cherpin

Final
(8)
Mckee/Seabrook
de Gooijer/Springer

10 
7th
Central Time (CT)
D: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
Tallinn, Estonia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Fowler/Fowler
Song/Jeon

12 
Final
(7)
Westman/Ahlberg
Morozova/Goryachev

Final
(8)
Paulova/Paul
Perret/Rios
10 
Final
(8)
Eastern European Time (EET)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Elizabeth Bowles
Amy Wheatcroft

4th
Rebecca Douglas
Maeve Calhoun

6th
Sarah Daniels
Heather Drexel

6th
Pacific Time (PT)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Hayato Sato
Kazune Eugene-Fei

5th
Brayden Carpenter
Kei Kamada

5th
Preston Ballard
Sampson McNeill

6th
Default (ET)
M: Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, Minnesota
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Todd Birr
Scott Dunnam

Final
(8)
Jed Brundidge
Korey Dropkin

Final
(7)
Brandon Corbett
Jason Smith

Final
(6)
Darryl Sobering
Dominik Maerki

Final
(8)
Rich Ruohonen
Luc Violette

Final
(6)
Central Time (CT)
W: Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, Minnesota
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Christine McMakin
Madison Bear

Final
(7)
Nina Roth
Susan Dudt

Final
(7)
Kim Rhyme
Laurie St-Georges

Final
(7)
Cora Farrell
Cassie Potter

Final
(7)
Central Time (CT)
M: The Good Times Bonspiel
Calgary, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Warren Cross
Greg Webb

Final
(8)
Sean O'Connor
Dale Goehring

Final
(7)
Daylan Vavrek
Max Kobylnyk

Final
(4)
Mountain Time (MT)
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, Newfoundland / Labrador
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Wendy Dunne
Stacie Curtis
 
 

Default (ET)
M: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, Newfoundland / Labrador
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Trent Skanes
Mark Noseworthy
 
 

Matthew Smith
Nathan Young
 
 

Evan McDonah
Justin Hewitt
 
 

Ken Peddigrew
Colin Thomas
 
 

Newfoundland Time (NT)
C: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Seoul, Korea
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs

Curling Scores

W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 19 -- 4:30pm ET
Wendy Dunne
Stacie Curtis
 
 

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑