World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 19 -- 4:30pm ET
Wendy Dunne
Stacie Curtis
 
 

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 21 -- 10:30am ET
Jacob Horgan
Paul Moffatt

5th
Ross Whyte
Sam Steep

4th
Matthew Hall
Yusuke Morozumi

4th
Rob Retchless
Mark Kean

Final
(2)
John Willsey
Tyler Stewart

4th
Pat Ferris
Wayne Tuck Jr.

4th
Eastern Time (ET)
M: Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, Minnesota
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Todd Birr
Scott Dunnam

Final
(8)
Jed Brundidge
Korey Dropkin

Final
(7)
Brandon Corbett
Jason Smith

Final
(6)
Darryl Sobering
Dominik Maerki

Final
(8)
Rich Ruohonen
Luc Violette

Final
(6)
Central Time (CT)
D: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
Tallinn, Estonia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Turmann/Lill
Fomina/Stukalsky

Final
(8)
Wild/Kupper
Palancsa/Kiss

Final
(8)
Jang/Seong
Skaslien/Nedregotten

Final
(8)
Eastern European Time (EET)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Dawson Ballard
Ryo Aoki

Final
(7)
Erik Colwell
Preston Ballard

Final
(6)
Johnson Tao
Sampson McNeill

Final
(5)
Default (ET)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Gracelyn Richards
Hannah Durrant

Final
(5)
Sophie Brissette
Kaelen Coles-Lyster

Final
(7)
Lorelei Guidos
Gabby Brissette

Final
(4)
Pacific Time (PT)
W: Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, Minnesota
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Christine McMakin
Madison Bear

Final
(7)
Nina Roth
Susan Dudt

Final
(7)
Kim Rhyme
Laurie St-Georges

Final
(7)
Cora Farrell
Cassie Potter

Final
(7)
Central Time (CT)
W: The Good Times Bonspiel
Calgary, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Teryn Berlando
Hollie Vincent

Final
(7)
Jodi Vaughan
Krysta Hilker

10 
Final
(8)
Marla Sherrer
Diana Margarian

Final
(7)
Mountain Time (MT)
M: The Good Times Bonspiel
Calgary, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Warren Cross
Greg Webb

Final
(8)
Sean O'Connor
Dale Goehring

Final
(7)
Daylan Vavrek
Max Kobylnyk

Final
(4)
Mountain Time (MT)
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, Newfoundland / Labrador
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Wendy Dunne
Stacie Curtis
 
 

Default (ET)
M: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, Newfoundland / Labrador
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Trent Skanes
Mark Noseworthy
 
 

Matthew Smith
Nathan Young
 
 

Evan McDonah
Justin Hewitt
 
 

Ken Peddigrew
Colin Thomas
 
 

Newfoundland Time (NT)
C: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Seoul, Korea
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs

Curling Scores

W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 19 -- 4:30pm ET
Wendy Dunne
Stacie Curtis
 
 

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑