World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 11:30am CET
Keiser Final
Stern (6)
Hasselborg 8th
Tirinzoni
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, Switzerland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Central European Time (CET)
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 11:30am CET
Keiser Final
Stern (6)
Hasselborg 8th
Tirinzoni
Central European Time (CET)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
Pacific Time (PT)
D: GOLDLINE Mixed Doubles Tour Finals
Quebec, Quebec
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Nicholls/deWaard Final
Desrosiers/Bellemare (EE)
Tremblay/Lanoue 9th
Laplante/Gibeau
Bouchard/Charest Final
Sanscartier/Caron (7)
Boily/Gregoire Final
Munroe/Fournier 11  (6)
Eastern Time (ET)
Eastern Time (ET)
Eastern Time (ET)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Default (ET)
D: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
Tallinn, Estonia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Kauste/Kauste Final
Szekeres/Nagy (7)
Kaare/Reinsalu Final
Sjodin/Edin (7)
Madisson/Kukner Final
Turmann/Lill (7)
Eastern European Time (EET)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, Norway
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Central European Time (CET)
Central European Time (CET)
Central European Time (CET)

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 11:30am CET
Keiser Final
Stern (6)
Hasselborg 8th
Tirinzoni
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑