World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:30pm NT
Hasselborg Final
Jones (7)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm NT
Edin Final
Jacobs (7)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 8:30am NT
Calvert Final
Dropkin (7)
Kim Final
Zou (6)
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:30am NT
Schori Final
Kanai (7)
Bear Final
Kim (7)
Han Final
Jentsch (8)
Brown Final
Kovaleva (6)
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 7:00pm MT
Delorey  
Bain  
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Day (9)
Jones Final
Moore (8)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Cheal Final
Halle (8)
Berube Final
Bornais (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 2:00pm CT
Mouck Final
Baker (EE)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Cannon (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm CT
Gauthier Final
Birchard (9)
Walter Final
Bale (9)
Smith 10  Final
Dilello (9)
Wickman Final
Bohn 11  (10)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm CT
Mitchell Final
Tisdale (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional
Thompson, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Parsons Final
Brown (8)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 8:00am PT
Thompson Final
Forrest (10)
Gagnon Final
Dennis (EE)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00am MT
Pewarchuk Final
Daniels (9)
Slattery Final
Gushulak (10)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 2 Regional
Virden, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Dunbar Final
Freeman (10)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Whitbread Final
Hayman (7)
Morlock Final
Burton (7)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Lozinsky Final
Lis (6)
Cheung Final
Cramer 10  (6)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Yambao Final
Bevan-Stewart (6)
Jackson Final
Zimmerman 10  (5)
M: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Friesen Final
Foster (10)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00pm ET
Medford Final
Salviulo (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Gitzel Final
Muntain (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Ursel 14  Final
Hale (3)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 11:45am GMT
Lottenbach Final
Whyte (6)
Gallacher Final
Muirhead (7)
M: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm PT
Jackson Final
Craig (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
North Final
Van Kommer (5)
Oleson Final
Thomson (8)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski Final
Murray (8)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Olsen Final
Wood (EE)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GSOC Masters - Fantasy Salary Cap Curling

MENU: Game Information | Roster | Standings | Teams | Groups
 
It's time to take a look at the new game that you never knew you needed -- Fantasy Curling.

Whether you're a die-hard fanatic or just want another fantasy sport to try, you will find fun and excitement with our fantasy curling tournaments for the 2019-2020 season. You can pick your favorite teams, learn about teams you've never heard of and enjoy a new way to experience The Roaring Game. It's free to play and our winners will receive a fun reward for their triumph.
 
How to Play: Register and sign up at Curling Zone, pick 3 mens teams and 3 womens teams while staying under the $40,000 total salary cap, and follow the action on the ice and on our leaderboard. Teams score points for what they do on the ice (like scoring and steals) and for their results (like wins and making it to the finals). Play for the highest total score!

Scoring Legend:
Match Win: 5
Extra End Loss: 2
Event Win: 25
Runner Up: 12
Semifinals: 5
Quarterfinals: 5
LSFE: 1
Steal: 2
2 or 3 ender: 2
Give Up Steal: -2
Blank End (w/ hammer): 1
Force 1 Points: 1
4 or 5 ender: 5
6 of 7 ender: 10
8 ender: 15

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:30pm NT
Hasselborg Final
Jones (7)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm NT
Edin Final
Jacobs (7)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 8:30am NT
Calvert Final
Dropkin (7)
Kim Final
Zou (6)
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:30am NT
Schori Final
Kanai (7)
Bear Final
Kim (7)
Han Final
Jentsch (8)
Brown Final
Kovaleva (6)
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 7:00pm MT
Delorey  
Bain  
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Day (9)
Jones Final
Moore (8)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Cheal Final
Halle (8)
Berube Final
Bornais (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 2:00pm CT
Mouck Final
Baker (EE)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Cannon (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm CT
Gauthier Final
Birchard (9)
Walter Final
Bale (9)
Smith 10  Final
Dilello (9)
Wickman Final
Bohn 11  (10)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm CT
Mitchell Final
Tisdale (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional
Thompson, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Parsons Final
Brown (8)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 8:00am PT
Thompson Final
Forrest (10)
Gagnon Final
Dennis (EE)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00am MT
Pewarchuk Final
Daniels (9)
Slattery Final
Gushulak (10)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 2 Regional
Virden, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Dunbar Final
Freeman (10)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Whitbread Final
Hayman (7)
Morlock Final
Burton (7)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Lozinsky Final
Lis (6)
Cheung Final
Cramer 10  (6)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Yambao Final
Bevan-Stewart (6)
Jackson Final
Zimmerman 10  (5)
M: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Friesen Final
Foster (10)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00pm ET
Medford Final
Salviulo (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Gitzel Final
Muntain (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Ursel 14  Final
Hale (3)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 11:45am GMT
Lottenbach Final
Whyte (6)
Gallacher Final
Muirhead (7)
M: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm PT
Jackson Final
Craig (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
North Final
Van Kommer (5)
Oleson Final
Thomson (8)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski Final
Murray (8)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Olsen Final
Wood (EE)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Anna Hasselborg wins Boost National

Anna Hasselborg wins Boost National

Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) wins the Boost National, defeating Jennifer Jones (Winnipeg, MB) 7-3 at the CBS Arena in Conception Bay South, Newfoundland & Labrador.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑