World Curling Report

 

2020 World Team Rankings: WOMEN

Season: 2016-2017Go To This Week | <<<< >>>>
WORLD CURLING TEAM RANKING: WOMEN
Rankings Include Best results this season plus 0% of last season's points.
Rank Team LocationYTDTOTAL
1. Anna HasselborgSweden362.228503.461
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (49.175)
2. Jennifer JonesManitoba354.481780.417
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (34.712)
3. Rachel HomanOntario327.867911.575
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (8.099)
4. Allison FlaxeyOntario308.877502.055
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (34.712)
5. Silvana TirinzoniSwitzerland302.480665.687
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (63.638)
6. Val SweetingAlberta263.450610.726
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (49.175)
7. Casey ScheideggerAlberta256.642343.901
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (80.994)
8. Eve MuirheadScotland226.667531.816
9. Tracy FleuryNorthern Ontario201.515441.394
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (34.712)
10. Michelle EnglotManitoba196.396365.673
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (8.099)
11. Bingyu WangChina188.274216.059
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (4.050)
12. Sherry MiddaughOntario170.867324.656
13. Kelsey RocqueAlberta169.834456.964
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (8.099)
14. Jacqueline HarrisonOntario169.508314.887
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (34.712)
15. Kerri EinarsonManitoba157.452446.726
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (4.050)
16. Julie TippinOntario156.473275.100
17. Chelsea CareyAlberta155.357463.668
18. Nadine ScotlandAlberta154.748221.642
  >>> King Cash Spiel (13.065)
19. Margaretha SigfridssonSweden151.446293.986
20. EunJung KimKorea146.103384.888
21. Nina RothUnited States136.805217.702
22. Briane MeilleurManitoba133.588181.053
  >>> Meridian Canadian Open (4.050)
23. Hannah FlemingScotland132.521196.084
24. Karla ThompsonBritish Columbia128.548173.182
  >>> King Cash Spiel (21.519)
25. Shannon KleibrinkAlberta126.149233.537
  >>> King Cash Spiel (16.908)
26. Krista McCarvilleNorthern Ontario124.844312.764
27. Anna SidorovaRussia115.718425.978
28. Binia FeltscherSwitzerland114.530330.398
29. Jamie SinclairUnited States113.398170.344
30. Un-Chi GimKorea106.857178.811
31. Shannon BirchardManitoba95.515167.023
32. Heather HeggestadOntario91.66598.810
33. Chantelle EberleSaskatchewan91.082137.656
34. Cory ChristensenUnited States88.780190.407
35. Ayumi OgasawaraJapan84.692229.415
36. Diane GushulakBritish Columbia83.735149.233
  >>> King Cash Spiel (13.065)
37. Satsuki FujisawaJapan83.231243.783
38. Jill BrothersNova Scotia81.441125.734
39. Cathy AuldOntario81.107115.433
40. Sherry AndersonSaskatchewan80.890145.584
41. Darcy RobertsonManitoba79.037182.191
42. Robyn MacPheePrince Edward Island77.163114.613
43. Chrissy CadorinOntario76.38479.922
44. Theresa BreenNova Scotia74.361165.687
45. Hollie DuncanOntario72.72295.244
46. Mary-Anne ArsenaultNova Scotia71.959146.548
47. Marla MallettBritish Columbia69.893106.966
  >>> King Cash Spiel (0.922)
48. Chiaki MatsumuraJapan67.88297.279
49. Alina PaetzSwitzerland66.736295.369
50. Joelle BrownManitoba63.612157.111
51. Anna KubeskovaCzech Republic62.47283.071
52. Robyn SilvernagleSaskatchewan58.836108.538
53. Danielle InglisOntario57.45274.356
54. Cathy Overton-ClaphamManitoba54.926100.494
55. Megan BalsdonOntario54.76793.458
56. Kristen MacDiarmidNova Scotia54.58965.380
57. Stefanie LawtonSaskatchewan54.304143.182
58. Kim SchneiderSaskatchewan53.21488.791
59. Corryn BrownBritish Columbia51.73568.721
60. Isabella WranaSweden50.109114.532
61. Beth PetersonManitoba48.677115.917
62. Nancy McConneryNova Scotia48.53859.683
63. Victoria MoiseevaRussia47.93764.038
64. Andrea SchoeppGermany46.94856.281
65. Julie HastingsOntario46.659109.763
66. Jessica SchultzMinnesota46.02459.690
67. Breanne KnappSaskatchewan45.38683.111
68. Erin MacaulayOntario44.297104.131
69. Melanie BarbezatSwitzerland43.90560.385
  >>> Swiss League Curling (2.025)
70. Nancy MartinSaskatchewan42.48754.728
71. Marie-France LaroucheQuebec42.12392.319
72. Cheryl BernardAlberta41.52944.182
73. Janet McGheeOntario40.33943.725
74. Min Ji KimKorea40.08858.655
75. Ursi HegnerSwitzerland38.71871.864
  >>> Swiss League Curling (8.438)
76. Julie McEvoyNova Scotia38.27654.590
77. Penny BarkerSaskatchewan37.34272.868
78. Eve BelisleQuebec36.68849.545
79. Rachel BurtnykManitoba36.431103.216
80. Barb SpencerManitoba36.252126.181
81. Daniela JentschGermany34.856101.217
82. Jodi MarthallerAlberta33.53759.258
  >>> Alberta Scotties Southerns (0.375)
83. Mary MattatallNova Scotia32.38775.011
84. Nicky KaufmanAlberta30.58068.297
  >>> Alberta Scotties Northerns (0.829)
85. Meghan ArmitManitoba30.28547.515
86. Lindsay MakichukAlberta28.97432.060
  >>> Alberta Scotties Northerns (0.414)
87. Kalynn VirtueAlberta28.43354.613
  >>> Alberta Scotties Southerns (4.125)
88. Selena SturmayAlberta28.24430.880
89. Dailene PewarchukBritish Columbia27.59737.881
90. Sarah WarkBritish Columbia27.42544.460
  >>> King Cash Spiel (9.223)
91. Christie GambleNova Scotia26.24234.565
92. Erin MorrisseyOntario25.83495.501
93. Lisa GislerSwitzerland25.67649.508
  >>> Swiss League Curling (5.738)
94. Cassie PotterMinnesota25.65925.659
  >>> USA Women's Challenge Round (3.506)
95. Mallory KeanOntario25.59885.255
96. Janet HarveyManitoba25.07146.296
97. Holly ScottAlberta24.53424.753
  >>> Alberta Scotties Northerns (7.044)
98. Colleen KilgallenManitoba24.50279.514
99. Colleen JonesNova Scotia23.83359.289
100. Kesa Van OschBritish Columbia23.80035.071
101. Kristen StreifelAlberta22.21832.614
102. Lisa MenardManitoba21.45867.620
103. Geri-Lynn RamsayAlberta21.20928.940
  >>> Alberta Scotties Southerns (5.250)
104. Lindsay HudymaBritish Columbia21.13827.195
105. Sarah KoltunYukon20.95820.958
  >>> King Cash Spiel (1.383)
106. Tori KoanaJapan20.67036.307
107. Maile MolderEstonia20.17227.287
108. Madison BearMinnesota20.04444.077
  >>> USA Women's Challenge Round (5.775)
109. Karynn FloryAlberta20.02020.484
  >>> Alberta Scotties Northerns (9.116)
110. Natalie HughesOntario19.93919.939
111. Dorottya PalancsaHungary19.45232.190
112. Federica ApollonioItaly18.76931.266
113. Jackie DewarManitoba18.36622.249
114. Jolene CampbellSaskatchewan16.984102.720
115. Coralie AyreNova Scotia16.15424.120
116. Christine MacKayManitoba15.94435.010
117. Dilsat YildizTurkey15.28319.153
118. Isabelle MaillardSwitzerland15.24061.291
  >>> Swiss League Curling (1.350)
119. Maria BaksheevaRussia15.11722.462
120. Gina AitkenScotland14.97022.382
121. Suji KimKorea14.91215.435
122. Emily BallNova Scotia14.77914.779
123. Hanna AndersonSaskatchewan14.56317.028
124. Holly BairdAlberta14.56141.176
  >>> Alberta Scotties Northerns (11.603)
125. Colleen PinkneyNova Scotia14.52924.712
126. Rae Ann WilliamsonSaskatchewan14.34516.810
127. Shannon TatlockNew Brunswick13.65030.339
128. Brett BarberSaskatchewan13.61949.917
129. Deb McCreanorManitoba13.23614.029
130. Susan FroudOntario12.35624.836
131. Kelsey DuttonSaskatchewan12.32223.858
132. Elena SternSwitzerland12.17732.026
  >>> Swiss League Curling (8.438)
133. Veronica SmithPrince Edward Island12.10113.149
134. Celeste BellefeuilleOntario11.73418.649
135. Alina PavlyuchikBelarus11.14111.141
136. Kayte GylesBritish Columbia10.96919.938
  >>> King Cash Spiel (0.461)
137. Sylvie RobichaudNew Brunswick10.92020.432
138. Kaitlyn JonesSaskatchewan10.83710.837
139. Kelly CochraneOntario10.75311.905
140. Tiffany McLeanManitoba10.11013.142
141. Bobbie SauderAlberta9.96710.943
142. Lene NielsenDenmark9.75663.686
143. Cheryl McBainOntario9.60711.663
144. Thivya JeyaranjanNew Zealand9.5769.826
145. Cristin ClarkWashington9.35112.655
  >>> USA Women's Challenge Round (4.538)
146. Cathy KingAlberta9.2699.269
147. Mandy SelzerSaskatchewan8.73833.176
148. Tova SundbergSweden8.62120.509
149. Marianne NeelemanNetherlands8.3369.008
150. Towe LundmanSweden7.80818.203
151. Laurie St-GeorgesQuebec7.5449.743
152. Heidi HanlonNew Brunswick6.6306.630
153. Denise NowlanNew Brunswick6.6306.630
154. Cassandra LewinOntario6.44322.145
155. Jie MeiChina6.30427.694
156. Cheryl ReedManitoba5.71020.427
157. Julie HerndierBritish Columbia5.4195.419
158. Helene PelchatQuebec5.3255.475
159. Santa BlumbergaLatvia5.0055.145
160. Amanda RussettBritish Columbia4.76911.253
161. Danielle SchmiemannAlberta4.61819.110
162. Kim SlatteryBritish Columbia4.3204.320
163. Shiela CowanBritish Columbia4.0564.056
164. Melissa AdamsNew Brunswick3.79027.624
165. Terry UrselManitoba3.56412.392
166. Anna FowlerEngland3.47410.123
167. Anne MalmiFinland3.42811.907
168. Alyssa DespinsSaskatchewan3.3134.549
169. Shelly GrahamNew Brunswick3.2733.273
170. Kristin Moen SkaslienNorway3.10515.483
171. Brenda HollowayOntario3.0563.674
172. Li Jun ZhangChina2.8883.810
173. Samantha PetersOntario2.74613.382
174. Kristin ClarkeNova Scotia2.54255.094
175. Deanne NicholAlberta2.4358.242
  >>> Alberta Scotties Northerns (0.414)
176. Jennifer WesthagenAustralia2.3942.394
177. Angie MelaneyOntario2.3372.337
178. Chunmei ZhengChina2.30813.191
179. Virginija PaulauskaiteLithuania2.0842.084
180. Kerry GalushaNorthwest Territories1.93415.785
181. Kristy WatlingManitoba1.9003.360
182. Ashley WayeOntario1.8717.333
183. Hazel SmithScotland1.83254.770
184. Ji Suk KimKorea1.79026.297
185. Yui TanakaJapan1.7904.473
186. Michelle HartwellAlberta1.7872.443
187. Jennifer SpencerOntario1.7542.482
188. Krysta HilkerAlberta1.6821.682
  >>> Alberta Scotties Northerns (1.243)
189. Ocean SmartAlberta1.6581.658
  >>> Alberta Scotties Northerns (1.658)
190. Ling-Yue HungHong Kong1.5961.596
191. Nicole BackeBritish Columbia1.5942.015
192. Alisha MathisSwitzerland1.5743.686
  >>> Swiss League Curling (0.338)
193. Chantal BugnonSwitzerland1.5741.574
  >>> Swiss League Curling (0.338)
194. Kristina AdamsOntario1.5561.770
195. Annmarie DubbersteinMinnesota1.52711.566
  >>> USA Women's Challenge Round (0.619)
196. Selina WitschonkeSwitzerland1.4441.444
197. Sarah MallaisNew Brunswick1.4018.475
198. Elena AxamitovaSlovakia1.3891.389
199. Laura BurtnykManitoba1.2522.945
200. Marta Szeliga-FryniaPoland1.2363.473
201. Virginia JacksonNova Scotia1.2251.623
202. Aline FellmannSwitzerland1.0134.313
  >>> Swiss League Curling (1.013)
203. Catherine DerickQuebec0.9440.944
204. Norma O'LearyMinnesota0.94319.467
205. Rebecka ThunmanSweden0.9411.198
206. Tanya PhillipsNova Scotia0.9337.756
207. Sae YamamotoJapan0.8957.244
208. Katie MoreauOntario0.8800.880
209. Ramina YunichevaKazakhstan0.7980.798
210. Colleen MadoniaOntario0.7791.584
211. Kaitlyn BowmanSaskatchewan0.7617.873
212. Jessica MitchellSaskatchewan0.7611.400
213. Stasia WisniewskiSaskatchewan0.7233.629
214. Stacie CurtisNewfoundland / Labrador0.7099.866
215. Charlene SoberingOntario0.7090.709
216. Cecilia FranssonSweden0.7050.872
217. Sierra SutherlandOntario0.6780.678
218. Kelly ShimizuBritish Columbia0.6380.638
219. Michelle FletcherOntario0.5850.863
220. Shae BevanManitoba0.5850.585
221. Lysa JohnsonMinnesota0.5011.576
  >>> USA Women's Challenge Round (0.206)
222. Rebecca AtkinsonNew Brunswick0.49615.571
223. Melissa RuningMinnesota0.47210.366
224. Therese WestmanSweden0.47013.256
225. Emma MobergSweden0.4700.470
226. Melanie EllisNova Scotia0.4673.122
227. Janais DeJongAlberta0.4552.909
228. Kellie HenricksAlberta0.4550.455
229. Rebecca BartzAlberta0.4550.455
230. Marla SherrerAlberta0.4390.439
231. Carina McKay-SaturninoNova Scotia0.4290.537
232. Jacquie SandnesAlberta0.4140.414
  >>> Alberta Scotties Northerns (0.414)
233. Kaitlin CorbinSaskatchewan0.3622.178
234. Lorraine ArguinSaskatchewan0.35616.291
235. Cierra FisherBritish Columbia0.3420.342
236. Jennifer LangleyOntario0.3390.339
237. Tanja SantschiSwitzerland0.3381.312
  >>> Swiss League Curling (0.338)
238. Madara BremaneLatvia0.2950.382
239. Oona KausteFinland0.29536.702
240. Ieva BerzinaLatvia0.2950.295
241. Sheryl DobenkoOntario0.2660.266
242. Roxane PerronQuebec0.2665.143
243. Debbie WallerQuebec0.2660.266
244. Mackenzie ZachariasManitoba0.2633.338
245. Kortney TealeManitoba0.1782.872
246. Hanne JensenManitoba0.0750.075
247. Shayla HermanAlberta0.0000.000
248. Beth HamiltonNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.000
249. Mari HansenFinland0.0000.000
250. Molly KeenScotland0.0000.000
251. Aline GoncalvesBrazil0.0000.000
252. Debbie JohnsonQuebec0.0000.000
253. Trisha JamesAlberta0.0000.000
254. Cheryl EasonCalifornia0.0000.000
255. Kathy Chittley-YoungOntario0.0000.000
256. Camile BoisvertQuebec0.0000.000
257. Hayley BergmanManitoba0.0000.000
258. Hailey BeaudryNorthern Ontario0.0000.000
259. Anne CrawfordOntario0.0000.000
260. Samantha CrookNew Brunswick0.0000.000
261. Darlene GilliesSaskatchewan0.0000.000
262. Marine GauchatSwitzerland0.0000.000
263. Raphaela KeiserSwitzerland0.0000.000
264. Laurie DonaherNew Brunswick0.0000.000
265. Mackenzie GlynnNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.000
266. Megan LamontagneSaskatchewan0.0000.000
267. Michelle SchlachterSwitzerland0.0000.000
268. Crystal SmithAlberta0.0000.000
269. Deana SchenherSaskatchewan0.0000.000
270. Rebecca RobertsNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.000
271. Marta PlutaPoland0.0000.000
272. Beth PodollNorth Dakota0.0000.000
273. Jana StrittSwitzerland0.0000.000
274. Chang SuChina0.0000.000
275. Maggie WilsonScotland0.0000.000
276. Becca WoodColorado0.0000.000
277. Sara WestmanOntario0.0000.000
278. Zoey WalshNorthwest Territories0.0000.000
279. Pia TrulsenNorway0.0000.000
280. Marie TurmannEstonia0.0000.000
281. Julia PitcherNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.000
282. Shaelyn ParkNew Brunswick0.0000.000
283. Joo LindaHungary0.0000.000
284. Emily ManuelNova Scotia0.0000.000
285. Lauren LenentinePrince Edward Island0.0000.000
286. Stephanie LeDrewOntario0.0000.000
287. Azusa ArakawaJapan0.0000.000
288. Jasmin LanderDenmark0.0000.000
289. Larissa MikkelsenNorthern Ontario0.0000.000
290. Cindy MillerNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.000
291. Isabelle NeronQuebec0.0000.000
292. Thea OrefjordSweden0.0000.000
293. Carol Ann NasoArizona0.0000.000
294. Kate MurphyNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.000
295. Sophie MorissetteQuebec0.0000.000
296. Heather MunnNew Brunswick0.0000.000
297. Isabelle LadouceurNova Scotia0.0000.000
298. Tammy DewarPrince Edward Island0.0000.206
299. Misaki TanakaJapan0.0001.411
300. Sarah DanielsBritish Columbia0.0005.932
301. Emily QuelloMinnesota0.0001.417
302. Lisa JacksonPrince Edward Island0.0001.436
303. Sara CarlssonSweden0.00016.735
304. Justine ComeauNew Brunswick0.00010.382
305. Elizabeth CousinsMassachusetts0.0001.250
306. Angelina JensenDenmark0.0005.907
307. Nola ZingelAlberta0.0000.947
308. Heather StrongNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.947
309. Sophie JacksonScotland0.00010.733
310. Ariel TraxlerAlaska0.0001.563
311. Mayu NatsuizakaJapan0.0002.265
312. Karina AitkenScotland0.0008.414
313. Chaelynn KitzSaskatchewan0.0001.761
314. Susan DudtPennsylvania0.0001.772
315. Diana GaspariItaly0.0002.205
316. Norma DouglassAlberta0.0007.427
317. Deb CollyerManitoba0.0008.419
318. Kayla SkrlikAlberta0.0001.664
319. Amy MacDonaldScotland0.0002.230
320. Emma BergSweden0.00013.991
321. Chelsea BrandwoodOntario0.0009.499
322. Courtney GilderOntario0.0002.210
323. Ying YangChina0.00010.883
324. Lisa MooreNova Scotia0.0002.544
325. Jennifer BriscoeManitoba0.0000.390
326. Meghan WalterManitoba0.0000.226
327. Lisa DavieScotland0.0000.432
328. Marie-Elaine LittleOntario0.0003.897
329. Delia DeJongAlberta0.0004.006
330. Chiaki FukuiJapan0.0000.176
331. Beth FarmerScotland0.0000.173
332. Shelley HardyNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.075
333. Iveta Stasa-SarsuneLatvia0.0000.087
334. Maike BeerGermany0.0000.100
335. Geneva ChislettNunavut0.0000.131
336. Stacey FordyceManitoba0.0004.906
337. Krysta BurnsNorthern Ontario0.0000.458
338. Alyssa MegerYukon0.0000.733
339. Sadie PinksenNunavut0.0000.733
340. Brooke GodslandNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.733
341. Beth DandieScotland0.0000.812
342. Yadranka ThompsonBritish Columbia0.0002.575
343. Camille LapierreQuebec0.0000.717
344. Stephanie PrinseBritish Columbia0.0002.990
345. Calissa DalyNova Scotia0.0000.473
346. Natsuki SaitoJapan0.0000.566
347. Danette TraceySaskatchewan0.0002.997
348. Hailey ArmstrongOntario0.0000.667
349. Mubarkah Al-AbdullaQatar0.0000.000
View Last Season 
 

Recent News

Recent
PEI's Birt Opens Curling Season in Nova Scotia

PEI's Birt Opens Curling Season in Nova Scotia

The Atlantic bubble hosts Canada's first women's and men's spiels as PEI's Suzanne Birt (photo by Jon Clarke) headlines The Curling Store Cashspiel, with play beginning in Lower Sackville starting Friday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑