World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:30pm CT
Englot Final
Silvernagle (10)
Holland Final
Barker (10)
Selzer Final
Anderson (6)
Howard Final
Streifel (EE)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00pm ET
Verreault 11  Final
Girard (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00pm ET
Fournier Final
Bedard (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PG1v2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 6:30pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AT
Jones Final
Brothers (10)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 6:00pm ET
Comeau Final
Quillian (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Stevens (8)
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:00pm AKT
Schultz 13  Final
Holt (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer 10  Final
Davie (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Season: 2012-2013Go To This Week | <<<< >>>>
WORLD CURLING TEAM RANKING: WOMEN
Rankings Include Best results this season plus 0% of last season's points.
Rank Team LocationYTDTOTAL
1. Jennifer JonesManitoba83.000282.350
  >>> Red Deer Curling Classic (25.000)
2. Stefanie LawtonSaskatchewan78.000211.335
3. Sherry MiddaughOntario77.835215.410
4. Shannon KleibrinkAlberta70.125121.625
  >>> Red Deer Curling Classic (5.000)
5. Rachel HomanOntario65.411108.606
  >>> Royal LePage OVCA Women's Fall Classic (7.500)
6. Cheryl BernardAlberta63.375138.162
  >>> Red Deer Curling Classic (15.000)
7. Valerie SweetingAlberta51.00097.890
  >>> Red Deer Curling Classic (15.000)
8. Laura CrockerAlberta51.00094.846
  >>> Red Deer Curling Classic (15.000)
9. Chelsea CareyManitoba50.000145.700
  >>> Red Deer Curling Classic (35.000)
10. Margaretha SigfridssonSweden48.850174.065
  >>> Stockholm Ladies Cup (2.900)
11. Silvana TirinzoniSwitzerland45.865124.693
  >>> Red Deer Curling Classic (15.000)
12. Mirjam OttSwitzerland45.830174.485
  >>> Red Deer Curling Classic (20.000)
13. Anna SidorovaRussia43.170121.995
  >>> Red Deer Curling Classic (5.000)
14. Renee SonnenbergAlberta43.000111.570
15. Crystal WebsterAlberta40.000127.750
16. Heather NedohinAlberta35.000189.615
17. Cathy AuldOntario28.39551.470
18. Kelly ScottBritish Columbia27.00071.951
19. Olga ZharkovaRussia26.46531.465
  >>> Stockholm Ladies Cup (2.900)
20. Cathy Overton-ClaphamManitoba25.000160.900
21. Manuela SiegristSwitzerland21.80536.187
  >>> Red Deer Curling Classic (20.000)
22. Satsuki FujisawaJapan21.36032.210
23. Amber HollandSaskatchewan21.00046.291
24. Barb SpencerManitoba20.75048.379
25. Binia FeltscherSwitzerland19.95558.608
26. Lisa EyamieAlberta18.87529.456
27. Casey ScheideggerAlberta17.50029.213
28. Erika BrownWisconsin17.30049.050
29. Anette NorbergSweden16.63035.249
  >>> Stockholm Ladies Cup (5.800)
30. Tracy HorganOntario16.26048.815
31. Michele JaggiSwitzerland15.93080.241
32. Anna HasselborgSweden14.99020.452
  >>> Stockholm Ladies Cup (4.060)
33. Lorna VeversScotland14.51520.158
  >>> Stockholm Ladies Cup (1.740)
34. Chantelle EberleSaskatchewan12.67525.200
35. Eve MuirheadScotland12.511125.996
36. Marie-France LaroucheQuebec11.98534.085
37. Allison FlaxeyOntario11.63520.869
  >>> Royal LePage OVCA Women's Fall Classic (5.250)
38. Bingyu WangChina11.37573.700
39. Jonna McManusSweden10.83028.265
40. Amy NixonAlberta10.62536.235
41. Lisa FarnellOntario10.41522.720
42. Jill BrothersOntario9.94014.018
  >>> Mount Lawn Gord Carroll Classic (2.500)
43. Julie ReddickOntario9.64019.545
44. Julie HastingsOntario9.31026.680
  >>> Royal LePage OVCA Women's Fall Classic (3.750)
45. EunJung KimKorea8.0509.479
46. Kerri EinarsonManitoba6.92512.640
47. Mary-Anne ArsenaultNova Scotia6.7509.338
  >>> Royal LePage OVCA Women's Fall Classic (2.250)
48. Michelle EnglotSaskatchewan6.72541.337
49. Tiffany GameAlberta6.4509.510
50. Susan McKnightOntario6.4008.595
  >>> Mount Lawn Gord Carroll Classic (1.250)
51. Krista McCarvilleOntario6.00044.750
52. Jessie KaufmanAlberta6.00042.508
53. Candace ChisholmSaskatchewan5.65014.148
54. Jill ThurstonManitoba5.55016.359
55. Kristy RussellOntario5.5309.823
56. Kate CameronManitoba5.5007.505
57. Larisa MurraySaskatchewan5.37514.088
  >>> Prince Albert Ladies Cash Spiel (1.250)
58. Trish PaulsenSaskatchewan5.00018.119
  >>> Red Deer Curling Classic (5.000)
59. Heather JensenAlberta5.0005.000
  >>> Red Deer Curling Classic (5.000)
60. Patti LankNew York4.75016.098
  >>> Royal LePage OVCA Women's Fall Classic (2.250)
61. Victorya MoiseevaRussia3.90017.456
  >>> Royal LePage OVCA Women's Fall Classic (2.250)
62. Lene NielsenDenmark3.85040.105
63. Amy WrightMinnesota3.75011.613
  >>> Royal LePage OVCA Women's Fall Classic (3.750)
64. Allison RossQuebec3.6255.113
65. Madeleine DupontDenmark3.61016.360
66. Allison MacInnesBritish Columbia3.4006.099
67. Ayumi OgasawaraJapan3.3754.250
68. Ros StewartSaskatchewan3.2503.350
69. Suzanne BirtPrince Edward Island3.17530.681
70. Jacqueline HarrisonOntario3.1008.149
  >>> Mount Lawn Gord Carroll Classic (1.750)
71. Hannah FlemingScotland3.01111.681
72. Andrea SchoeppGermany3.01138.676
73. Jennifer SpencerOntario2.8205.165
74. Brit O'NeillOntario2.8207.090
75. Jill ShumaySaskatchewan2.80012.860
  >>> Prince Albert Ladies Cash Spiel (1.750)
76. Stacie DevereauxNewfoundland / Labrador2.7504.450
77. Sarah KoltunYukon2.7502.750
78. Sherry JustSaskatchewan2.7503.070
  >>> Prince Albert Ladies Cash Spiel (1.250)
79. Karen FallisManitoba2.7503.398
80. Kara KildenSaskatchewan2.6753.800
81. Yilun JiangChina2.6252.625
82. Deanna DoigSaskatchewan2.55017.569
83. Lauren MannOntario2.5005.050
  >>> Royal LePage OVCA Women's Fall Classic (0.750)
84. Amanda LabachSaskatchewan2.5002.500
  >>> Prince Albert Ladies Cash Spiel (2.500)
85. Andrea CrawfordNew Brunswick2.50021.000
86. Heather GrahamOntario2.4805.533
  >>> Mount Lawn Gord Carroll Classic (0.750)
87. Kelly WoodSaskatchewan2.3753.967
88. Kendall HaymesOntario2.3702.370
89. Eve BelisleQuebec2.2502.250
  >>> Royal LePage OVCA Women's Fall Classic (2.250)
90. Laura PayneOntario2.1753.050
91. Sherrilee OrstedSaskatchewan2.1006.207
92. Mandy SelzerSaskatchewan2.0257.050
93. Marianne RorvikNorway1.8051.805
94. Margie SmithMinnesota1.7502.813
95. Theresa BreenNova Scotia1.7501.750
96. Towe LundmanSweden1.7403.124
  >>> Stockholm Ladies Cup (1.740)
97. Ildiko SzekeresHungary1.7401.740
  >>> Stockholm Ladies Cup (1.740)
98. Anne MalmiFinland1.7253.950
  >>> Stockholm Ladies Cup (1.725)
99. Marika BakewellOntario1.6904.963
  >>> Mount Lawn Gord Carroll Classic (0.750)
100. Lisa DeRiviereManitoba1.65014.118
101. Marla MallettBritish Columbia1.6505.496
102. Janet HarveyManitoba1.65028.951
103. Shannon BirchardManitoba1.6505.550
104. Darcy RobertsonManitoba1.65022.495
105. Lorraine ArguinSaskatchewan1.5002.500
106. Lindsay MakichukAlberta1.4006.571
107. Kelly MacIntoshNova Scotia1.3752.438
108. Holly WhyteAlberta1.3752.225
109. Sylvie RobichaudNew Brunswick1.3755.125
110. Rhonda VarnesOntario1.2501.250
111. Stephanie Van HuyseOntario1.2501.250
  >>> Mount Lawn Gord Carroll Classic (1.250)
112. Tanya HilliardNova Scotia1.2501.250
113. Cassie PotterMinnesota1.25015.250
114. Becca HamiltonWisconsin1.25012.603
115. Marilou RichterBritish Columbia1.2504.205
116. Kelsey RocqueAlberta0.8250.825
117. Teryn HamiltonAlberta0.8251.138
118. Katie MorrisseyOntario0.7500.750
119. Nicole BackeBritish Columbia0.7503.109
120. Mary Jane McGuireNew Brunswick0.7503.500
121. Roxane PerronQuebec0.7501.063
  >>> Royal LePage OVCA Women's Fall Classic (0.750)
122. Alexandra CarlsonMinnesota0.7509.320
123. Marie ChristiansonNova Scotia0.7500.750
124. Penny BarkerSaskatchewan0.7509.174
  >>> Prince Albert Ladies Cash Spiel (0.750)
125. Heather BurnettSaskatchewan0.7500.750
  >>> Prince Albert Ladies Cash Spiel (0.750)
126. Debbie FolkSaskatchewan0.7501.875
127. Desiree BorsatoBritish Columbia0.5500.550
128. Brett BarberSaskatchewan0.4753.453
129. Kelly CochraneOntario0.3957.273
130. Chrissy CadorinOntario0.3954.491
131. Courtney HodgsonOntario0.3951.295
132. Candace ReadAlberta0.2750.275
133. Tanilla DoyleAlberta0.2754.076
134. Roberta KuhnBritish Columbia0.2501.149
135. Lisa MenardManitoba0.2500.250
136. Kalia Van OschBritish Columbia0.2504.300
137. Adina TasakaBritish Columbia0.2501.818
138. Miranda SolemMinnesota0.2504.038
139. Kim DolanPrince Edward Island0.2505.350
140. Sarah RhynoNova Scotia0.2500.250
141. Sandra McFaddenOntario0.0000.000
142. Deb McCreanorManitoba0.0000.000
143. Carina McKay-SaturninoNorthwest Territories0.0000.000
144. Lindsay McKeownOntario0.0000.000
145. Joyance MeechaiNew York0.0000.000
146. Stacey McCormack-LaceyNew Brunswick0.0000.000
147. Missy McKeeSaskatchewan0.0000.000
148. Daniela MatulovaSlovakia0.0000.000
149. Vicki MarianchukOntario0.0000.000
150. Stephanie MartinIllinois0.0000.000
151. Chana MartineauAlberta0.0000.000
152. Jennifer MartinScotland0.0000.000
153. Isabelle MaillardSwitzerland0.0000.000
154. Heather MackanOntario0.0000.000
155. Erin MacaulayOntario0.0000.000
156. Ekaterina KirillovaBelarus0.0000.000
157. Ursi HegnerSwitzerland0.0000.000
158. Brigitte GosselinQuebec0.0000.000
159. Ashley GreenSaskatchewan0.0000.000
160. Angie MelaneyOntario0.0000.000
161. Bethany HeinrichsOntario0.0000.000
162. Tina HillSaskatchewan0.0000.000
163. Em GoodWashington0.0000.000
164. Fiona HawkerEngland0.0000.000
165. Dezaray HawesBritish Columbia0.0000.000
166. Laura GualtieroItaly0.0000.000
167. Simone GroundwaterBritish Columbia0.0000.000
168. Brittany GregorAlberta0.0000.000
169. Jenna HaagWisconsin0.0000.000
170. Beth HamiltonNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.000
171. Jennifer HarveyOntario0.0000.000
172. Helle Eg HansenDenmark0.0000.000
173. Lauren HortonOntario0.0000.000
174. Cathy InglisSaskatchewan0.0000.000
175. Chantal LalondeOntario0.0000.000
176. Anna KubeskovaCzech Republic0.0000.000
177. Brigid KnowlesMinnesota0.0000.000
178. Sharon LevesqueNew Brunswick0.0000.000
179. Frida LidebergSweden0.0000.000
180. Abigayle LindgrenNorth Dakota0.0000.000
181. Kendra LillyNorthern Ontario0.0000.000
182. Elif KizilkayaTurkey0.0000.000
183. Cathy KingAlberta0.0000.000
184. Angelina JensenDenmark0.0000.000
185. Juliane JacobyGermany0.0000.000
186. Lisa JacksonPrince Edward Island0.0000.000
187. Shawnessy JohnsonOntario0.0000.000
188. Ditte KarlssonSweden0.0000.000
189. Barbara KellyOntario0.0000.000
190. Tirzah KefferNorthern Ontario0.0000.000
191. Katie LindsayOntario0.0000.000
192. Shelby SweetWashington0.0000.000
193. Brandi TinklerBritish Columbia0.0000.000
194. Kelly ThompsonBritish Columbia0.0000.000
195. Jana TisdaleSaskatchewan0.0000.000
196. Karina TothAustria0.0000.000
197. Danette TraceySaskatchewan0.0000.000
198. Taylore TherouxAlberta0.0000.000
199. Olga TenKazakhstan0.0000.000
200. Carolyn SuleyNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.000
201. Kristen StreifelSaskatchewan0.0000.000
202. Karallee SwabbAlberta0.0000.000
203. Oksana GertovaRussia0.0000.000
204. Hana SynackovaCzech Republic0.0000.000
205. Amber TrowellSaskatchewan0.0000.000
206. Amanda TymchukManitoba0.0000.000
207. Isabella WranaSweden0.0000.000
208. Alex WilliamsonSaskatchewan0.0000.000
209. Sayaka YoshimuraJapan0.0000.000
210. Lijun ZhangChina0.0000.000
211. Nola ZingelAlberta0.0000.000
212. Melanie WildSwitzerland0.0000.000
213. Brittany WhittemoreAlberta0.0000.000
214. Sharon VukichWashington0.0000.000
215. Terry UrselManitoba0.0000.000
216. Kimberly WapolaMinnesota0.0000.000
217. Ashley WayeOntario0.0000.000
218. Marla WeinbergerOntario0.0000.000
219. Iveta Stasa-SarsuneLatvia0.0000.000
220. Megan St. AmandNorthern Ontario0.0000.000
221. Charlene NorquayManitoba0.0000.000
222. Jocelyn NixNova Scotia0.0000.000
223. Kathy O'RourkePrince Edward Island0.0000.000
224. Lori OlsenBritish Columbia0.0000.000
225. Sarah PictonOntario0.0000.000
226. Stephanie NielsenDenmark0.0000.000
227. Shelley NicholsNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.000
228. Nicole MontgomeryBritish Columbia0.0000.000
229. Maile MolderEstonia0.0000.000
230. Mari MotohashiJapan0.0000.000
231. Morgan MuiseAlberta0.0000.000
232. Mary Myketyn-DriscollNova Scotia0.0000.000
233. Christine PierceOntario0.0000.000
234. Sadie PinksenNunavut0.0000.000
235. Holly ScottAlberta0.0000.000
236. Alexis SchroederMichigan0.0000.000
237. Penny ShantzBritish Columbia0.0000.000
238. Courtney SmithNova Scotia0.0000.000
239. Veronica SmithPrince Edward Island0.0000.000
240. Lorraine SchneiderSaskatchewan0.0000.000
241. Kathy RyanOntario0.0000.000
242. Lesley PyneOntario0.0000.000
243. Stephanie PrinseBritish Columbia0.0000.000
244. Sandra Ramstein-AttingerSwitzerland0.0000.000
245. Elzbieta RanPoland0.0000.000
246. Evita RegzaLatvia0.0000.000
247. Taylor MellorOntario0.0000.000
248. Jacquie SwiderskiSaskatchewan0.0000.938
249. Bridget BeckerNew Zealand0.0001.563
250. Deanne Miller-JonesSaskatchewan0.0001.827
251. Chantal OsborneQuebec0.0001.493
252. Tina KozakManitoba0.0001.388
253. Susan LangSaskatchewan0.0001.324
254. Laura PhillipsNewfoundland / Labrador0.0001.875
255. Colleen PinkneyNova Scotia0.0002.000
256. Kerry BarrScotland0.0002.948
257. Selena KaatzManitoba0.0003.120
258. Mary MattatallNova Scotia0.0002.500
259. Charrissa LinConnecticut0.0002.400
260. Gail MunroScotland0.0002.035
261. Alyssa VandepoeleManitoba0.0001.300
262. Delia DeJongAlberta0.0001.263
263. Ashley KallosNorthern Ontario0.0000.750
264. Shelly KinneyMinnesota0.0000.765
265. Simone BrosseauBritish Columbia0.0000.695
266. Casey KiddOntario0.0000.675
267. Sian CanavanQuebec0.0000.638
268. Colleen KilgallenManitoba0.0000.859
269. Marilyn BodoghOntario0.0000.863
270. Melissa AdamsNew Brunswick0.0001.250
271. Meghan ArmitManitoba0.0001.200
272. Liza ParkManitoba0.0000.940
273. Stacey FordyceManitoba0.0000.885
274. Zuzana HajkovaCzech Republic0.0003.500
275. Daniela DriendlGermany0.0003.672
276. Kirsten FoxBritish Columbia0.00010.659
277. Kerry GalushaNorthwest Territories0.00010.702
278. Joelle BrownManitoba0.00010.560
279. Heather StrongNewfoundland / Labrador0.00010.413
280. Diana GaspariItaly0.00010.200
281. Linda KlimovaCzech Republic0.00010.815
282. Kristie MooreAlberta0.00011.735
283. Allison PottingerMinnesota0.00028.150
284. Ji-Sun KimKorea0.00030.133
285. Heather SmithNova Scotia0.00024.863
286. Leslie RogersAlberta0.00014.281
287. Tiffany SteuberAlberta0.00012.470
288. Jocelyn PetermanAlberta0.0008.000
289. Cory ChristensenMinnesota0.0006.000
290. Maureen StoltMinnesota0.0004.000
291. Michelle MontfordManitoba0.0004.098
292. Hedvig KampSweden0.0003.960
293. Jackie LockhartScotland0.0003.883
294. Jaimee GardnerOntario0.0003.853
295. Karen RosserManitoba0.0004.190
296. Martina StrnadovaCzech Republic0.0004.250
297. Lisa JohnsonAlberta0.0005.100
298. Ellen VogtFinland0.0005.075
299. Shinobu AotaJapan0.0004.905
300. Kim LinkManitoba0.0004.866
301. Marlo DahlOntario0.0000.625
302. Shalon FlemingSaskatchewan0.0000.625
303. Deb DespinsSaskatchewan0.0000.000
304. Melanie DeSchutterOntario0.0000.000
305. Tammy DewarPrince Edward Island0.0000.000
306. Coralie DucheminNova Scotia0.0000.000
307. Sarah DumaisQuebec0.0000.000
308. Kristine DavangerNorway0.0000.000
309. Jessica DaigleNew Brunswick0.0000.000
310. Deb CollyerManitoba0.0000.000
311. Gabrielle ColemanCalifornia0.0000.000
312. Sandy ComeauNew Brunswick0.0000.000
313. Ginger CoyleOntario0.0000.000
314. Margaret CutcliffeNova Scotia0.0000.000
315. Dianne DykstraOntario0.0000.000
316. Hannah ElyNew York0.0000.000
317. Tammy FosterAlberta0.0000.000
318. Diane FosterAlberta0.0000.000
319. Kaitlin FowlerAlaska0.0000.000
320. Sina FreyGermany0.0000.000
321. Fabienne FurbringerSwitzerland0.0000.000
322. Ashlee FosterAlberta0.0000.000
323. Liane FossumOntario0.0000.000
324. Wayne EwaskoManitoba0.0000.000
325. Michelle FletcherOntario0.0000.000
326. Karynn FloryAlberta0.0000.000
327. Kim ForgeAustralia0.0000.000
328. Marian ClarkeNorthern Ontario0.0000.000
329. Cristin ClarkWashington0.0000.000
330. Cheryl McBainOntario0.0000.359
331. Jessica RonaldsNew Brunswick0.0000.375
332. Patti KnezevicBritish Columbia0.0000.318
333. Ashley SkjerdalSaskatchewan0.0000.313
334. Mary ChilversOntario0.0000.259
335. Jackie KomyshynManitoba0.0000.470
336. Caitlin RomainOntario0.0000.475
337. Jamie SinclairOntario0.0000.570
338. Julie HamelQuebec0.0000.563
339. Linn GithmarkNorway0.0000.500
340. Quinn RobertsManitoba0.0000.500
341. Alison GoringOntario0.0000.225
342. Jessica HansonSaskatchewan0.0000.188
343. Laruen BaxterScotland0.0000.000
344. Nora BaumannSwitzerland0.0000.000
345. Melanie BernierQuebec0.0000.000
346. Emily BrekkeNorth Dakota0.0000.000
347. Corryn BrownBritish Columbia0.0000.000
348. Tiffany AnjemaOntario0.0000.000
349. Sarah AndersonPennsylvania0.0000.000
350. Rachel FritzlerSaskatchewan0.0000.038
351. Gina AitkenScotland0.0000.000
352. Ruth AlexanderOntario0.0000.000
353. Chantal AllanOntario0.0000.000
354. Irantzu GarciaSpain0.0000.000
View Last Season 
 

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:30pm CT
Englot Final
Silvernagle (10)
Holland Final
Barker (10)
Selzer Final
Anderson (6)
Howard Final
Streifel (EE)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00pm ET
Verreault 11  Final
Girard (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00pm ET
Fournier Final
Bedard (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PG1v2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 6:30pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AT
Jones Final
Brothers (10)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 6:00pm ET
Comeau Final
Quillian (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Stevens (8)
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:00pm AKT
Schultz 13  Final
Holt (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer 10  Final
Davie (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑