Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Oct 21 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Hackner Final
McCarville (5)
Johnston Final
Mikkelsen (8)
Bonot Final
Burgess (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dunstone's Super Series Showdown Begins Tonight


The 'Sheriff' Matt Dunstone brings together five top squads for the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series, presented by Calidon Leasing at the Highland in Regina.

Starting this evening with the opening draw Friday at 7 pm Saskatchewan time, the Dunstone foursome with Braeden Moskowy at third, Kirk Muyres at second and Dustin Kidby at lead open against Langenburg's Kody Hartung.

The younger-Hartung brothers (following in the footsteps of their father Jeff), Kody and Tyler backend the squad with Jayden Shwaga and Mark Larsen on the front end have showing some Tour successes.

A breakout in 2018/19 posting a 38-12 record on the season, going on to win four Tour spiels including the Red Deer Curling Classic. Last season though, the follow-up was not to be expected, their lone title a back-to-back hold on the Sask Tour Championship, has this time eyeing up bigger goals.

Last year's win for Hartung in the B-Qualifier game at the SaskTel Tankard, his lone decision in five career tries against Dunstone resets the matchup on this weekend's opening draw.

Colton Flasch returns to the ice in a skip role after a successful run in 2017/18 with brothers Kevin and Daniel Marsh and Trent Knapp at the time, winning the College Clean Restoration Classic in September of that season.

Catlin Schneider replaces Knapp in the lineup, sliding in at third with the brothers banding together on the front end.

The Flasch team will be hungry following the summer changes, that saw Muyres swap to the Dunstone side and Flasch's return from Alberta to take the reigns. Schneider's move to join Flasch further complicates the newest rivalry in the game.

Flasch takes on 2017 Provincial Champion Shaun Meachem of Saskatoon in their opener.

Games continue tonight at 9 pm with Rylan Kleiter (Saskatoon) getting started against Dunstone and Flasch will play Hartung in their second matches.

Streaming will begin Saturday morning at 9 am with Kleiter playing Meachem. Be sure to subscribe to the CurlingZone Youtube channel and set your notifications to ON so we can let you know when the games are on!

Game 1: Rylan Kleiter vs. Shaun Meachem - 9am Sask Time / 11am ET


Game 2: Matt Dunstone vs. Colton Flasch - 1pm Sask Time / 3pm ET


Game 3: Colton Flasch vs. Rylan Kleiter - 4pm Sask Time / 7pm ET


Game 4: Matt Dunstone vs. Shaun Meachem - 7pm Sask Time / 9pm ET


Game 5: Semifinal - 9am Sask Time / 11am ET


Game 6: FINAL - 3:45pm Sask Time / 5:45pm ET



Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Oct 21 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Hackner Final
McCarville (5)
Johnston Final
Mikkelsen (8)
Bonot Final
Burgess (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑