World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00pm ET
Fournier 3rd
Bedard
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 6:00pm ET
Comeau 10th
Quillian
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Stevens (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AT
Jones 10th
Brothers
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PG3v4 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 1:00pm MT
Hilker 11  Final
Kaufman (EE)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland Final
Tisdale (8)
Williamson Final
Selzer (8)
Fleming Final
Howard 10  (9)
Streifel Final
Schneider (8)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00pm ET
Verreault 3rd
Girard
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer 10  Final
Davie (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:00pm AKT
Robertson  
Schommer  
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kamloops Crown of Curling

Oct 21 - 24, 2011
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Brandi Tinkler
Victoria, BC
     0  1  2  3  0  0  1  0  1  8  
Desiree Borsato
Vernon, BC
   1  0  0  0  3  1  0  2  0  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Brandi
Tinkler
Third:
Player Photo
Ashley
Nordin
Second:
No Photo
Erin
Bartlett
Lead:
No Photo
Emily
Dagg
Skip:
Player Photo
ée
Schmidt
Third:
Player Photo
Brittany
Palmer
Second:
Player Photo
Heather
Nicol
Lead:
Player Photo
Courtney
Schmidt

Event Statistics

Brandi Tinkler
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.57  
PA/G: 11.08  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.16  
Desiree Borsato
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.22  
PA/G: 9.13  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.09  

Curling Scores

M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00pm ET
Fournier 3rd
Bedard
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 6:00pm ET
Comeau 10th
Quillian
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Stevens (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AT
Jones 10th
Brothers
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PG3v4 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 1:00pm MT
Hilker 11  Final
Kaufman (EE)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland Final
Tisdale (8)
Williamson Final
Selzer (8)
Fleming Final
Howard 10  (9)
Streifel Final
Schneider (8)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00pm ET
Verreault 3rd
Girard
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer 10  Final
Davie (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:00pm AKT
Robertson  
Schommer  
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑