World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm NT
Smith Final
Noseworthy (5)
Thomas Final
Young (6)
Gushue Final
Peddigrew (6)
Symonds 7th
Skanes
M: New Brunswick Tankard
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones Final
Comeau (6)
Grattan 9th
Cyr
Roach 10th
Cain
Odishaw 10th
Hanson
W: Northern Ontario Scotties Championship
Temiskaming Shores, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Burns  
Deschene  
M: Northern Ontario Men's Provincial Championship
Temiskaming Shores, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Sayer 5th
Jacobs
Lemieux 5th
MacEwan
Robert 5th
Chandler
Brown 5th
Badiuk
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:15pm ET
Duncan 8th
Balsdon
Brandwood 8th
Murphy
Inglis 8th
Harrison
Hastings 8th
Froud
W: Manitoba Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Rivers, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 9:30am CT
Peterson Final
Briscoe (10)
Clark-Rouire Final
Cannon (10)
Watling Final
Fleury (9)
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:00am MT
Cotter Final
Dangerfield (10)
Montgomery Final
Geall (9)
Tardi Final
Joanisse (10)
Salviulo Final
Jackson (9)
Dennis Final
Olsen (10)
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:30am ET
Willsey Final
McDonald (EE)
Kean Final
Hall 10  (10)
Ferris Final
Camm (EE)
Howard Final
Allen (10)
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Slattery Final
Wark (10)
Pewarchuk Final
Richards (10)
Daniels 11  Final
Brown (10)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
M: SaskTel Tankard
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm CT
Dunstone  
Fell  
Heidt  
Howard  
Heidt  
Hartung  
Tenetuik  
Jacobson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Trail Appliances Curling Classic

Oct 10 - 13, 2008
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kristie Moore
Edmonton, AB
   0  0  1  0  1  0  X  X  2  
Kelly Scott
Kelowna, BC
     1  1  0  1  0  4  X  X  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/teams/37315teaminfo.xml
/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/teams/37317teaminfo.xml

Event Statistics

Kristie Moore
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.21  
PA/G: 6.72  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.16  
Kelly Scott
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.27  
PA/G: 8.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.39  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Curling Scores

M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm NT
Smith Final
Noseworthy (5)
Thomas Final
Young (6)
Gushue Final
Peddigrew (6)
Symonds 7th
Skanes
M: New Brunswick Tankard
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones Final
Comeau (6)
Grattan 9th
Cyr
Roach 10th
Cain
Odishaw 10th
Hanson
W: Northern Ontario Scotties Championship
Temiskaming Shores, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Burns  
Deschene  
M: Northern Ontario Men's Provincial Championship
Temiskaming Shores, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Sayer 5th
Jacobs
Lemieux 5th
MacEwan
Robert 5th
Chandler
Brown 5th
Badiuk
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:15pm ET
Duncan 8th
Balsdon
Brandwood 8th
Murphy
Inglis 8th
Harrison
Hastings 8th
Froud
W: Manitoba Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Rivers, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 9:30am CT
Peterson Final
Briscoe (10)
Clark-Rouire Final
Cannon (10)
Watling Final
Fleury (9)
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:00am MT
Cotter Final
Dangerfield (10)
Montgomery Final
Geall (9)
Tardi Final
Joanisse (10)
Salviulo Final
Jackson (9)
Dennis Final
Olsen (10)
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:30am ET
Willsey Final
McDonald (EE)
Kean Final
Hall 10  (10)
Ferris Final
Camm (EE)
Howard Final
Allen (10)
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Slattery Final
Wark (10)
Pewarchuk Final
Richards (10)
Daniels 11  Final
Brown (10)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
M: SaskTel Tankard
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm CT
Dunstone  
Fell  
Heidt  
Howard  
Heidt  
Hartung  
Tenetuik  
Jacobson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑