Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 7:00pm CT
Ackland 8th
Rutter
Watling 9th
Clark-Rouire
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 7:00pm CT
Smith Final
McDonald (8)
Gunnlaugson Final
Walter (7)
Dilello Final
McCannell (4)
Chambers Final
Gauthier (8)
Calvert Final
Grassie (5)
Ryan Final
Smith (3)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 5:00pm ET
Mooibroek Final
Purdy (6)
Howard Final
Richard (7)
Steep Final
Lamb (6)
Willsey Final
Tippin (EE)
Smith Final
Moffatt (8)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 8:30pm ET
Warriner 5th
Curtis
Mann 5th
Murphy
Auld 6th
Sutherland
Coburn 6th
Froud
Deschenes 6th
Kiemele
Wallingford 6th
Croisier
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 8:30pm CT
Armstrong Final
Lukowich (7)
Armstrong  
Lukowich  
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 8:30pm CT
Skog 5th
Van Ryssel
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic

Oct 12 - 15, 2007
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Renelle Bryden
Calgary, AB
     0  0  3  1  0  1  0  0  3  0  8  
Jennifer Loudon
Medicine Hat, AB
   2  1  0  0  3  0  1  1  0  2  10  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Renelle
Bryden
Third:
Player Photo
Nancy
Inglis
Second:
Player Photo
Susan
Hoffart
Lead:
No Photo
Anita
Cochrane
Skip:
No Photo
Jennifer
Loudon
Third:
No Photo
Bev
Bishop
Second:
No Photo
Liz
Unrau
Lead:
No Photo
Darcy
Finkbinder

Event Statistics

Renelle Bryden
Jennifer Loudon

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 7:00pm CT
Ackland 8th
Rutter
Watling 9th
Clark-Rouire
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 7:00pm CT
Smith Final
McDonald (8)
Gunnlaugson Final
Walter (7)
Dilello Final
McCannell (4)
Chambers Final
Gauthier (8)
Calvert Final
Grassie (5)
Ryan Final
Smith (3)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 5:00pm ET
Mooibroek Final
Purdy (6)
Howard Final
Richard (7)
Steep Final
Lamb (6)
Willsey Final
Tippin (EE)
Smith Final
Moffatt (8)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 8:30pm ET
Warriner 5th
Curtis
Mann 5th
Murphy
Auld 6th
Sutherland
Coburn 6th
Froud
Deschenes 6th
Kiemele
Wallingford 6th
Croisier
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 8:30pm CT
Armstrong Final
Lukowich (7)
Armstrong  
Lukowich  
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 8:30pm CT
Skog 5th
Van Ryssel
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑