Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Jul 16 -- 4:00pm ET
Grzybowski Final
Sussman (8)
Brown Final
Hawthorne 14  (6)
Dunphy Final
Miller 15  (6)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Tue, Jul 16 -- 12:00pm ET
Gleaton Final
Negus (7)
Root Final
Clark (8)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Jul 15 -- 8:00pm ET
Williams Final
Goetz (8)
Ellarby Final
Negus 10  (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard

Jan 25 - 29, 2023
Brackets: Admin
Draw Jan 25 - 8:30 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Josh Szajewski
Keewatin, NONT
     0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  X    0  
Tanner Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
   0  2  0  0  0  2  1  4  X    9  

WHERE TO WATCH:

Watch Live Curling! Youtube (CurlingZone) Watch Replay
Skip:
Player Photo
Josh
Szajewski
Third:
No Photo
Christopher
Lock
Second:
No Photo
Wade
Shasky
Lead:
No Photo
Matthew
Schottroff
Skip:
Player Photo
Tanner
Horgan
Third:
Player Photo
Darren
Moulding
Second:
Player Photo
Jake
Horgan
Lead:
Player Photo
Colin
Hodgson

Event Statistics

Josh Szajewski
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.59  
PA/G: 7.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  
Tanner Horgan
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.78  
PA/G: 4.31  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.89  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Season Statistics

Tanner Horgan
Games: 63  
Record: 36W - 27L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.04  
PA/G: 6.24  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Scoring Records - Season

Josh Szajewski
Tanner Horgan

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 5 in 7th End vs. Kyler Kleibrink (Sep 11, 2022)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 3 in 4th End vs. Jacques Gauthier (Sep 16, 2022)
> 3 in 6th End vs. Yusuke Morozumi (Sep 15, 2022)
> 3 in 3rd End vs. Sebastien Robillard (Sep 9, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 4 in 4th End vs. Glenn Howard (Sep 30, 2022)
> 4 in 2nd End vs. Matt Dunstone (Sep 16, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 4 in 6th End vs. Reid Carruthers (Oct 19, 2022)

Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Jul 16 -- 4:00pm ET
Grzybowski Final
Sussman (8)
Brown Final
Hawthorne 14  (6)
Dunphy Final
Miller 15  (6)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Tue, Jul 16 -- 12:00pm ET
Gleaton Final
Negus (7)
Root Final
Clark (8)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Jul 15 -- 8:00pm ET
Williams Final
Goetz (8)
Ellarby Final
Negus 10  (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Gim defends Korean championship title

World number three ranked Gyeonggi Province's Gim Eun-ji (Photo: Curling1spoon) defend their national title in a thrilling extra end final Monday in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑