Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:30pm CET
Stocker 4th
Flasch
Hostmaelingen 4th
Waddell  Watch Live Curling!
Gosgens 4th
Mouat  Watch Live Curling!
Ramsfjell 3rd
Schwaller  Watch Live Curling!
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi Final
Wrana (7)
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini Final
Blair (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel

Jan 13 - 16, 2022
Brackets: Admin
Draw Jan 13 - 6:30 pm HMR 1  Score 
Ron Silverness
Frogtown, MN
     1  1  
Al Roder
Cedar Rapids, IA
     0  0  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Ron
Silverness
Third:
No Photo
Anders
Silverness
Second:
No Photo
Tom
Tschida
Lead:
Player Photo
Daisy-Scarlett
MacCallum
Skip:
No Photo
Al
Roder
Third:
No Photo
Kirby
Baumgard
Second:
No Photo
Mark
White
Lead:
No Photo
Lon
Peper

Event Statistics

Ron Silverness
Games: -8  
Record: -11W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 13.75  
PA/G: -3.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: -0.22  
Force Efficiency: 1.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  
Al Roder
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 4.00  
PA/G: 6.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 1.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Ron Silverness
Al Roder

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:30pm CET
Stocker 4th
Flasch
Hostmaelingen 4th
Waddell  Watch Live Curling!
Gosgens 4th
Mouat  Watch Live Curling!
Ramsfjell 3rd
Schwaller  Watch Live Curling!
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi Final
Wrana (7)
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini Final
Blair (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑