Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin  
Dropkin  
Schnider  
Hoesli  
Jermann  
Brunner  
Whyte  
Walstad  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Alberta Curling Series: Beaumont

Dec 10 - 12, 2021
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Dec 10 - 9:30 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Pittman/Smith
Okotoks, AB
     0  1  0  0  0  0  X    1  
Sweeting/Kennedy
Edmonton, AB
     1  0  3  1  1  1  X    7  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo

Pittman
Third:
No Photo
Cody
Smith
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Val
Sweeting
Third:
Player Photo
Marc
Kennedy
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Pittman/Smith
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.17  
PA/G: 11.38  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.06  
Steal Defense: 0.53  
Force Efficiency: 0.11  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Sweeting/Kennedy
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 13.33  
PA/G: 5.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.69  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.52  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Pittman/Smith
Sweeting/Kennedy

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin  
Dropkin  
Schnider  
Hoesli  
Jermann  
Brunner  
Whyte  
Walstad  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑